Breednet Results

MACKAY - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - Tab (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.80 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (58.5)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flirting, Invitations, Knotted, Revenire,
This nick: 60 runners; 46 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
9/10F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
3
0.2
9/2
T: W N Pomfrett
R: W D'Avila (57)
9/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x corsetiere (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.4
15/2
T: Clinton Thompson
R: N Thomas (60)
15/2
4g albrecht (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
0.5
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/2
4m chosen to fly (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
1.5
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
40/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
8.2
7/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
7/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
Race 2 - Hawaiian Xmas Raceday 21/12-C6 (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.74 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jurisdiction, Realms, Territory,
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
11/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
15/4
5g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ashley Butler (59)
9/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x all charisma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.1
6/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: N Thomas (56)
6/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
9.6
100/1
T: David Micallef
R: Dakota Graham (59)
100/1
9g god's own (AUS) x lady franc (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
11.4
9/10F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
9/10F
6g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
20.1
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: M Haley (54.5)
150/1
5g gold bold and rich (USA) x easy streets (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - Starcut Flowers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.50 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Neil Vagg
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
6/1
3f instinction (AUS) x tabali (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4
T: Gary Farrell
R: S Sheargold (59)
11/4
3g bel esprit (AUS) x miss bonnie can (AUS) (in the slot (AUS))
3
6.3
25/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Adam Sewell (59)
25/1
3g red element (AUS) x covero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
7.5
2/1F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ashley Butler (59)
2/1F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9.5
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Dakota Graham (54)
150/1
3f wicked style (USA) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
9.6
Bethia (6)
15/1
T: A J McMahon
R: N Thomas (57)
15/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
9.9
60/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
60/1
8
10.6
100/1
T: G R Green
R: M Haley (57.5)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x max's girl (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
9
10.7
80/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
80/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x natures girl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
19.7
60/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: B Pengelly (57)
60/1
3f carrara (AUS) x al madam (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
11
26
5/2
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
5/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x meringue (AUS) (over (AUS))
Race 4 - Laser Clinics Australia Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.88 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
6/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x pearl's pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Admiral Ash, Pic's Pearl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
10/9F
4g therock (AUS) x lago rhythm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
T: I D Shaw
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
16/1
4g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
4
2.9
11/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
11/2
4g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
5
3
60/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (55.5)
60/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
8/1
7
5.2
66/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
66/1
7g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
20/1
7m alert (ARG) x veuve (NZ) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
100/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.2
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
14/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x arzetna (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
6.7
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (55.5)
20/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
6.8
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
20/1
5g nova sofala (AUS) x say yield (AUS) (high yield (USA))
13
12.1
Jars (5)
100/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms K Aho (57.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Ibis Mackay (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.47 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: R M Adair
R: B Pengelly (60)
30/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Hutcho (1)
5/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Thomas Doyle (60)
5/1
6g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
9/1
6g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.3
4/5F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
4/5F
5g denmarket (AUS) x tycoon tango (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.7
15/2
T: Bill Dale
R: S Sheargold (59)
15/2
6
2
25/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (60.5)
25/1
5g tartan bearer (IRE) x pink pier (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
2.5
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D Simmons (55)
40/1
4m instinction (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
3
Sfilza (6)
9/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: N Thomas (58.5)
9/1
5m danerich (AUS) x slewsay (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
9
9.5
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
150/1
10g charge forward (AUS) x chosen option (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
10
9.9
100/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
6g al maher (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
11
10
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
40/1
12
12.3
80/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (54)
80/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x charming bay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Man About Menswear (Bm69) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.62 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Option (9)
40/1
T: Mick Attard
R: N Thomas (54.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Cosmic Sands, Fast Gal, Livia's Story,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Proane (10)
11/2
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/2
7g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D Simmons (54)
10/1
5g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
0.5
9/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
9/2
5
2
14/1
T: J Wehlow
R: B Pengelly (56)
14/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dictatorial (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: T W Butts
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
15/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
4.2
15/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
15/2
8
5.7
2/1F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (58)
2/1F
6g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
9
8.7
Casta (1)
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (62)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
8.8
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Haley (54)
150/1
4m domesday (AUS) x resetting (AUS) (reset (AUS))
11
9
13/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (59)
13/2
12
12.5
80/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Dakota Graham (54)
80/1
5m host (CHI) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.