Breednet Results

MOE - Saturday, July 18

Race 1 - Rgm Financial Group Stpl (3375m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy Time: 3:56.26
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5.50
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: S PATEMAN (68.00)
5.50
6g zabeel (NZ) x argyle (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7.00
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: T WELLS (65.00)
7.00
8g dexter (GB) x dear harriet (USA) (caro (IRE))
3
0.8
7.00
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: A LYNCH (61.50)
7.00
7g zabeel (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
4
7.8
16.00
T: B L FULLARTON
R: K KAWAKAMI (61.00)
16.00
6g north reef (IRE) x minute maid (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
13.8
9.00
T: A T BOLDEN
R: C DURDEN (64.50)
9.00
6g genuine (JPN) x philomoss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
25.8
5.00
T: R E LAING
R: W WILLIAMS (64.50)
5.00
8g vettori (IRE) x take the music (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
27.8
2.60F
T: A T BOLDEN
R: P HAMBLIN (66.50)
2.60F
8
39.8
21.00
T: R E LAING
R: S WILSON (61.00)
21.00
7g pentire (GB) x inshallah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Gpg Mobil Grand National Hrdl (3375m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy Time: 3:57.51
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8.00
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: N DUNN (66.50)
8.00
4m black hawk (GB) x barbut delcia (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dehere John, Go Dragon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3.00
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: T WELLS (65.00)
3.00
5g montjeu (IRE) x go norn (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
3
8
5.00
T: J R WHEELER
R: M B SCOTT (67.00)
5.00
9g dynaformer (USA) x cin isa luv (USA) (private account (USA))
4
11.6
26.00
T: ANTHONY COSGRIFF
R: K KAWAKAMI (65.00)
26.00
6g hurricane sky (AUS) x yelgun dawn (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
12.1
2.10F
T: MS K DURDEN
R: C DURDEN (66.50)
2.10F
6g arena (AUS) x ready to smile (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Race 3 - S&S Equipment Hire Mdn Hrdl (3375m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy Time: 3:57.30 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3.00F
T: R W SMERDON
R: B McLEAN (68.00)
3.00F
5g zabeel (NZ) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
17.00
T: G R FREARSON
R: K KAWAKAMI (65.00)
17.00
9g garfunkel (NZ) x merryl jean (AUS) (karaman (NZ))
3
5
4.40
T: J R WHEELER
R: M B SCOTT (68.00)
4.40
8g kilimanjaro (GB) x real trier (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
4
11.3
4.40
T: R E LAING
R: P HAMBLIN (68.00)
4.40
7g great dane (IRE) x rose diamond (AUS) (cheyne walk (AUS))
5
14.6
7.00
T: R E LAING
R: S WILSON (65.00)
7.00
6
39.6
20.00
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: A LYNCH (65.00)
20.00
7
43.6
17.00
T: P J JULIUS
R: D M CROZIER (68.00)
17.00
6g shevchenko (NZ) x madam melbourne (AUS) (king of melbourne (AUS))
100
61.00
T: P J JULIUS
R: N DUNN (68.00)
61.00
6g shevchenko (NZ) x domain special (IRE) (hard fought (IRE))
100
17.00
T: R E LAING
R: G BEDGGOOD (66.50)
17.00
5g rubiton (AUS) x empty out (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
300
13.00
T: A T BOLDEN
R: C DURDEN (68.00)
13.00
6g pentire (GB) x on my tour (NZ) (silver prospector (USA))
Race 4 - T.M & H Home Timber Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 2:15.62
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14.00
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: E CASSAR (58.00)
14.00
4g filante (NZ) x bijette (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Regal Hero,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1.90F
