Breednet Results

MILDURA - Sunday, May 24

Race 1 - Drink Drive Bloody Idiot (89) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 1:52.67
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
T: PAUL A JONES
R: J FRY (53.00)
5/2
5m brief truce (USA) x kalasse (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/8F
T: C V KELLY
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.50)
13/8F
3
2.5
13/4
T: D K CARRISON
R: T BAKER (57.50)
13/4
4
3.3
10/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: J LYON (55.00)
10/1
7g jeune (GB) x nadirmarco (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
6.6
4/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: W HOKAI (53.00)
4/1
4m alannan (USA) x pep talk (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 2 - Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.45
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: R R JOLLY
R: P GATT (58.00)
1/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x thursday's child (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flying Legend, Porotene Chance, Savababe,
This nick: 42 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: D R RYAN
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
6/1
3g masterclass (USA) x slipaway girl (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
3
0.5
6/1
T: D K WEIR
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
6/1
4m marechal (AUS) x mycology (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: G R HICKS
R: G HOOBIN (58.00)
20/1
4g all chatter (USA) x vapour whirl (AUS) (cool ted (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
T: MS R STANDEN
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.00)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x miss congenial (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.4
7/1
T: G BAKER
R: MS C PULS (56.00)
7/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x bush gate (AUS) (without fear (FR))
7
4.4
16/1
T: R K POST
R: K POST (58.00)
16/1
4g toy pindarri (NZ) x elated pride (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
8
7.4
9/2
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (56.00)
9/2
4m bellotto (USA) x finniss lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
7.4
MATUMI (11)
7/1
T: A J VASIL
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
7/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x only wood (USA) (woodman (USA))
10
7.6
16/1
T: MS S NOLAN
R: M NEILSON (58.00)
16/1
4h devaraja (NZ) x lady scenita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
8.9
BASTET (7)
30/1
T: D R RYAN
R: A PATTERSON (56.00)
30/1
3f rohatyn (NZ) x dustitious (USA) (dust commander (USA))
12
15.9
50/1
T: W P CERCHI
R: J LYON (58.00)
50/1
5g perugino (USA) x ice cube (NZ) (rubiano (USA))
Race 3 - The Gourmet Chef Mildura Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: M G CORNISH
R: T BARRY (58.00)
5/2F
4g el moxie (USA) x miss teen (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Khafra, Tuscan Prince,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: D K WEIR
R: JACK HILL (54.00)
10/1
3f good journey (USA) x pont aven (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
2.8
13/4
T: D E COOMBES
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
13/4
3c tailings (USA) x star marie (AUS) (nabirpour (USA))
4
3.1
9/1
T: C A CONRON
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
9/1
3g rohatyn (NZ) x diamonds forever (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
3.4
6/1
T: PATRICK STARR
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
6/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x laura's world (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
5.7
NUREY (5)
15/1
T: G K BAKER
R: MS C PULS (58.00)
15/1
3c blevic (AUS) x sugarplum fairy (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
6
5/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (56.00)
5/1
3f genuine (JPN) x single file (NZ) (mercury (AUS))
8
6.5
8/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
8/1
3g alannan (USA) x scentessa (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.8
16/1
T: MS R STANDEN
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.00)
16/1
4m high yield (USA) x almost dawn (NZ) (zoffany (USA))
10
7.8
TUSHUK (14)
15/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: P GATT (56.00)
15/1
5m archway (IRE) x bunnarungi (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
11
9.6
14/1
T: T D KELLY
R: M PUMPA (58.00)
14/1
3g distant music (USA) x angel's image (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
11.4
14/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
14/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x little export (AUS) (export price (FR))
13
15.4
16/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (58.00)
16/1
3g lago delight (AUS) x in a pickle (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
14
15.7
20/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: RYAN MALONEY (58.00)
20/1
3g tully zeal (NZ) x mazurka rhythm (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 4 - Fishers Super Iga Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: C A CONRON
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
5/2F
4g bellotto (USA) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: JOHN HYAM
R: T BAKER (53.00)
8/1
4m special bond (AUS) x mama san (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
0.8
