Breednet Results

MERRIWA - Saturday, April 25

Race 1 - E&G Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:13.81
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
T: B A PERRETT
R: MS A STOKES (51.00)
5/2
4g monashee mountain (USA) x pavlovas (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Clang De Vere,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: GREG BENNETT
R: T J GREEN (58.00)
8/11F
4g ishiguru (USA) x hula princess (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
3
6.5
6/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: A WOODS (54.00)
6/1
4g filante (NZ) x bound to travel (AUS) (yonder (USA))
4
7.1
10/1
T: S J GLEESON
R: MS V SCHUBERT (55.00)
10/1
4g peintre celebre (USA) x purespeed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.7
13/4
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: T McINTOSH (55.00)
13/4
3g show a heart (AUS) x sea sioux (NZ) (sea road (AUS))
6
7.9
10/1
T: M A STAPLEFORD
R: MS L BROWN (54.00)
10/1
7
9.4
3/1
T: G J PRESTON
R: N PERRETT (54.00)
3/1
3g catbird (AUS) x forcibly (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 2 - F&M Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:14.63
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4F
T: D P ENGLEBRECHT
R: A WOODS (55.50)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Chain Of Events, Melburg, Single Melody,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/1
T: S G BROWN
R: MS L BROWN (56.50)
3/1
5m commands (AUS) x overtime (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
1
7/2
T: S J GLEESON
R: MS V SCHUBERT (53.50)
7/2
3f canny lad (AUS) x opulent star (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
10.6
6/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (55.00)
6/1
5
11.4
12/1
T: P B AUGHEY
R: D NORTHEY (54.00)
12/1
4m jetball (AUS) x parvati (AUS) (bright halo (NZ))
6
17.6
12/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: N PERRETT (52.00)
12/1
7
18.9
11/2
T: GREG BENNETT
R: T J GREEN (58.00)
11/2
4m viscount (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:02.19
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: D NORTHEY (52.00)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: MS C MONAGHAN
R: T J GREEN (58.00)
2/1
6g playing hours (USA) x bounty's delight (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
3
3.5
7/2
T: S J GLEESON
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.50)
7/2
3f beautiful crown (USA) x miss romance (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
3.7
5/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (55.00)
5/1
3g diatribe (AUS) x touristic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
9
14/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: MS L BROWN (56.00)
14/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x royal pearl (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
6
21.5
7/4F
T: MS S GRILLS
R: A WOODS (57.00)
7/4F
4g universal prince (AUS) x indiana sioux (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
Race 4 - Merriwa Cup (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: N PERRETT (51.00)
9/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x oil rich (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Rich,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: S J GLEESON
R: MS V SCHUBERT (53.00)
3/1
6g perugino (USA) x coquette (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
7/2
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: T McINTOSH (55.00)
7/2
6g catbird (AUS) x poetique (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
T: S G BROWN
R: MS L BROWN (54.00)
12/1
8g jetball (AUS) x neutron belle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
3.9
6/1
T: W THOMPSON
R: MS A STOKES (51.00)
6/1
7g secret savings (USA) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
4.4
7/2
T: G A O'BRIEN
R: A WOODS (54.00)
7/2
7
5
12/1
T: J M QUINLAN
R: D NORTHEY (52.50)
12/1
7g danetrice (AUS) x star ivy (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
23.2
9/4F
T: GREG BENNETT
R: T J GREEN (54.00)
9/4F
4m beautiful crown (USA) x silver ash (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (67) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:56.04
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: T J GREEN (54.00)
4/1
5g agnes world (USA) x feats (AUS) (yeats (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: S G BROWN
R: MS L BROWN (57.50)
7/1
3
1.4
10/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: T McINTOSH (55.00)
10/1
5h umatilla (NZ) x fonteaux (AUS) (raveneaux (AUS))
4
3.9
3/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: A WOODS (55.50)
3/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x fonteaux (AUS) (raveneaux (AUS))
5
4.1
1/1F
T: R P NORTHAM
R: MS V SCHUBERT (57.00)
1/1F
6
6.2
9/4
T: J R HINE
R: N PERRETT (54.50)
9/4
* Nick figures are for Australasia.