Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 11

Race 1 - Cressy Chaff Cutters Hcp (C1) (1220m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.10 (48.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: I D Hay
R: C Newitt (55.5)
3/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x isibaeva (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Jamaea,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
13/2
4m pins (AUS) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.7
Stinka (4)
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D Schmitt (58)
20/1
5g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
30/1
4m needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
3.8
16/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
16/1
5m host (CHI) x just lu (AUS) (tertian (USA))
6
4.3
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
10/9F
3g equiano (FR) x carnelian crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.5
80/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Georgie Catania (54.5)
80/1
7m all bar one (AUS) x royal highness (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
4m equiano (FR) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6
40/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Peter Lui (54)
40/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
6.3
Effie (11)
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
30/1
11
6.6
Levissi (12)
40/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
40/1
6m al maher (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9.6
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
14/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x asset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
13
20.4
12/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
12/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - 2yo Alexandra Plate (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.57 (48.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
5/2
2f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/2
3
1.5
2/1F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
2/1F
4
1.8
9/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55)
4/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.1
100/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (57)
100/1
2c reward for effort (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Jack Martin (55)
50/1
2f mawingo (GER) x frolicked (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
8
6.3
11/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (57)
11/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee cry baby (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
9
11.8
30/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Rose Pearson (55)
30/1
10
12.8
40/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: D Schmitt (57)
40/1
2g mawingo (GER) x paris style (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - High Tea & Horses 10/1 (Bm66) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.68 (49.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tiesto (9)
8/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
8/1
4g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
3/1F
4g needs further (AUS) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.3
4/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58.5)
4/1
4
1.7
12/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
12/1
5
1.9
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
12/1
4m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2
5/1
T: I D Hay
R: B Mc Coull (59)
5/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
2.4
25/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
25/1
6m matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
8
3
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (58)
40/1
4g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
3.1
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Schmitt (59)
50/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
10
3.3
15/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
15/2
5g jayemzed (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
7.1
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
8/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
12
7.3
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: Georgie Catania (56)
20/1
6g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 4 - Steve's Liquor Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.65 (50.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
11/4
4m needs further (AUS) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nova Vista, Speedonova,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (57)
11/1
3
1.1
9/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
9/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: R Seymour
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
20/1
7g el maggiore (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.3
15/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
15/8F
4g bachelor duke (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
30/1
4m needs further (AUS) x sail rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.3
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
7/1
8
3.5
8/1
T: Chester Roach
R: C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
4m needs further (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
3.7
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
4g unusual suspect (USA) x cabarita miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
5.2
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
100/1
3g mawingo (GER) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
7.5
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
16/1
12
8.5
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jack Martin (55)
100/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x count on it (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Yrt Midweek Mingle Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.93 (49.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
9/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Copperhead Road, Kepta, Nev's Boy,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/4F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x splash of love (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
0.2
4/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
4/1
3g needs further (AUS) x totness (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
4
1.7
10/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
4m needs further (AUS) x cool queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
1.9
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
20/1
4g decides (AUS) x seahunt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.1
11/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/4
5g needs further (AUS) x totness (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
20/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
7/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x encosta de legend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
60/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
10
14.8
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: S Tsaikos (57)
150/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x flying dami (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
Race 6 - Ross Community Sports Club-C1 (2150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.04 (51.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
11/2
4m needs further (AUS) x oh so gold (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Mystical Pursuit, Oh So Far,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
16/1
6g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$325,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
4.2
20/1
T: G S White
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
4.2
11/2
T: I D Hay
R: Ismail Toker (57)
11/2
5g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.7
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
2/1F
5g ustinov (AUS) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55)
30/1
4m needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
8
6.9
7/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (59)
7/1
9
7.6
6/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
6/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x porto cervo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
8
14/1
T: R T Carr
R: Peter Lui (54)
14/1
4g needs further (AUS) x cerise sauvage (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 7 - Book Your Xmas Function (Bm66) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.86 (47.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (60.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Clifton Danseur,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
2/1F
3
2.7
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
8/1
5m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
2.8
11/2
T: S Gandy
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
11/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (58.5)
40/1
8g wordsmith (AUS) x maybe an angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
7.5
Lesnar (4)
7/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
7/2
6g kendel star (AUS) x brave act (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
9
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
25/1
8
21.5
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jack Martin (60.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Ingleby Farms (Bm60) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.05 (49.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (58)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58)
11/2
6m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.1
9/2
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (58)
9/2
5m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.2
Rodessa (10)
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
5m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.7
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (60)
13/2
5g reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: D Schmitt (60)
12/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
6.8
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (60)
12/1
6g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
8
8.8
15/2
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (60)
15/2
7g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
9
66/1
T: G S White
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
66/1
6g so you think (NZ) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
9.5
9/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B Mc Coull (59.5)
9/1
6g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 9 - Launceston Travel (Bm84) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.39 (48.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (54)
3/1
4m hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashady Hussy, Cool Target, Regal Grove,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
10/9F
6g tickets (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.6
3/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (54.5)
3/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
1.8
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
9/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.