Breednet Results

LAVERTON - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.37
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4F
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
6/4F
4m trade fair (GB) x cortona (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Italian Job,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
7/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
7/1
4g planet five (USA) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.6
5/2
T: N M Biggs
R: William White (58.5)
5/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x ginger gem (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
5.4
4/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Shelby Colgate (56.5)
4/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.1
2/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Tyla Conway (54)
2/1
6
13.2
7/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: N Rudland (59)
7/1
4g city place (USA) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Trophy (Bm52+) (1400m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: P G Moses
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
5/1
8m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Time, Hooper, Saytorio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
4/1
6g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.4
3/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (60)
3/1
11g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
2.6
11/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Shelby Colgate (56)
11/1
5
4.5
1/1F
T: R G Brown
R: N Rudland (58)
1/1F
6
4.8
5/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
5/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
7
5.7
3/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Tyla Conway (54)
3/1
8
7.3
11/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: William White (56)
11/1
8m trade fair (GB) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.39
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (56)
1/1
4m ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Urquell,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: William White (56)
3/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.9
5/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: N Rudland (56)
5/1
4m galah (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Great Northern Cattle Co.
4
4.5
2/5F
T: Ms C Godden
R: Shelby Colgate (58)
2/5F
4g stryker (AUS) x my lovely lesley (USA) (hennessy (USA))
5
9.3
10/9
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
10/9
5g snippetson (AUS) x vain burg (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
9.4
9/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Tyla Conway (52)
9/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
10.6
4/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
4/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (Bm49+) (1200m)
Class: BM49+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.80
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
T: P G Moses
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
2/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/11F
T: P J Bermingham
R: Fiona Bell (60)
8/11F
8m balmont (USA) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
12.1
5/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Tyla Conway (54)
5/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
13.3
7/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Shelby Colgate (56)
7/1
8g more than ready (USA) x mary marvel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
24.5
11/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
11/1
7m demerit (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 5 - Laverton Sprint (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
6/4F
7g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rocket Monkey,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Rockabee Stud
2
2.8
4/1
T: P G Moses
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
4/1
9g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
5.6
2/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: N Rudland (57.5)
2/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
4
9.6
4/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
4/1
10g danehill express (AUS) x karla keys (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
64.4
5/2
T: C L Smith
R: William White (61)
5/2
7g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 6 - Laverton Cup (Bm57+) (1600m)
Class: BM57+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.72
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: N Rudland (60)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
2/1F
8g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
7.3
11/1
T: David A Smith
R: William White (55.5)
11/1
4
8.6
Greco (2)
3/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
3/1
8g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
5
9.3
2/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Tyla Conway (52.5)
2/1F
7g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
9.5
4/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
4/1
7g time thief (AUS) x deianira (AUS) (brocco (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.