10/1
T: C V KELLY
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
10/1
5g towkay (AUS) x ballistic (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
4.9
10/1
T: B L BROADSTOCK
R: MS C PULS (53.50)
10/1
5m last tycoon (IRE) x for ever a day (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
5
5.7
12/1
T: M J ENRIGHT
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
12/1
5m montjeu (IRE) x rune (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
6.5
10/1
T: R K POST
R: K POST (57.50)
10/1
4g toy pindarri (NZ) x rusteen (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
7.5
14/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: JACK HILL (53.00)
14/1
5g catbird (AUS) x judyann (AUS) (gosh (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: G R HICKS
R: G HOOBIN (56.00)
20/1
4g all chatter (USA) x currency lass (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
9
9.8
4/1
T: R S MCDONALD
R: KYLE HOCKING (52.50)
4/1
4m galileo (IRE) x shimmering snow (USA) (frosty the snowman (USA))
10
11.1
9/1
T: W P CERCHI
R: J LYON (54.00)
9/1
6m encores (NZ) x tell nought (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
11
61.1
9/2
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
9/2
3c testa rossa (AUS) x stabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - B,r & C Agents Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: SIMON CASEY
R: P GATT (56.00)
11/4
Winning siblings: Disco Bling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: JACK HILL (52.00)
8/1
6m hennessy (USA) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
3
1
5/2F
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
5/2F
4
2.8
15/2
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: M PUMPA (57.50)
15/2
6g archway (IRE) x lilypad (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: KIRSTEN MCGOWAN
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
20/1
5g danavanti (AUS) x neap tide (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
T: R K POST
R: J FRY (53.00)
30/1
6g centre stalls (IRE) x precious cossack (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: LESLIE MCDONALD
R: J LYON (57.00)
25/1
6g over (AUS) x marie narelle (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
8
5.1
7/2
T: CHRIS NASH
R: M NEILSON (56.00)
7/2
3g blevic (AUS) x slight of slipper (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
9
6.6
20/1
T: MS REBECCA HODSON
R: M MUNDAY (56.50)
20/1
4g devaraja (NZ) x runaway queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
10
8.1
12/1
T: G T MURPHY
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
12/1
6g ladoni (GB) x no place (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
11
8.9
7/2
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
7/2
4g no excuse needed (GB) x flytaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
9.4
10/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (54.00)
10/1
4g tuscanos (AUS) x vain shopper (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
Race 6 - Visitmildura.Com.Au Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: J A MCLEAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
5/4F
4g secret savings (USA) x farrow (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
Winning siblings: Palisander, Sizzlin Bacon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: M NEILSON (58.00)
25/1
6g almutawakel (GB) x sonchela (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
3
1.3
7/2
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (53.00)
7/2
3g alannan (USA) x petite smytzer (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.2
7/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
7/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x emblazoned (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
4.3
3/1
T: JAKE STEPHENS
R: P GATT (56.00)
3/1
6g happy giggle (AUS) x lodi red (USA) (bold tropic (SAF))
6
5.6
40/1
T: R G HARVEY
R: MS D MOTT (53.00)
40/1
6g claudeson (AUS) x mystic rose (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
7
7.4
6/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
6/1
8
8.9
12/1
T: T D KELLY
R: M PUMPA (53.00)
12/1
3g noverre (USA) x spirit and pride (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - M M Electrical Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:22.92
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: A G PACE
R: J LYON (57.50)
12/1
5g gallo di ferro (USA) x wild streak (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Streak, Secret Retreat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (54.00)
3/1
4g centre stalls (IRE) x kids (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
3
8/1
T: B J MERRALL
R: P GATT (56.00)
8/1
6g masterclass (USA) x all approved (AUS) (wallenda (USA))
4
5.1
7/2
T: M J ENRIGHT
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
7/2
5g special bond (AUS) x minute maid (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
6.1
TOYDARI (11)
10/1
T: R K POST
R: J FRY (53.00)
10/1
6m toy pindarri (NZ) x the mark of vain (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
6
6.9
14/1
T: M K WAYMAN
R: MS D MOTT (58.00)
14/1
10g encores (NZ) x mystique aura (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
T: LESLIE MCDONALD
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
30/1
5g centre stalls (IRE) x ascot prancer (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
8
7.7
10/1
T: G K BAKER
