Breednet Results

LEONORA - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: S R Casey
R: N Rudland (55)
5/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x pennywest (AUS) (dexter (GB))
Winning siblings: Rare Coin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms P Edwards (56.5)
3/1
3
7.1
3/1
T: T J Brennan
R: William White (55.5)
3/1
5g saxon (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
4
10.3
5/4F
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jade McNaught (57)
5/4F
9g flying pegasus (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.23
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: T J Brennan
R: N Rudland (58)
5/2
3g astronomer royal (USA) x more black magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Of Zeus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jade McNaught (54)
5/1
5g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
3.5
9/2
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Chelsi Forder (54)
9/2
3f oratorio (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.8
11/2
T: Scott Eyre
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
11/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
5
8.8
6/1
T: N M Biggs
R: M R Forder (56)
6/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x damzel's dream (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
14
10/9F
T: J C Eaton
R: William White (56)
10/9F
4m demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Race 3 - (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.70
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1
T: G P Criddle
R: M R Forder (56.5)
2/1
5g so secret (AUS) x matinee appeal (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
4/1
6g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.5
1/1F
T: T J Brennan
R: Chelsi Forder (59.5)
1/1F
4
8.8
5/1
T: Tania Guy
R: N Rudland (55)
5/1
6g more than ready (USA) x arisma (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
9.8
7/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: William White (55.5)
7/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.79
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: N Rudland (59)
1/1F
3g poet's voice (GB) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Gravy, Vital Flame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
11/4
T: Tania Guy
R: Jade McNaught (51)
11/4
7g saxon (AUS) x juebelle (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
10.3
6/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Chelsi Forder (53)
6/1
4
10.4
4/1
T: R G Brown
R: M R Forder (57)
4/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
10.5
3/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
3/1
5m therock (AUS) x broglio (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.20
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/5F
T: Ms K Craig
R: N Rudland (59)
2/5F
3f lope de vega (IRE) x glimmering hope (USA) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: William White (55.5)
6/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x our ruby rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
5.3
5/2
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms P Edwards (60)
5/2
5g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
4
10.8
5/1
T: Scott Eyre
R: Jade McNaught (51)
5/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x muthaiga (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
5
17.5
9/1
T: N M Biggs
R: M R Forder (56)
9/1
6m balmont (USA) x codes (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.65
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
8/11F
6m due sasso (AUS) x buster's yousha (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buster's Courage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: T J Brennan
R: William White (58)
13/4
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x astraea (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.6
9/4
T: N M Biggs
R: M R Forder (57.5)
9/4
5m henny hughes (USA) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms P Edwards (56.5)
4/1
6m patronize (AUS) x gas bottle (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
5.3
13/4
T: Ms K Craig
R: N Rudland (56)
13/4
5m balmont (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
12.5
Kodo (4)
11/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Chelsi Forder (54.5)
11/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.