Breednet Results

MILDURA - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Aus. T'bred Bloodstock Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:00.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: R G SYMONS
R: J KEATING (58.00)
13/8F
4g distant music (USA) x bruhaha (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2
T: M A WHITE
R: W KERFORD (58.00)
5/2
4g catbird (AUS) x stain (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.3
13/4
T: N J DYER
R: M CARSON (56.00)
13/4
4m jeune (GB) x sizzles (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
4
5.1
7/1
T: R J GARD
R: MS D MOTT (56.00)
7/1
4m falak (USA) x dancing hostess (AUS) (latin tempo (AUS))
5
5.3
14/1
T: N J DYER
R: R N BOOTH (58.00)
14/1
4h jetball (AUS) x it's zippy (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
6
5.5
16/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: GLEN C DAVIS (56.00)
16/1
4h with class (CAN) x blessed manner (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
7
6.8
10/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: T BARRY (58.00)
10/1
Race 2 - Drink, Drive, Bloody Idiot Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
HORACE (2)
4/6F
T: N J DYER
R: R N BOOTH (57.00)
4/6F
3g umatilla (NZ) x miss harkaway (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Winning siblings: Baby Huey, West Ho,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/4
T: D T CURRAN
R: T BARRY (57.00)
15/4
3
1.8
5/2
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: GLEN C DAVIS (55.00)
5/2
3g bellotto (USA) x gold desiderio (AUS) (gold crest (USA))
4
7.3
25/1
T: C N STEWART
R: W KERFORD (55.00)
25/1
5
8.1
30/1
T: M W MCGLYNN
R: N MEHMET (55.00)
30/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x she's a soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
8.9
30/1
T: W J BRAITHWAITE
R: MS D MOTT (55.00)
30/1
3f shorblue (AUS) x some surprise (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
9.4
8/1
T: GRAHAM MCINNES
R: M CARSON (57.00)
8/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x yule smile (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Trentham Estate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.93
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: JAKE STEPHENS
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
5/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x evening dream (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: B CROSS (58.00)
8/1
4g speed merchant (AUS) x chicky babe (AUS) (blue vain (AUS))
3
1.3
BRATIK (2)
3/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: GLEN C DAVIS (56.00)
3/1
4g tabkir (USA) x fortunato (AUS) (helissio (FR))
4
2.8
9/2
T: N J DYER
R: R N BOOTH (58.00)
9/2
5
4.3
25/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: MS M TYNDALL (55.00)
25/1
4g taos (AUS) x brightly (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
4.5
7/4F
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: N MEHMET (58.00)
7/4F
7g river rough (NZ) x turraheen (AUS) (favoured bay (AUS))
7
7.8
11/1
T: J R SEARLE
R: M MUNDAY (58.00)
11/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x samash (AUS) (bletcharm (AUS))
8
7.9
25/1
T: MS S BARR
R: MS D MOTT (58.00)
25/1
4g taos (AUS) x zilette (AUS) (convergence (USA))
9
14.6
7/1
T: B L BROADSTOCK
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
7/1
5m rancho ruler (AUS) x salagain (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Sunraysia Daily Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.57
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: B A MURRAY
R: MS D MOTT (57.50)
12/1
3g way of light (USA) x playact (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bizjet, Milly De Vain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/4F
T: R G SYMONS
R: J KEATING (56.00)
5/4F
4m johannesburg (USA) x our gaelic lass (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
3.4
30/1
T: M W MCGLYNN
R: N MEHMET (57.50)
30/1
3g foxhound (USA) x devoted lady (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
5.4
TUSHUK (12)
12/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: M CARSON (56.00)
12/1
5m archway (IRE) x bunnarungi (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
7.2
25/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: J FRY (58.00)
25/1
6g voting (AUS) x lust for spring (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
6
8.7
11/4
T: R G SYMONS
R: MS C BRUCE (57.50)
11/4
3g dangerous (AUS) x rubino (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
9.2
7/1
T: D T CURRAN
R: B CROSS (57.50)
7/1
3g zariz (AUS) x red zinger (NZ) (lanfranco (GB))
8
9.4
25/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
25/1
4g dieu d'or (AUS) x cash is gold (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
9
12.2
25/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: GLEN C DAVIS (56.00)
25/1
4g taos (AUS) x bellawella (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
10
12.4
8/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
8/1
4m toy pindarri (NZ) x gold liner (NZ) (full on aces (AUS))
11
21.4
20/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: T BARRY (56.00)
20/1
4m speed merchant (AUS) x brilliantissimo (AUS) (fast and furious (AUS))
12
24.9
12/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: R N BOOTH (57.50)
12/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x saharien (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Mildura Mazda Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:19.29
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/1
T: CAREY WARD
R: W HOKAI (55.50)
7/1
9g danehill dancer (IRE) x fiduciary (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: MS S HAYES
R: W KERFORD (55.00)
3/1
8g bellotto (USA) x archway belle (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
3
5/1
T: M K WAYMAN