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
10/1
5g val royal (FR) x miss teen (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
9
8.2
13/8F
T: D K WEIR
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
13/8F
4g tobougg (IRE) x olympic halo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Euston Club Resort Mildura Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.11
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: L J LAKE
R: J FRY (53.50)
7/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D S ARCHARD
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
10/1
3
0.9
6/1
T: C J DAVIES
R: MS N BERIMAN (60.00)
6/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x stanza grey (AUS) (mentat duke (AUS))
4
1
12/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: JACK HILL (51.00)
12/1
5g johan cruyff (GB) x bubbles (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
T: K T BOURKE
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.50)
13/2
8g his royal highness (NZ) x zena's wish (NZ) (super gray (USA))
6
4
11/1
T: N J DYER
R: M PUMPA (53.00)
11/1
7
5.3
16/1
T: B J DUNN
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
16/1
5g bianconi (USA) x kololo (NZ) (kampala (GB))
8
6.1
AKATAK (11)
12/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
12/1
9
6.9
JUDUSK (16)
25/1
T: C A CONRON
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
25/1
9g jugah (USA) x full sunset (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
10
7.2
13/2
T: J A MCLEAN
R: J LYON (57.00)
13/2
6g brief truce (USA) x vitessa (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
7.5
5/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: P GATT (54.50)
5/1
12
7.6
14/1
T: R J WILSON
R: A PATTERSON (53.00)
14/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x lady intent (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
13
10.6
12/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (60.50)
12/1
7h danehill (USA) x torrential storm (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 9 - Sunraysia Daily Hcp (68) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 2:05.70
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
SUMMERY (11)
7/2
T: R R JOLLY
R: P GATT (55.50)
7/2
4m scenic (IRE) x springhill lady (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
Winning siblings: Testa Rocca,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: R W SMERDON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.50)
7/4F
4m shot of thunder (AUS) x persian trifle (AUS) (persian heights (GB))
3
1
4/1
T: D I DODSON
R: JACK HILL (53.50)
4/1
4m montjeu (IRE) x national dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: RON JOHNSON
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.00)
12/1
7g filante (NZ) x sourpuss (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
T: B J DUNN
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
9/1
5g sandtrap (USA) x rondstat (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.8
5/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: M PUMPA (56.50)
5/1
4h royal academy (USA) x namouna (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.8
9/1
T: N J DYER
R: T BARRY (56.50)
9/1
8
6.8
12/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: J FRY (54.50)
12/1
3g grass wonder (USA) x quick poem (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
9.1
7/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: D YENDALL (56.50)
7/1
10
9.6
9/1
T: R K POST
R: K POST (57.00)
9/1
7g brief truce (USA) x marochant (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
11
9.7
12/1
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
12/1
4g bianconi (USA) x ranchonera (AUS) (undoubted (NZ))
12
13.7
30/1
T: T L DAY
R: J DERTILIS (53.00)
30/1
5m bellotto (USA) x burning beauty (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
13
18.7
30/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
30/1
Race 10 - Trentham Est. Golden Goblet-68 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: J F KENNY
R: G HOOBIN (55.00)
7/1
3g blevic (AUS) x chesterfield (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
SNEAKY (3)
7/2
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
7/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x tycoon princess (AUS) (king marauding (AUS))
3
1
6/4F
T: R W SMERDON
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
6/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x moonambelle (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3
JIGGLES (11)
8/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (53.00)
8/1
3f happy giggle (AUS) x crooked (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: B A MURRAY
R: MS D MOTT (57.00)
8/1
3g way of light (USA) x playact (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
3.7
11/4
T: J A MCLEAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
11/4
3g grandera (IRE) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
7
4
4/1
T: G K BAKER
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
4/1
3g planchet (AUS) x all queens (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
7
6/1
T: D R RYAN
R: W HOKAI (55.50)
6/1
3f golden snake (USA) x dame meghna (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
9
9
20/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
20/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x musical note (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.