Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Friday, April 19

Race 1 - Tassal Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.41 (46.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
11/8F
3f pellizotti (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Best Guess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
5/2
3f needs further (AUS) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
3f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
1.8
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
25/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x speedy cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
1.9
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58)
15/2
7
2.9
20/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
8
3.1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
3.2
40/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (56)
40/1
3f tough speed (USA) x baby doe (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
6.7
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
12/1
3f moshe (AUS) x midnight dance (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
10.2
Hivoice (11)
30/1
T: R Seymour
R: B Muhcu (56)
30/1
12
11.4
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (53)
30/1
13
14.4
150/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (58.5)
150/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x buzzing away (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
14
14.6
100/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
100/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x extender (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Harvey Norman Home Appl.-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.88 (46.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (60.5)
3/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (59.5)
9/4F
7m keltrice (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
12/1
6g west quest (CAN) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
4
1.5
Ansaam (12)
30/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x tanaami (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
1.7
14/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
14/1
7g west quest (CAN) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
40/1
7
3.7
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
11/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (59)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
4.6
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
9/1
10
4.8
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
20/1
11
5
Kepta (18)
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
30/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
9.2
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (58.5)
9/1
13
11.7
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
25/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
Race 3 - Harvey Norman Technology (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.32 (48.11)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
5/1
3f cardinal virtue (AUS) x mt. eliza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Eliza, Mygreyhorse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Foreeva (11)
9/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (54)
9/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
1
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
13/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
1.4
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57)
5/4F
5g al maher (AUS) x eljobonn (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
1.5
16/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
16/1
6g tickets (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.9
Arving (6)
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
40/1
7
2.2
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: B Muhcu (56)
15/1
5m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
3.4
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (54)
11/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
7.9
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: S Tsaikos (59)
12/1
11
12.4
Emsgem (8)
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: Trent Germaine (54)
66/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x kawasaki san (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Harvey Norman Furniture (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89 (47.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: R T Carr
R: B McCoull (58)
4/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
13/4F
4g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.6
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (58)
30/1
4
0.7
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
2.2
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Muhcu (60)
7/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
2.7
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
30/1
4h swinging bachelor (AUS) x go ali go (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
7
2.9
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (57)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
3
16/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
16/1
6g super saver (USA) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
3.5
8/1
T: G S White
R: Trent Germaine (57.5)
8/1
6m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
10
5
Boart (5)
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
30/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
6
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
20/1
12
7.5
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55.5)
100/1
5m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
13
7.6
Thanos (1)
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (58)
16/1
5g mossman (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
14
12.3
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (57)
15/1
3f skilled (AUS) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Race 5 - Harvey Norman Flooring (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.54 (47.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (59.5)
11/4
3g fiorente (IRE) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
16/1
5g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
3
0.2
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (59)
12/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x uleen (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.4
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
12/1
4g americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.6
9/4F
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
9/4F
4g jayemzed (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
1.9
16/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56)
16/1
7
2.9
8/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
8/1
7m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
3
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (56.5)
30/1
5g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
3.3
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
20/1
3g west quest (CAN) x caesars (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
4.8
Axion (2)
15/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (60)
15/1
11
5.6
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
11/1
5m matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
12
6.8
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
100/1
7g niello (AUS) x regal rachel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
13
12.1
12/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Trent Germaine (57.5)
12/1
7g telesto (USA) x why for (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 6 - Harvey Norman Launceston-Bm72 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.78 (45.46)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
9/1
7m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
2/1F
7g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (55.5)
20/1
6g west quest (CAN) x alittle hazy (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
4
0.5
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57)
7/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
50/1
8g host (CHI) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.2
Foxling (10)
14/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
14/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x latigo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.4
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
5/2
4g widden valley (AUS) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
2.5
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: Peter Lui (55)
11/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
9
4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Harvey Norman Bedding Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.61 (49.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (56)
30/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lighthorse Lad, Rocket Ryane,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
9/4
4m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.4
11/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
11/2
4m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
15/8F
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
15/8F
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.2
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
13/2
4m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
7
10.4
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
8/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x arwen ace (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
11.9
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (57)
16/1
Race 8 - Harvey Norman Kitchen Ctr-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.54 (47.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
3/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
11/2
3
1.8
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
12/1
4
3.5
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
7/2
5
4
4/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
4/1
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
11/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
11/4F
6g tavistock (NZ) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.9
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
5m tough speed (USA) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.