Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Examiner Fashions On Field Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64 (48.58)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: R Seymour
R: D Pires (58.5)
11/2
7g el maggiore (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alfred Street, Deadly Sins,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Endured (14)
11/4F
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (55)
11/4F
3f toorak toff (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.5
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (57)
8/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.7
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x arwen ace (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.8
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (57)
9/1
6
3.3
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (58.5)
9/1
5g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.3
15/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
15/1
4m needs further (AUS) x cool queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
4.8
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
100/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x smashed (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
9
6.1
12/1
T: G S White
R: S Tsaikos (57)
12/1
10
6.2
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (52)
13/2
3f needs further (AUS) x use the gate (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
6.9
30/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
30/1
12
7.1
80/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
80/1
8g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
13
7.9
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
20/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x carlina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
12.1
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D M Ganderton (57)
30/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x flying dami (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
Race 2 - Sportie's Hotel (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (46.58)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
11/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x west with pride (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Date And Sign, Vivre La Claire,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (58)
5/2F
5g pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
20/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.2
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
12/1
4g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
5
1.6
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (58)
13/2
6
1.7
14/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
14/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ungalla (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
1.8
Artuso (10)
11/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
11/2
3g tough speed (USA) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
2.1
8/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (59)
8/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
9
5.9
Remigny (13)
16/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
16/1
5m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
7.4
50/1
T: D M Bramich
R: A Darmanin (57)
50/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x pirouette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.1
12/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
12/1
5m moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
12
9.6
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (59)
40/1
Race 3 - Fashions Sunday 23 Feb (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.98 (48.69)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4F
T: P H Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (58)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Kchewa, Radon, Total Liberty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (56)
20/1
3
3.1
12/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
12/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
5.2
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
40/1
5
5.4
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58)
60/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
5.5
20/1
T: L R Laskey
R: D Schmitt (57)
20/1
8m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.3
Tiesto (3)
6/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Ismail Toker (60.5)
6/1
4g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7
5/1
T: R Seymour
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
5/1
6g red element (AUS) x alice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.2
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (60.5)
9/2
7g aqlaam (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
10
7.6
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: T Baker (59.5)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x pink champagne (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
10.9
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
40/1
4m west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
11.1
10/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (58.5)
10/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
14.1
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Boris Thornton (59)
60/1
5m americain (USA) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Race 4 - Trainers Assoc Lady Lynette (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.39 (45.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (59)
15/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (58)
11/4
4m needs further (AUS) x tycoon sali (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
2/1F
6m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.6
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57.5)
15/4
5m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Max Cowen
R: B Mc Coull (57)
8/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x my fraulein (AUS) (telesto (USA))
6
3.3
66/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: S Tsaikos (57)
66/1
8m tough speed (USA) x strathmore luck (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
7
3.5
50/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
50/1
8m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4
Kwai (8)
6/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
6/1
4m war (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
11.3
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (57)
16/1
7m zuberi (AUS) x florina (AUS) (command post (NZ))
10
20.3
100/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: D Schmitt (57)
100/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x idol fantasy (NZ) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Elwick Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.03 (47.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (55)
4/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (57)
16/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Mc Coull (55)
11/4
2f fighting sun (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $60000
4
1.9
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (55)
5/2F
5
2.4
60/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (57)
60/1
2c reward for effort (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
3.1
11/4
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
11/4
7
3.2
66/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
66/1
2f mawingo (GER) x frolicked (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
8
3.3
12/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: B Muhcu (55)
12/1
2f albrecht (AUS) x miss dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
4.1
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: D Pires (55)
20/1
2f the factor (USA) x sweet jaffa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 6 - Steves Liquor Thousand Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (48.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (56)
1/4F
3f needs further (AUS) x oh so gold (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Oh So Far, Secret Gold,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (56)
40/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x couteau (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
4.8
Audrey (2)
11/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (56)
11/1
3f primus (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
5.2
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x genuine blonde (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
5
6
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
6
6.4
8/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (56)
8/1
3f needs further (AUS) x cherry wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
7
6.9
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
80/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (56)
150/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Mc Coull (56)
30/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x porto cervo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Boris Thornton (56)
30/1
3f tough speed (USA) x celtic angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
9.7
150/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56)
150/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x encosta de legend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Gourmet Tour 22 Feb Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.13 (49.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
4m mossman (AUS) x snow festival (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Stinka (4)
4/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
4/1
5g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.9
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
6/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.6
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
13/8F
4m pins (AUS) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.1
15/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Scarlet So (51)
15/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.3
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (51.5)
30/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x allegro dehere (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
3.5
5/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Boris Thornton (58)
5/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4
100/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56)
100/1
6g west quest (CAN) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.8
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
15/2
4m needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
7.1
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (58)
15/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Millinery Show 21 Feb Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (47.33)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
7/4F
4g squamosa (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: T W Evans
R: Peter Lui (53)
3/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
0.7
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
1.2
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (57)
15/2
6g ekraar (USA) x oaks room (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
2.4
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (58)
6/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.4
10/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
10/1
7
4.4
16/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
16/1
8
5.2
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (51)
100/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
5.9
60/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
60/1
5g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
7.7
Effie (7)
25/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: S Tsaikos (55)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.