Breednet Results

MOE - Monday, January 16

Race 1 - L V Electrical Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.17 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Chris Caserta (56)
60/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x nixie's new shoes (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: Game Of Chance,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58)
7/4F
3c statue of liberty (USA) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
7/1
3g star witness (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.7
11/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: M J Walker (56)
11/1
3f gonski (AUS) x jury (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
2.9
7/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (56)
7/1
6
3.1
Dezuri (10)
9/2
T: S J Webb
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/2
3f denman (AUS) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.2
50/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
50/1
3g stryker (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
8
3.5
9/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/2
3f bernardini (USA) x pirate rose (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
9
7.5
60/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
60/1
3f astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.3
Takuma (5)
40/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
11
12.5
20/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x bright talk (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Race 2 - Autoboss Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Approach Me, Miss Vixen,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: M J Walker (56.5)
10/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x shantreusse (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.2
80/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: D Gauci (58.5)
80/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x night's upon us (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
3.2
11/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g wanted (AUS) x aquatint (AUS) (supremo (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x our sistine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.6
16/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
4m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.6
80/1
T: M T Binney
R: Gary Phillips (56.5)
80/1
5m publishing (AUS) x dodgette (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
9
5.7
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
100/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x coldazice (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
6.1
60/1
T: S Reynolds
R: J Benbow (56.5)
60/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x linger (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
6.2
Filius (2)
11/8F
T: R W Harrison
R: J R Todd (58.5)
11/8F
4g magnus (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
12
8.7
50/1
T: Kate Beadel
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
50/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x forget it (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.28 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Triband (14)
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Binnacle, Jenni's Rainbow,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/2F
4m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.3
14/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
14/1
4g street sense (USA) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
7
30/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g reset (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
11
16/1
T: A L Douch
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
16/1
5m god's own (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.2
15/4
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
4g reaan (AUS) x hathrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
12.3
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Walker (55)
8/1
8
12.8
80/1
T: G C Strang
R: B Higgins (56.5)
80/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x golden bow (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
9
14.3
Cherub (8)
5/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
5/1
10
15.1
80/1
T: C G Murray
R: J R Todd (58.5)
80/1
4g stormhill (AUS) x joyance (AUS) (jugah (USA))
11
22.1
Ophidia (13)
150/1
T: A Rosolini
R: J Benbow (55)
150/1
3f testafiable (AUS) x hissing benbara (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
12
30.1
66/1
T: C V Kelly
R: A Lynch (57)
66/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
60.1
80/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Classicbet.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.10 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Todd Balfour
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
7/2
3f golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Accomplished, Super Gold, Swoopy Coupe,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/11F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/11F
3f sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
3
2.9
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
11.8
20/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
5
15.1
15/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (56.5)
15/2
3f husson (ARG) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
17.3
25/1
T: C A Balfour
R: D Gauci (58)
25/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x no whisper (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
7
18.6
25/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Chris Caserta (56)
25/1
4m easy choice (AUS) x smokin' indian (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
8
21.3
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (56.5)
16/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x isn't it delicious (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
21.4
Suri (4)
100/1
T: R Cluning
R: J R Todd (58)
100/1
8m niello (AUS) x tomarg (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
10
25.9
200/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Benbow (58)
200/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x driving rein (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
31.9
100/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
100/1
Race 5 - Monacellars (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.76 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: G R Mallinson
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
5/2F
7g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jive Music, Just Dash On, Viking Myth,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: T A Scanlon
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
11/4
3
3.6
20/1
T: L J Bell
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
4
4.2
9/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
9/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x maple opera (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
30/1
9g chosen light (AUS) x miss marsha (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
6
6.2
Lager (6)
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Higgins (59)
9/1
3g de beers (NZ) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
6.2
4/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (59)
4/1
5g all american (AUS) x the look of love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.9
11/1
T: S Reynolds
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
11/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x linger (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: J R Todd (56)
100/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
10.7
16/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Paddy Pilley (57)
16/1
5g niello (AUS) x who's ya missus (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
Race 6 - Stirloch (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.95 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (61)
20/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nino, Garden Of Gold, Riley's Rocket,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
7/2
6m churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: Ms M Croston
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
11/2
4
5.7
10/1
T: D J Connors
R: Boris Thornton (57)
10/1
8m marmottan (AUS) x verdelho (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.8
9/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
9/2
5m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
6
Rayhan (9)
16/1
T: D J Williams
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
16/1
8m god's own (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
6.2
11/2
T: J C Griffiths
R: B Higgins (59.5)
11/2
4m magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
6.4
100/1
T: S Reynolds
R: R N Booth (54.5)
100/1
5m bianconi (USA) x motown melody (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
10.2
80/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
80/1
10
10.9
3/1F
T: M G Phillips
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
3/1F
5m lonhro (AUS) x saddler's silk (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - Win Network Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Ms P Hickey
R: R N Booth (55)
11/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamond Moments, La Bandita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4.1
4/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (57.5)
4/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
5.5
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: M J Dee (58.5)
9/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x mysterious light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
7.3
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
14/1
4g shocking (AUS) x lodge place (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
8
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
16/1
4g all american (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9.5
40/1
T: P W Boag
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
40/1
5m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
8
10.8
12/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
12/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x mintaka (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
11.3
30/1
T: M G Phillips
R: Chris Caserta (52)
30/1
5m commands (AUS) x zagazig (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - S&S Equipment Hire (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.36 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Gary Cluning
R: A Lynch (60)
7/2
7g dangerous (AUS) x sister spin (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Sister, Dizzy Belle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Benbow (57)
14/1
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (55)
25/1
4m ready's image (USA) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
4
1
6/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: M J Allen (58)
6/1
8g arazi (USA) x arteo (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: B Higgins (57)
20/1
6
3.1
30/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Paddy Pilley (52)
30/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
7.6
10/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Ben Thompson (59)
10/1
4g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.4
9/4F
T: M J Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/4F
6m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
9.4
16/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Nathan Punch (51)
16/1
10
10.9
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x the lions roar (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
11
16
8/1
T: N G Eades
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
8/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
16.1
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
17.2
25/1
T: M Gilmore
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
25/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.