Breednet Results

LISMORE - Monday, August 22

Race 1 - Cup Calcutta @the Rous Htl Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.16 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: W R Pholi
R: P Graham (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Merlin's Magic, Take Tea, Traumatised,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
3/1
5g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
6.2
4/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
4/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
6.5
9/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
9/4F
4g teranaba (AUS) x our royal star (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
5
6.6
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (59)
20/1
6
6.9
Muntij (2)
12/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: B Looker (59)
12/1
4g danewin (AUS) x naseej (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
7.5
8/1
T: Ms T Green
R: C Whiteley (59)
8/1
8
8.4
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (59)
16/1
6g primus (AUS) x razyana queen (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
8.8
12/1
T: S J Phelps
R: R Spokes (59)
12/1
Race 2 - Lismoreturfclub.Com.Au Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.19 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: B J Lockwood
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
9/10F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Bitty (10)
20/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
20/1
3f court command (AUS) x bahamian beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
4.1
10/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J Woodhouse (56)
10/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x bilinga bay (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
6.6
12/1
T: R G Howard
R: M McGuren (58)
12/1
5
6.7
20/1
T: Ian Savins
R: M Paget (58)
20/1
6
7.5
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58)
4/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x chant (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
7.6
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
14/1
3f tickets (AUS) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
7.7
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
20/1
3f denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
8.1
12/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
12/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
12.6
12/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (58)
12/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
12.9
16/1
T: Amy Usher
R: J L Taylor (58)
16/1
5m greenwood lake (USA) x maizelle (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
12
15.6
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
20/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x social pass (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 3 - Lismore/Distr. Workers Clb Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.11 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: P J Evans
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
15/1
4g dane supreme (AUS) x miss direction (AUS) (run straight run (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
7/1
5g krupt (AUS) x galantine (AUS) (denon (USA))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: Jodie Bohr
R: S Traecey (55.5)
5/2F
6g via corone (AUS) x class dux (AUS) (condies lane (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Grace Willoughby (53.5)
5/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x romance (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
6/1
5m frisco view (USA) x just juice (AUS) (chesapeak sound (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
10/1
3g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
40/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
8
5.8
12/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
12/1
3g mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
6.4
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (55.5)
30/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x hidden oasis (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
7.5
16/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: B Looker (55.5)
16/1
6g shaft (AUS) x miss lianga (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
11
9.8
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
40/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x our indian rose (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
12
15.2
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: C Whiteley (58)
4/1
4g clang (AUS) x snipover (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
24.5
15/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: P Graham (55.5)
15/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x macy dee (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - North Coast Petroleum (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.50 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: S B Lee
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
11/8F
6g stratum (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Amigo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Jesse Graham (58.5)
7/1
5g za-im (GB) x cajun comet (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Carla Dougherty (58)
20/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x summer affair (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
4
4.5
8/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
8/1
5m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.1
6/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J Watkins (58.5)
6/1
5m red element (AUS) x mulsanne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
10/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
10/1
9g king of danes (AUS) x dame street (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
7.2
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (55.5)
9/1
8
7.4
14/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Paget (55)
14/1
9
7.5
10/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
10/1
6m bianconi (USA) x thrilladilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
10.5
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
4/1
4g publishing (AUS) x mine counter (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Book Your Cup Day Marquee-Bm50 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.48 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (58.5)
5/1
5m good journey (USA) x radio sky (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
8/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (57.5)
6/1
5g authorized (IRE) x stralini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (58)
10/1
5
3.2
6/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: C Whiteley (59)
6/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
3.6
6/1
T: M D Trihey
R: J L Taylor (55)
6/1
5m tanabota (AUS) x mandy's charm (AUS) (some charm (AUS))
7
4.4
4/1F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
4/1F
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
5.3
9/1
T: D A Felton
R: P Graham (57.5)
9/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x moringa's mercury (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
7.1
40/1
T: S J Randall
R: V D Johnston (54)
40/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.2
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
9/1
7g elusive city (USA) x shutricia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
7.6
50/1
T: P Begley
R: J Watkins (58.5)
50/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x balletomane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
8.3
25/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Samantha Polo (54.5)
25/1
4m alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
13
10.7
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Spokes (57.5)
14/1
14
14.2
Kyspeil (16)
12/1
T: G C Kilner
R: M Paget (56.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Hernes Freight Serv. Cup Prel (1516m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.39 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
9/4F
6g murtajill (AUS) x gunalda (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (51)
9/2
8g zeditave (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
3
3.4
6/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
6/1
5m pentire (GB) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
3.6
9/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: S Traecey (55)
9/1
5
3.7
Retune (9)
4/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
4/1
8g reset (AUS) x pixel (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
6
5.1
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
6/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x my only hope (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Carla Dougherty (58)
25/1
6g halling (USA) x red shareef (GB) (marju (IRE))
8
7.8
7/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Samantha Polo (57.5)
7/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x tayasu run (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
9.2
20/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: J Woodhouse (53)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
14.5
20/1
T: S J Bennett
R: P Graham (54)
20/1
11g commands (AUS) x damzel's dream (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 7 - Lismore Cup Thurs 22 Sept (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.33 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: D T Kelly
R: V D Johnston (54.5)
15/1
4m red element (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miyako Odori, Turbo Jet,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (59)
4/1
5m clang (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
6/1
4g redente (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
1.3
Corder (2)
7/2F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (57.5)
7/2F
5g zizou (AUS) x pinoshea (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.8
Flambe (8)
15/4
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
15/4
4m jet spur (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.2
7/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: P Graham (56.5)
7/1
6g ready's image (USA) x fablay (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
7
2.4
Limited (10)
7/1
T: Ian Savins
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
7/1
5m zizou (AUS) x majestic dawn (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
2.6
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Watkins (57)
20/1
6h tycoon ruler (AUS) x mata biru (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
3.1
20/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: M Paget (54)
20/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x flash lane (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
10
3.8
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
10/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
11
6
10/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
10/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x in calcutta (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
12
6.9
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (54)
14/1
13
7.9
25/1
T: R J Hughes
R: R Spokes (55.5)
25/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x forest air (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.