T: A W NOONAN
R: J FRY (56.00)
1.90F
5m encores (NZ) x fashion writer (AUS) (labienus (GB))
3
2.3
26.00
T: P J WHITE
R: B KNOBEL (54.00)
26.00
3f viscount (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
6.1
3.50
T: JOHN PASCOE
R: R N BOOTH (56.00)
3.50
3f yasey (JPN) x occasionally yours (AUS) (the challenge (AUS))
5
10.1
7.50
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: J NOONAN (53.00)
7.50
4m carnegie (IRE) x genova (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
6
15.4
26.00
T: P E FELL
R: D SCHMITT (58.00)
26.00
4g rubiton (AUS) x royal claudia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
19.4
20.00
T: JACKSON PALLOT
R: KYLE HOCKING (53.00)
20.00
4m manner hill (AUS) x risette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
21.2
17.00
T: R GILLAHAN
R: MS S WYNNE (58.00)
17.00
6g felix the cat (USA) x it's time (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
9
28.2
51.00
T: MALCOLM LEYS
R: D ADAM (58.00)
51.00
6g northern drake (AUS) x siobhan (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
43.2
26.00
T: MS K EVELEIGH
R: K L BRADLEY (56.00)
26.00
Race 5 - Procon Security Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.12
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7.00
T: D C HARRISON
R: P KEANE (52.50)
7.00
4g johannesburg (USA) x my juliet (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berkshire, Meethaq, Othello, Tantat Secret,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5.00F
T: R BORG
R: K L BRADLEY (54.00)
5.00F
4m langfuhr (CAN) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.5
31.00
T: K E HOROBIN
R: N MEHMET (53.50)
31.00
5g lion cavern (USA) x hindu dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
2.8
31.00
T: E BROMFIELD
R: M CARSON (53.50)
31.00
6g forest glow (USA) x amy do (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
3
5.50
T: MS K EDWARDS
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
5.50
4g zabeel (NZ) x treble your bet (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
3.4
5.00F
T: A W NOONAN
R: J FRY (56.00)
5.00F
5g dangerous (AUS) x malindi (NZ) (pre catelan (AUS))
7
5.4
5.00F
T: D BINAISSE
R: B KNOBEL (55.00)
5.00F
8
5.7
6.50
T: C P VILCINS
R: A AUSTIN (54.00)
6.50
9
7
13.00
T: PAUL WORTHINGTON
R: R N BOOTH (53.50)
13.00
4g toy pindarri (NZ) x snow ballet (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
10.3
13.00
T: R GILLAHAN
R: MS S WYNNE (53.50)
13.00
5g viscount (AUS) x gypsy frolic (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
30.3
61.00
T: MS S COLLINS
R: A DARMANIN (53.50)
61.00
6g jugah (USA) x flasher (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 6 - Colin Watson Motors Hcp (68) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 1:02.16 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3.20F
T: A L DOUCH
R: MS S WYNNE (58.00)
3.20F
5m super jet (USA) x so like sal (AUS) (swooping (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4.20
T: DALE SHORT
R: J FRY (54.50)
4.20
4m keltrice (AUS) x tight curves (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
3
3.3
8.00
T: PAUL WORTHINGTON
R: RYAN MALONEY (55.00)
8.00
3f bianconi (USA) x luskita (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
6.3
6.50
T: R J BESANKO
R: NATHAN ROSE (56.00)
6.50
5
6.8
6.00
T: D C HARRISON
R: P KEANE (56.00)
6.00
5m fuji kiseki (JPN) x luskita (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
6.9
26.00
T: E W EWERT
R: G CHALLINGER (53.00)
26.00
4m redding (NZ) x final vixen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
7.7
9.00
T: MS L TOLSON
R: J NOONAN (54.00)
9.00
4m choisir (AUS) x solene (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
10.7
10.00
T: MS C HEFFERNAN
R: F ALESCI (55.00)
10.00
6m export price (FR) x say aura (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
