Breednet Results

LEINSTER - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.34
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Casey Hunter (56)
2/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Old Mick,
This nick: 1 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Jade McNaught (54)
6/1
3g stryker (AUS) x my lovely lesley (USA) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (56)
3/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
4
5.8
3/1
T: N M Biggs
R: C Haddon (56)
3/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
8.8
6/4F
T: J H Reynolds
R: C Porter (56)
6/4F
4m henny hughes (USA) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
Race 2 - (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.51
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Bos Taurus, Friar's Fantasia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $17,000 Res $18,000
2
1.3
6/4F
T: Anthony Oram
R: Jade McNaught (54)
6/4F
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.8
3/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
3/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
6.5
5/1
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (56)
5/1
6g cardinal virtue (AUS) x astraea (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
8.8
3/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: C Haddon (56)
3/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
10.8
6/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
6/1
4m war chant (USA) x lively tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.58
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
6/1
6m ihtiram (IRE) x academy style (AUS) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/2F
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (56)
1/2F
5m domesday (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
3.4
3/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
3/1
10g hussonet (USA) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
7.3
4/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
4/1
5
8
5/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
5/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x foxaround (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
18
9/1
T: N M Biggs
R: C Haddon (58)
9/1
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1350m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.08
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (59)
13/8
4g poet's voice (GB) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Gravy, Vital Flame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (59)
5/1
5g helmet (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
5.7
6/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (57)
6/4F
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
4
6.3
5/1
T: N M Biggs
R: C Haddon (56.5)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
5
10.3
6/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
6/1
8g husson lightning (AUS) x pretty ribbons (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
17.8
9/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x floral emblem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
18.8
9/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Casey Hunter (55)
9/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x alabama joan (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm64+) (1350m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.79
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: C Haddon (56.5)
4/1
8g bernardini (USA) x cloneen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,500
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis Asia
2
2.3
4/1
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (57.5)
4/1
3
3.1
4/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Jade McNaught (54.5)
4/1
7m due sasso (AUS) x buster's yousha (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
4
7.8
3/1
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (56.5)
3/1
7g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
8.3
6/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: Kristy Bennett (59)
6/4F
7g shinzig (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
12
5/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Casey Hunter (56)
5/1
10g flying pegasus (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
7/4
7g oratorio (AUS) x translucence (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sandgroper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
5/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x tis mahal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
4.3
7/1
T: D M Luciani
R: N Rudland (55.5)
7/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x jennywren (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
4.5
6/4F
T: Tania Guy
R: Casey Hunter (59)
6/4F
8g saxon (AUS) x juebelle (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
5.3
4/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms P Edwards (56.5)
4/1
5g domesday (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
9.5
4/1
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (57.5)
4/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
11.8
7/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (55.5)
7/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.