R: MS D MOTT (54.00)
5/1
10g encores (NZ) x mystique aura (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
4
5.1
9/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: M CARSON (53.00)
9/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x emblazoned (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
5.4
5/4F
T: C N STEWART
R: J KEATING (58.00)
5/4F
5g mutahassin (AUS) x ciro lady (AUS) (thameen (USA))
6
11.4
4/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (55.00)
4/1
7
21.4
25/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: T BARRY (53.00)
25/1
4g desert sun (GB) x city ex (GB) (ardross (IRE))
Race 6 - Mildura Tourism Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:24.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: R K POST
R: JACK HILL (54.00)
6/1
6m toy pindarri (NZ) x the mark of vain (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: JAKE STEPHENS
R: T BARRY (55.50)
7/2
4g shorblue (AUS) x mrs. rumpole (AUS) (without fear (FR))
3
2.8
11/2
T: J R SEARLE
R: M MUNDAY (56.00)
11/2
4g staaraq (AUS) x tinted dream (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
4
4
13/4F
T: DARRYL MCNEIL
R: MS C BRUCE (56.50)
13/4F
6g dieu d'or (AUS) x pearl melody (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
5
5
10/1
T: D C SAXON
R: S TSAIKOS (57.00)
10/1
6g scenic (IRE) x singing hooves (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.3
7/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: J FRY (54.00)
7/1
4m orpen (USA) x exquisite miss (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: M CARSON (53.00)
12/1
5g jeune (GB) x aberdeen rose (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: MS M TYNDALL (54.00)
20/1
10g taos (AUS) x philhellene (AUS) (padroug (USA))
9
8.9
SIGNAL (11)
11/1
T: B A MURRAY
R: MS D MOTT (53.00)
11/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x rancho miss (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
10
9.2
20/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: MS C LIONS (56.00)
20/1
8m dodge (AUS) x magma (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
11
19.2
7/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
7/1
4m perugino (USA) x take manhattan (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Cup Carnival 23-24 May Hcp(62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:52.33
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: R K POST
R: JACK HILL (57.50)
4/1
7g brief truce (USA) x marochant (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: B L BROADSTOCK
R: M CARSON (53.00)
14/1
5m last tycoon (IRE) x for ever a day (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
3
1
9/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: MS C BRUCE (54.50)
9/1
4m filante (NZ) x winter's tale (AUS) (water mill (GB))
4
3
9/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: MS C LIONS (55.00)
9/1
5
4.8
DANZAM (7)
3/1F
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (54.50)
3/1F
3f danzero (AUS) x miss khozaam (AUS) (khozaam (USA))
6
5
4/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: GLEN C DAVIS (52.50)
4/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
T: B A MURRAY
R: MS D MOTT (53.00)
50/1
7g hula chief (NZ) x miss ugly (AUS) (al ameen (USA))
8
5.8
12/1
T: D T CURRAN
R: N MEHMET (55.00)
12/1
7g fort morgan (USA) x accustomed (USA) (dust commander (USA))
9
7.3
10/1
T: MS S HAYES
R: W KERFORD (55.00)
10/1
4g made of gold (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
10
11.3
12/1
T: FRANK BELOT
R: B CROSS (58.00)
12/1
8g cavalry (AUS) x brilliantissimo (AUS) (fast and furious (AUS))
11
12.1
20/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: T BARRY (54.00)
20/1
4g dracula (AUS) x cafe danza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
12.2
IDOTOO (13)
50/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: R N BOOTH (53.50)
50/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x don't blaspheme (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
13
13.5
11/1
T: R G NETTLETON
R: W HOKAI (57.50)
11/1
8g toy pindarri (NZ) x truenella (AUS) (prince true (USA))
14
16.8
9/1
T: R G NETTLETON
R: J DUFFY (50.00)
9/1
5g grand lodge (USA) x bracken bank (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - See You At The Cup Carnival-62 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:06.31
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: JAKE STEPHENS
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
7/2
6g happy giggle (AUS) x lodi red (USA) (bold tropic (SAF))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
6/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: M CARSON (56.00)
6/1
3
5.2
7/1
T: J R SEARLE
R: M MUNDAY (56.00)
7/1
4g staaraq (AUS) x sonata lass (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
5.4
2/1F
T: N J DYER
R: R N BOOTH (56.00)
2/1F
5
5.7
SIEVA (8)
9/2
T: R G SYMONS
R: J KEATING (55.50)
9/2
6
8
DEMOB (11)
30/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: MS C LIONS (51.00)
30/1
5g dracula (AUS) x parole (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
11.5
50/1
T: H W MARSDEN
R: MS M TYNDALL (51.00)
50/1
8
12
7/2
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: N MEHMET (57.50)
7/2
6g hennessy (USA) x granada miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
12.8
50/1
T: MS H SMITH
R: T BARRY (53.50)
50/1
6g jeune (GB) x scarlet rocket (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
13
16/1
T: T E MATTHEWS
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
16/1
5m body check (CAN) x planet deed (AUS) (caledonian planet (AUS))
11
17
40/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: GLEN C DAVIS (51.00)
40/1
5m marwina (AUS) x our kid sister (AUS) (undercut (USA))
12
26
20/1
T: MS H SMITH
R: MS D MOTT (55.00)
20/1
7g king of kings (IRE) x maya (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.