Breednet Results

MACKAY - Saturday, November 15

Race 1 - The Daily Mercury Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:15.32
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
10/9F
T: MS R CASH
R: D A EVANS (55.50)
10/9F
5m umatilla (NZ) x midnight success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Midnight Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: R J WALSH
R: W BINDER (57.50)
12/1
4g belong to me (USA) x centoria (NZ) (centro (NZ))
3
3.3
7/4
T: R M ADAIR
R: J FELIX (57.50)
7/4
5g made of gold (USA) x birthday gift (AUS) (otehi bay (AUS))
4
3.8
BLASKO (5)
2/1
T: W N POMFRETT
R: D SIMMONS (54.00)
2/1
3f king of danes (AUS) x the big vee (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 2 - Grand Central Hotel Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:13.48
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/2
T: R J HIGGINBOTHAM
R: M CANT (55.00)
11/2
5g honours list (IRE) x lianza (AUS) (alzao (USA))
Winning siblings: Dalizan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: D J HANSEN
R: DALE MISSEN (56.00)
5/4F
4g faltaat (USA) x grosvenor's pride (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.6
4/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: J FELIX (54.00)
4/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x in joyment (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: W N POMFRETT
R: MS P EDWARDS (52.50)
8/1
5m spartacus (AUS) x lady maizcay (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: J M WATERS
R: MS S MILLER (50.00)
30/1
6
4.6
EXAM (2)
7/1
T: DARREN JEFFRIES
R: J P STANLEY (57.50)
7/1
5g carnegie (IRE) x ateates (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.9
5/1
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: S WRIGHT (52.00)
5/1
5g shrewdy (AUS) x myozena (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
8
6.7
5/2
T: S W KENDRICK
R: MS T BANNON (55.00)
5/2
4m king cugat (USA) x no vice (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
6.9
3/1
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: D SIMMONS (54.00)
3/1
6m snippets (AUS) x estancia (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
8.4
7/1
T: W N POMFRETT
R: D A EVANS (54.00)
7/1
4g royal academy (USA) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - North Goonyella Cfme4 Plate-C6 (1250m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good Time: 1:13.12
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/1
T: G W PATTERSON
R: J P STANLEY (57.00)
8/1
6g rory's jester (AUS) x cornica (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Because I Am, Jimeoin,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
MUZZIO (4)
2/1
T: S W KENDRICK
R: MS T BANNON (55.50)
2/1
5g catbird (AUS) x sakhalin (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
3
3
11/8F
T: W N POMFRETT
R: DALE MISSEN (58.50)
11/8F
5g brief truce (USA) x moncada (AUS) (tarlac (USA))
4
3.8
10/1
T: MS M STEHBENS
R: MS S MILLER (50.00)
10/1
6m speeding fine (AUS) x allocation (AUS) (in the slot (AUS))
5
4
PETREL (7)
2/1
T: W N POMFRETT
R: MS P EDWARDS (52.00)
2/1
6m thunder gulch (USA) x alpine twist (USA) (seattle dancer (USA))
6
5.8
3/1
T: R M ADAIR
R: J FELIX (55.50)
3/1
8g king ivor (AUS) x proven title (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
Race 4 - Carmichael Builders Hcp (C4) (1500m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:29.26
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T: R J WALSH
R: W BINDER (58.00)
4/1
5g brahms (USA) x haunting memory (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chiamaka,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: TIM COOK
R: D A EVANS (54.00)
12/1
7g dantibes (AUS) x philstad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
3.3
10/1
T: MS M STEHBENS
R: MS P EDWARDS (52.50)
10/1
6g danzero (AUS) x satin sand (AUS) (buena shore (USA))
4
3.5
9/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: J FELIX (54.00)
9/1
6g high yield (USA) x what to do (USA) (slew city slew (NZ))
5
3.7
7/2
T: W N POMFRETT
R: D SIMMONS (56.00)
7/2
7g last tycoon (IRE) x princess salina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: D S CRITCH
R: M CANT (55.00)
11/1
6g telesto (NZ) x trade (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
5.4
13/4
T: S W KENDRICK
R: J P STANLEY (56.00)
13/4
5g royal academy (USA) x vida celeste (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
6.4
1/1F
T: D J HANSEN
R: DALE MISSEN (56.00)
1/1F
5g magic albert (AUS) x l'auriole (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
11.9
20/1
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: MS T BANNON (54.00)
20/1
6g made of gold (USA) x nostra donna (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
Race 5 - Barcam Electrical Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:01.04
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
T: S W KENDRICK
R: J P STANLEY (57.50)
2/1
6g danehill (USA) x spell on you (USA) (irish river (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
VULCAN (1)
5/4F
T: W N POMFRETT
R: DALE MISSEN (64.00)
5/4F
8g spartacus (AUS) x rich galaxy (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
3
1.6
6/1
T: F C COWAN
R: MS P EDWARDS (52.50)
6/1
8g darbonne (USA) x scent of victory (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
4
1.9
6/1
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: D SIMMONS (54.00)
6/1
7g piccolo (GB) x st. louis blues (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.2
7/4
T: S W KENDRICK
R: MS T BANNON (58.00)
7/4
7g secret savings (USA) x amalee (NZ) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T: A J BUTTON
R: D A EVANS (54.00)
12/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x guinness (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.