Breednet Results

MACKAY - Tuesday, February 12

Race 1 - McDonald Murphy Machinery (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.26 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Liker (5)
15/1
T: P J Duncan
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
15/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/6F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
4/6F
5g wanted (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2
15/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Thomas Doyle (51.5)
15/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.7
6/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.2
80/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
80/1
6
4.3
3/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
3/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
T: F A Featherstone
R: D Hayse (54)
100/1
Race 2 - Seven Mackay Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.15 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/15F
T: William Kenning
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
4/15F
2f mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Seth, Vibrant Thunder, What A Gal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adin Thompson (51)
12/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
7.3
10/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (56.5)
10/1
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
4
9.5
20/1
T: T Button
R: M Milford (57)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
15.7
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
14/1
2g bullet train (GB) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Book Event Function (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.96 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: L A Wright
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
6/4F
4g carrara (AUS) x mossman annie (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
15/4
6g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
1.8
13/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adin Thompson (53)
13/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54)
15/2
6m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
6
12.2
9/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: D Hayse (56.5)
9/2
5g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.85 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauden,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
9/4
3f eurozone (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: J Wehlow
R: D Hayse (55)
2/1F
5m pendragon (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
T: Bub Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
6/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x showreel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
12/1
6g stratum (AUS) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.6
7/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/2
7
11.1
40/1
T: K J Miller
R: C McIver (57)
40/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x how funny (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
16.3
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms N Summers (59)
20/1
4g trusting (AUS) x lia's luck (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
Race 5 - Canelands Central Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.14 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (57)
11/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x angelbonne (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Winning siblings: Vainacious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
8/11F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
8/11F
4g tartan bearer (IRE) x pink pier (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
5.8
5/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
6.7
25/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (54)
25/1
5g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
5
6.9
4/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (54)
4/1
3g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
6
8.4
16/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (53)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x needled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
13.2
20/1
T: R Little
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
20/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x monashee princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
18.9
100/1
T: Amanda Marriage
R: W D'Avila (59)
100/1
6h greenwood lake (USA) x backyard blitz (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
Race 6 - Caneland Central Turf Girl Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.37 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
7/2
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Wee Cent,
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (60)
9/1
9g nadeem (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.8
30/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.9
7/4F
T: L A Wright
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
7/4F
5
2.2
15/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
15/4
6g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
3.2
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
5/1
5g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
T: K J Miller
R: D A Evans (59)
9/1
7g all american (AUS) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.43 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
11/4
4m domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Choctaw Ridge, Niccorama,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: G Porter
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
7/2
6m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
0.2
7/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (54)
7/1
3f citiwyse (AUS) x clementina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
0.4
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
7/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.6
Kahuna (5)
25/1
T: A J Seymour
R: D Simmons (57.5)
25/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
16/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
2.8
Kapset (1)
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Rachel Shred (61)
20/1
7g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.1
7/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
7/4F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Retro Raceday Sat 23rd Feb-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.68 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/2F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Beyondtheuniverse, Daintree Diva,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Kanui (6)
5/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
5/1
4m real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
3
15/2
T: Jade Doolan
R: D Hayse (55.5)
15/2
4
4
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59)
15/2
4g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
5.2
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x iseult (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
20/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
7
8.2
40/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
40/1
8
12.7
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.