Breednet Results

MANSFIELD - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Mansfield Constructions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.29
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
9/4
T: G W Egan
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
9/4
4g red arrow (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ciceroni, Sig Positano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: G W Egan
R: Reece Goodwin (65)
1/1F
5m shocking (AUS) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
6.9
7/4
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms C Pace (67)
7/4
6g churchill downs (AUS) x chance on me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
13.6
2/1
T: N T Robb
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
2/1
6g mossman (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Mansfield Courier Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.31
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
10/9
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (67)
10/9
4g more than ready (USA) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fonssagrives, More Caviar, Osaka, Victoria,
This nick: 76 runners; 51 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: J W Scott
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/2
4m hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
9/10F
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
9/10F
Race 3 - Country Tree Servs Rst Trpy-2 (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.02
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
10/9
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Ms Anita Bell (61.5)
10/9
5g redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bimmies Twin,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/4
T: N T Robb
R: Ms C Pace (63)
15/4
7g magnus (AUS) x varinia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
4.3
9/10F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Reece Goodwin (68)
9/10F
4
7
9/4
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
9/4
4m moshe (AUS) x bismuth (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 4 - Foodworks Rst Trophy (3) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.50
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
2/5F
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (66)
2/5F
7g hussonet (USA) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
10/9
T: N T Robb
R: Ms C Pace (65.5)
10/9
7m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Party Hire Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.97
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
9/10F
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (68)
9/10F
5g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Class Aplenty, Supreme Attraction,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Reece Goodwin (65)
2/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x hugo girl (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
2.3
13/2
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Ms D Walker (65)
13/2
4
6.7
5/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms Anita Bell (61)
5/1
7g adam (AUS) x falak of cash (AUS) (falak (USA))
5
9.5
15/4
T: Glen Gascoyne
R: Dylan Dean (60.5)
15/4
7m haradasun (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
12
7/4
T: N T Robb
R: Ms C Pace (68)
7/4
7g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Catanach Plate Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.26
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/13F
T: D R Ballard
R: Reece Goodwin (67)
4/13F
4g equiano (FR) x she likes to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1
T: J W Scott
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
2/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
6.5
5/2
T: D F Hill
R: Ms C Pace (64)
5/2
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
9.5
5/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms D Walker (63)
5/1
9g runs to win (AUS) x contessa capri (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.