Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 12

Race 1 - Longford Cup N/Year's Day Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.98 (47.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
11/2
2f needs further (AUS) x oh so gold (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Secret Gold,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (59)
3/1
3
1
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
14/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.9
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (57)
100/1
2f tough speed (USA) x celtic angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
20/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
3.9
8/11F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
8/11F
2c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
5.7
12/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (56)
12/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Pfd Food Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (47.67)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Needadollarbill,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
3
6.9
4/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: R J Bishop (57)
4/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
7
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
50/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.7
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
25/1
4m husson (ARG) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
8.1
25/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
25/1
7
8.9
50/1
T: P A Hill
R: Chris Graham (57)
50/1
5g west quest (CAN) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.1
66/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ms W Costin (55)
66/1
9
15.1
150/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
150/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
34.3
150/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
150/1
5g el maggiore (AUS) x personal spy (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (46.24)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
9/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Jennia, Spirit Of Nia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: B McCoull (59.5)
13/2
5g kendel star (AUS) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
2.1
Flikpix (10)
11/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
11/4F
5m keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.5
12/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Breaana Smith (57)
12/1
5m matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
4.2
15/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (61.5)
15/1
6
4.3
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
25/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x princess ali (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
7
4.4
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
10/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.5
10/1
T: R T Carr
R: Ms W Costin (59)
10/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
9
4.8
15/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
15/4
6m reaan (AUS) x golden bridge (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
7.1
40/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: T Baker (57.5)
40/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
7.2
25/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Ismail Toker (56)
25/1
7g reset (AUS) x getaway girl (AUS) (plush (NZ))
12
8.2
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: R J Bishop (59)
25/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x lake tahoe (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Jansz Launceston Cup Day-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.60 (47.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Voices (2)
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
9/2
4m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58)
15/4
5m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.5
Wyuna (3)
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
13/2
5m tough speed (USA) x schoolies (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.6
Thanos (1)
7/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (59)
7/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
2.3
10/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
10/1
6
3
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
16/1
8m savoire vivre (GB) x casamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
3.1
4/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58.5)
4/1
8
3.2
15/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/1
7m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
4.2
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
100/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
5.2
10/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (59)
10/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 5 - McCrimmon Ins. Conquering Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.65 (47.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/13F
T: G J Stevenson
R: B McCoull (59)
4/13F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Danish,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
30/1
8g faltaat (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.1
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
16/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.1
40/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Shuji Amano (57)
40/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
16/1
6g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
6
2.3
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (59)
40/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.4
20/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (57)
20/1
7m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
8
2.6
100/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (59)
100/1
9
2.7
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59)
20/1
7g first defence (USA) x quickfire (GB) (dubai millennium (GB))
10
2.8
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (59)
50/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
3.8
Zatacla (11)
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms W Costin (59)
25/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
5.8
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: A Darmanin (59)
20/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x pirate's sirene (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
13
7.3
50/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (59)
50/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 6 - Finance Brokers Of Tas. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.61 (47.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
7/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
11/2
3
1.6
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
4/1
3f needs further (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
20/1
6g strategic (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
5
3.6
3/1
T: J L Keys
R: Alex Patis (52)
3/1
3f needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
6
3.7
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x rubilass (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
T: A E Roach
R: Breaana Smith (55.5)
20/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x watches (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Launceston Cup Day (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.56 (50.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8F
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
15/8F
5m savoire vivre (GB) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
5/2
7g niello (AUS) x regal rachel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
2.3
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
11/1
4g americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
8
4/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: C Newitt (57)
4/1
5g ladoni (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
5
9.5
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: B McCoull (60)
4/1
6
9.9
8/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Alex Patis (51)
8/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x future gains (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.