Breednet Results

MACKAY - Monday, March 12

Race 1 - Payne Print Hcp (1560m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.22 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
9/2
8g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 69 runners; 48 winners; 5 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.3
Pulsar (6)
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (54)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (54)
5/1
7g wonderful world (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (54)
16/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
3.3
4/6F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
4/6F
6g ferocity (AUS) x rembrandts ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.3
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: W D'Avila (54)
13/2
4m condamine (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Urban Trend Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (53)
9/4
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Mark Cochrane
R: M Haley (55.5)
9/2
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x peace lilly (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
2
10/9F
T: Ms R Binder
R: Zoe White (56.5)
10/9F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Raymond West
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
16/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (55.5)
25/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
4
16/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
16/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
7
10.7
66/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (56.5)
66/1
3c drumbeats (AUS) x coliape (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
26
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
40/1
5g alert (ARG) x dangerous impact (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 3 - Smartstate Rentals Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Uthred (2)
4/1
T: T Button
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
4/1
4g duporth (AUS) x bewitch (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Life's A Witch, Tabitha Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
7/2
3
1
8/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
8/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.7
5/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (62)
5/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.9
10/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
10/1
6
4.1
80/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Elyce Smith (53)
80/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x massage (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6.6
8/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: P Romeo (54)
8/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x prancy nancy (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
9.4
100/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Q Krogh (54)
100/1
6m wicked style (USA) x jaleva (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
Race 4 - Join 100 Club Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.66 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Zoe White (55)
12/1
3f your song (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Tokarev (11)
12/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: W D'Avila (54)
12/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
5.1
13/2
T: J Wehlow
R: N Day (55.5)
13/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
5.2
15/8F
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
15/8F
3f seidnazar (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
5.6
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D A Evans (54)
40/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x tides of fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
7.1
14/1
T: M and C Dore
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
14/1
7
8.1
40/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Q Krogh (54)
40/1
8
10.3
2/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (56)
2/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
16.1
60/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Haley (54.5)
60/1
3f bawaardi (AUS) x secret bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
16.2
10/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: C McIver (57)
10/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
17.4
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: D Simmons (56)
100/1
3g man of illusion (AUS) x scotch grey (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 5 - Channel Seven Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.87 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: L A Wright
R: Ashley Butler (59)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.1
3/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
3/1
4g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.6
13/8F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (59)
13/8F
5g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
1.4
3/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
3/1
5g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (54)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
6
7.1
80/1
T: D J Durand
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
80/1
7
7.2
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
8/1
8
7.7
100/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
100/1
5m court command (AUS) x piaf (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
Race 6 - Caneland Central Hcp (60) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.26 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
8/1
8g elusive quality (USA) x priada (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: New Journey,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: W N Pomfrett
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
11/4
5m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
3.3
7/4F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
7/4F
4
5.2
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (54)
20/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.4
15/4
T: C Smith
R: N Day (54)
15/4
3f top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
5.9
15/2
T: John Poots
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
15/2
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
6
40/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C McIver (54)
40/1
3f zizou (AUS) x fortoinette (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
6.2
16/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
16/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.7
15/1
T: Bill Dale
R: P Romeo (54)
15/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x ice gold (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
9
20/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Q Krogh (55)
20/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x lady long legs (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 7 - Mackay Turf Girl Raceday-Bm55 (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.14 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
11/2
4m monashee mountain (USA) x zella (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Winning siblings: Granzella,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: L E Cullen
R: D Simmons (58)
7/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
1.4
66/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: C McIver (56.5)
66/1
4
1.6
40/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Q Krogh (58)
40/1
5g duporth (AUS) x pure black (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
5
1.7
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (60)
15/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
6
1.8
3/1F
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
3/1F
6g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
2.2
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
7/2
6g nadeem (AUS) x oh eight hundred (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
8
6
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (53)
14/1
3g bawaardi (AUS) x rosielee miss (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
9
7.2
15/2
T: M and C Dore
R: Lachlan Dodds (58)
15/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
10
12
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
6g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
31
Nevaeh (12)
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
5m red element (AUS) x hide the silver (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
300
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (62)
5/1
6g kingston rule (USA) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.