Breednet Results

MILES - Saturday, February 10

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.47
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (58.5)
7/4
4g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
6/1
4g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.5
1/1F
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms M O'Brien (58.5)
1/1F
4g elvstroem (AUS) x vagrant queen (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
2.6
16/1
T: W P Baker
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
16/1
5g freeze (AUS) x belonte (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
3
Dabke (8)
7/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Dakota Graham (55)
7/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x east anglia (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
6
3.4
5/2
T: P R Overell
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
5/2
4m sidereus (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.9
4/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (56.5)
4/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
14.7
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (55.5)
25/1
3f masked assassin (AUS) x sempenny (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
39
10/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: N Evans (58.5)
10/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x stellar lights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1050m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.95
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
14/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
14/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x monteray (NZ) (famous star (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
3/1F
4m all american (AUS) x icy reception (GB) (groom dancer (USA))
3
5
4/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
4/1
4g wanted (AUS) x patio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.8
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (51)
7/1
5
9.3
3/1F
T: J H Hearne
R: S Apthorpe (57.5)
3/1F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x delilah (AUS) (deceitful (AUS))
6
10.1
9/2
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (58.5)
9/2
5g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
10.9
Wujer (6)
8/1
T: R W Murray
R: J Missen (57)
8/1
8
12.4
5/1
T: Victor Newman
R: Joshua King (59)
5/1
4g fired (AUS) x senorina ginger (AUS) (esperero (USA))
9
13.4
15/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
15/1
10
27.4
12/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (55)
12/1
5g al samer (AUS) x monte echo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.42
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (53)
5/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
3
5.3
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
7/1
4
6.6
5/2F
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms M O'Brien (62)
5/2F
5g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
7.1
Hariir (9)
12/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
12/1
6m old deuteronomy (USA) x jood (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.9
4/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: N Evans (56.5)
4/1
7
8.1
4/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (60.5)
4/1
5g publishing (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
12.1
8/1
T: R W Murray
R: J Missen (57)
8/1
4g tickets (AUS) x la pizzazz (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
13.9
5/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (56)
5/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 4 - Murilla Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.13
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (60)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Airdance, Marc Of A Woman,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58)
5/2
3
8.1
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (55)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
8.2
5/1
T: R W Murray
R: J Missen (55)
5/1
7g strada (AUS) x kyrie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
12.5
8/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
8/1
6
22.5
14/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: N Evans (55)
14/1
9g excites (AUS) x royal portrait (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.44
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
9/1
5m dubleo (USA) x kings concubine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lyrical Son, Satisfied,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
7/2
8g king of happiness (USA) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
9/2
7g more than ready (USA) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
1.2
7/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58.5)
7/4F
6g nadeem (AUS) x oh eight hundred (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
5
4.5
Landed (7)
15/1
T: P R Overell
R: W D O'Connell (55)
15/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x bridal gift (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Victor Newman
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
15/1
6m red element (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.6
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (57)
4/1
7g strada (AUS) x grandline (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
11.9
4/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (57.5)
4/1
9
16.4
20/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: N Evans (55)
20/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x twist contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.