Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Lazy Yak Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.11 (49.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
16/1
3f cardinal virtue (AUS) x mt. eliza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Eliza, Mygreyhorse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
3
2
13/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
13/2
4m needs further (AUS) x magic light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.1
13/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58)
13/4F
3g americain (USA) x latchkey (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
5
2.8
15/4
T: Sigrid Carr
R: C Newitt (56.5)
15/4
4m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (58)
13/2
3c tough speed (USA) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
3.7
9/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
9/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x di pietro (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
12/1
6m jayemzed (AUS) x vevi (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
5.2
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56)
12/1
3f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
6.7
13/2
T: R T Carr
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
13/2
3f needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
11
11.2
40/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
40/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x cambalara (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Book Your Next Function-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.02 (49.33)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
3/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (58)
7/2
3f skilled (AUS) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
3
3.1
Boart (2)
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
14/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
4.3
13/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (58)
13/2
5g skilled (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
5
13/4
T: R T Carr
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
13/4
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
6
7.8
5/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59.5)
5/2F
Race 3 - Good Friday Twilight Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.51 (50.70)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (56)
9/2
4g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Appmat, Danapaise, Somerset,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Stinka (2)
15/4
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (59)
15/4
4g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
T: R Seymour
R: B McCoull (59)
7/2
5g red element (AUS) x alice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.6
2/1F
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
2/1F
3g needs further (AUS) x sensationalize (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
2
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
14/1
6
2.2
20/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: A Darmanin (55)
20/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.9
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (57)
40/1
8
6.1
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
11/1
3f west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
8.4
12/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
12/1
5m magnus (AUS) x long walk (AUS) (over (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.84 (47.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: I D Hay
R: B McCoull (57)
2/1F
3g turffontein (AUS) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Auspicious Lad, Nissky, Varian,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (57)
4/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.3
9/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
9/4
4
3.4
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (55)
20/1
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
8.2
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57)
4/1
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
9.4
7/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
7/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x dubai me roses (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - First Nat. R/E Claridge Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.21 (47.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/15F
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (61.5)
8/15F
6g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x biega (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.6
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
15/2
7g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
8/1
5
3.4
9/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (55.5)
9/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
4.9
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
13/2
7g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Steve's Liquor Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.03 (48.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (60)
5/4F
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Redhead, Gee Gee Spitfire,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
9/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2.5
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
25/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
8/1
5
4.5
8/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
8/1
5g therock (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4.6
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (57)
4/1
7
4.7
13/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: B Muhcu (56)
13/2
4m equiano (FR) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Anzac Eve Race Meeting (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.27 (49.52)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1F
T: Wayne Curran
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58.5)
3/1F
6g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pass Me By,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (61)
15/2
7g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
2.3
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
13/4
8m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.5
9/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57.5)
9/2
7g telesto (USA) x why for (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
3.7
30/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
4g americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
10.9
7/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (61)
7/2
7
15.7
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
8/1
8
16.1
25/1
T: G S White
R: Trent Germaine (55)
25/1
Race 8 - Tab (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.26 (49.58)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
5/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x uleen (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1F
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (57.5)
3/1F
3
2
7/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: D M Ganderton (59)
7/2
4
2.9
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (58)
10/1
5g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
7/2
6
4.7
4/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: A Darmanin (54)
4/1
7m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
7
8.7
9/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
9/1
7g niello (AUS) x regal rachel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
9.9
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
16/1
6g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.