15.7
15.00
T: R G NETTLETON
R: M CARSON (54.00)
15.00
4m real jester (AUS) x vain kadru (AUS) (pembroke (AUS))
10
18
GO LUCY (11)
15.00
T: JOHN PASCOE
R: R N BOOTH (53.50)
15.00
4m jeune (GB) x go marion (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Hygain Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:44.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
RUBAZI (4)
10.00
T: S SMILLIE
R: T BARRY (56.50)
10.00
4g arazi (USA) x ruby miss (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Bobby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8.50
T: R T CLEAVER
R: MS J DA ROSE (55.50)
8.50
5m lion cavern (USA) x rich cargo (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
2.5
10.00
T: P FOSTER
R: A DARMANIN (54.50)
10.00
4
4.8
13.00
T: G R MALLINSON
R: MS YOKO OTA (56.50)
13.00
5g toy pindarri (NZ) x jugita (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
4.9
13.00
T: MATTHEW LEEK
R: MS S WYNNE (53.00)
13.00
5g thunder gulch (USA) x venere (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
6.2
16.00
T: A ROSOLINI
R: KYLE HOCKING (52.00)
16.00
5m archway (IRE) x popemobile (AUS) (papal power (USA))
7
7.5
17.00
T: P E FELL
R: A McCABE (52.50)
17.00
6g gundane (AUS) x rhonddalee (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
8
8.8
7.00F
T: PAUL WORTHINGTON
R: RYAN MALONEY (58.00)
7.00F
6g west point (AUS) x eye oh ewe (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
9.2
17.00
T: JOHN KEANE
R: P KEANE (54.50)
17.00
10
10.2
13.00
T: S REYNOLDS
R: M CARSON (55.00)
13.00
5m commands (AUS) x zaiyda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.5
8.00
T: COLIN SCORGIE
R: F ALESCI (56.00)
8.00
3g damascus storm (USA) x vitaminnie (AUS) (flying tycoon (AUS))
12
17.5
17.00
T: P E CONROY
R: N MEHMET (53.00)
17.00
6g ladoni (GB) x dynasty diva (AUS) (bletchway (AUS))
13
18.3
12.00
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: M A REUBEN (53.50)
12.00
4m promontory gold (USA) x i'm a royal (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 8 - After The Last@the Tav (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:44.40 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
26.00
T: B M ANDERSON
R: NATHAN ROSE (52.00)
26.00
4g monde bleu (GB) x wayward heart (AUS) (hartbalm (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5.00
T: D C CUNNINGHAM
R: P KEANE (51.00)
5.00
3
2
4.00F
T: PETER GELAGOTIS
R: A DARMANIN (53.50)
4.00F
4m desert sun (GB) x classic weekend (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
6
11.00
T: G M CARSON
R: M CARSON (58.00)
11.00
4g o'reilly (NZ) x trisha's belle (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
6.5
20.00
T: I R JONES
R: F ALESCI (55.50)
20.00
4g press card (USA) x starkeeta (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
6
6.7
11.00
T: C A BALFOUR
R: RYAN MALONEY (54.50)
11.00
5g tuscany flyer (AUS) x miss kestrel (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
8.5
12.00
T: S P NICHOLS
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
12.00
4g val royal (FR) x turlington (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
8
10.5
5.00
T: M SELL
R: M GATT (57.00)
5.00
9
11
15.00
T: R J BESANKO
R: K L BRADLEY (54.50)
15.00
3g king of prussia (AUS) x foxy trouble (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
11.1
12.00
T: MS T KELLY
R: N MEHMET (54.50)
12.00
11
13.6
12.00
T: MS D WYNNE
R: MS S WYNNE (53.00)
12.00
12
15.6
NOTIFY (3)
9.00
T: NICHOLAS ROE
R: E CASSAR (56.50)
9.00
3g commands (AUS) x avert (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
17.4
31.00
T: R J COOMBES
R: A AUSTIN (56.00)
31.00
5g rancho ruler (AUS) x western sonata (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
100
GLADE (4)
19.00
T: MS S TROLOVE
R: R WHEELER (56.00)
19.00
* Nick figures are for Australasia.