Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Alex Patis Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.91
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58)
2/1F
3g needs further (AUS) x sensationalize (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: T Baker (56.5)
13/2
4m needs further (AUS) x magic light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.9
60/1
T: R Seymour
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
60/1
5g red element (AUS) x alice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.6
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Gary Lo (55)
100/1
3g americain (USA) x latchkey (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
20/1
6
5.9
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
50/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.3
9/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
9/2
5g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.8
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
9/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
7
100/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
100/1
4m tough speed (USA) x scottish lass (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
10
8
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: N Fazackerley (55)
20/1
3g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
9.2
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: J Benbow (56)
6/1
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
12
10
150/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
150/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x buzzing away (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
13
10.1
25/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (53)
25/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bequia beauty (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
Race 2 - Mothers Day Luncheon 12/5 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75 (48.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Heaven's Delight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (57)
20/1
2f jayemzed (AUS) x harlequin manner (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
3
3.8
10/9F
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
10/9F
2c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
5
Audrey (6)
40/1
T: T W Evans
R: N Fazackerley (54)
40/1
2f primus (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
6.5
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Melissa Julius (57)
40/1
2f fiorente (IRE) x encosta de legend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
10/1
T: I D Hay
R: Erhan Kacmaz (57)
10/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x catendra (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
8.2
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Gary Lo (54)
40/1
2f americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
11.7
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
12/1
2g whittington (AUS) x anda cuddle (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
9
12.2
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: J Benbow (57)
20/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x i'm a hussy (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
13.2
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
40/1
11
17
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/2
2f sizzling (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Simon Kok (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.03 (47.93)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (56)
8/1
6g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cash Appraisal, Mr Bellagio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Silzoar (13)
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56)
20/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
10/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
1.3
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (59.5)
13/4
5g savoire vivre (GB) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
1.7
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
8/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
7
2.7
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: J Benbow (56)
6/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
3.7
Boart (15)
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
30/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x france soir (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
10
3.9
Barjeel (16)
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Gary Lo (51.5)
100/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
5.2
50/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
50/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
5.7
12/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58.5)
12/1
6g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
13
6.7
11/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (57)
11/4F
5g master of design (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
10.2
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: Alex Patis (57)
20/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 4 - Chris Graham Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.74 (50.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Trent Germaine (56)
11/8F
4g casino prince (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
4/1
3
1.3
2/1
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
2/1
4
3.5
Stinka (2)
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Alice Lindsay (56)
20/1
4g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
3.7
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Mikaela Claridge (54)
40/1
4g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.2
150/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Shelby Colgate (53.5)
150/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
7
5.5
15/2
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Alex Patis (54)
15/2
5m al maher (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.3
150/1
T: P A Hill
R: Melissa Julius (57)
150/1
9
7.7
80/1
T: P A Hill
R: Dan Morgan (54)
80/1
4g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
10.2
30/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: N Fazackerley (56)
30/1
6g tickets (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
20.4
60/1
T: S Gandy
R: Jessie Philpot (51.5)
60/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x arwen ace (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
40.9
60/1
T: G S White
R: Gary Lo (56)
60/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
Race 5 - Pfd Food Services Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (46.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
8/11F
3f pluck (USA) x deelites (AUS) (excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dee You See Kay, Delightful Dream,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
3/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (59)
3/1
3
4
Maroch (3)
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Baker (56)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x aden (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
5
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: J Benbow (54)
25/1
5
8.5
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (54)
30/1
3f skilled (AUS) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
6
13.5
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
7/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
7
22.7
150/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54)
150/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x spry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 6 - Nat. Apprentice Race Series-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.18 (48.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Gary Lo (52.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Dinga's Delight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: I D Hay
R: Melissa Julius (59)
6/4F
3g turffontein (AUS) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
0.6
Newts (4)
13/2
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Chris Graham (57)
13/2
5g matsqui (AUS) x glendon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
0.7
30/1
T: E C Batt
R: N Fazackerley (54)
30/1
5m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
0.9
5/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Mikaela Claridge (52.5)
5/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
1.6
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
30/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
7
2.9
20/1
T: A E Roach
R: Shelby Colgate (54.5)
20/1
8
3.3
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
12/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
3.4
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
20/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
10
3.7
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
8/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
11
5.4
40/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
40/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
9.9
15/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Alice Lindsay (54.5)
15/1
4m equiano (FR) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Tasmanian St Leger (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:53.58 (48.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Vivilici,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (56)
15/8
7g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.3
7/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
7/1
8g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
7.5
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
30/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
8.5
66/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (54)
66/1
4m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.7
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
11/2
7
8.9
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: J Benbow (54)
40/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
9.3
66/1
T: E C Batt
R: B Muhcu (54)
66/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 8 - Teagan Voorham Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.55 (48.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
30/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1
5/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (58.5)
5/4F
5m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (59)
6/1
8m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.7
9/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: J Benbow (54)
9/2
4m moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
6.2
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.