Breednet Results

MOE - Tuesday, April 25

Race 1 - Hip Pocket Workwear Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.08 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (57)
7/4F
2f denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
11/4
2f i am invincible (AUS) x witching ways (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
9/1
4
1.3
13/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: N Callow (57)
13/2
2f wanted (AUS) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
5
4.1
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Dean Holland (57)
4/1
6
7.1
8/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: M J Allen (57)
8/1
2f reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
17.1
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
Race 2 - Cool Aqua Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.10 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58.5)
11/2
4g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/4
3
2.1
7/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/2
4g shocking (AUS) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
7/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.7
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58.5)
3/1F
4g domesday (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
7.2
66/1
T: John R Allen
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
66/1
4m desert king (IRE) x aussie maid (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
8.2
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (54)
12/1
3f therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
10
50/1
T: Ms M Rizzo
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
50/1
9g istidaad (USA) x touchfinder (NZ) (markella (FR))
9
11
Vardy (10)
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
11.4
66/1
T: Margot McDougal
R: J R Todd (56.5)
66/1
4m decanter (CHI) x star dancing (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
11
14.4
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
18.6
25/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
25/1
6m god's own (AUS) x blushing gem (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 3 - Nextra Moe Lotto Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.45 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Benbow (58)
9/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Alan Creighton (56)
13/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x lady mondegreen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
0.6
20/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
6g econsul (NZ) x here's de hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.6
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
60/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x sounds positive (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
2
9/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
9/1
6
2.5
11/2
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: B Higgins (58.5)
11/2
4g shaft (AUS) x crown jewels (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
3.5
4/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
4/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: R H McCubbin
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
20/1
6m prince of rhythm (AUS) x jaia (AUS) (tailings (USA))
9
4.8
6/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
6/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
8.3
Lager (19)
20/1
T: R J Stephens
R: S Tsaikos (58)
20/1
3g de beers (NZ) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 4 - S&S Equipment Hire (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:10.72 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Calibra (12)
4/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (57)
4/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Directory, Miata, Nash Rambler,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (58.5)
8/1
3
2.8
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Lachlan King (52)
12/1
4g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
3/1F
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
3/1F
5g road to rock (AUS) x vestvagoy (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
8.4
16/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
16/1
6
10.7
15/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ethan Brown (55)
15/2
7
12.7
Fiano (13)
7/2
T: C W Little
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
7/2
8
13.4
100/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
100/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
17.4
Sagaab (3)
20/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: A McCabe (60.5)
20/1
4g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
19.2
McNulty (15)
60/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
60/1
11
21.1
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Dean Holland (60)
16/1
5g bernardini (USA) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
25.2
66/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Nathan Punch (52)
66/1
13
26.4
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x the wake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
14
26.7
40/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: C A Robertson (55)
40/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 5 - Stirloch (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.15 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Higgins (60)
6/4F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seltzer, Shakes, Siphon, Sleigh,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
11/2
3
1.4
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (59.5)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.5
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
12/1
3g daliapour (IRE) x subprime (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
7.4
11/2
T: C G Murray
R: C A Robertson (56)
11/2
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
6
9.7
20/1
T: I G Virtue
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
20/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
10.4
Redial (12)
150/1
T: R G Huddart
R: Nathan Punch (53)
150/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x ballymoon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.5
Beltum (8)
12/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
5g stratum (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
11.8
7/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (60)
7/1
4g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
16.3
50/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Rose Pearson (53)
50/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
11
16.8
40/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Payne (54)
40/1
9m inflate (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 6 - Win Network (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.72 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Inkulu (6)
5/2F
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
5/2F
5g denman (AUS) x greeting (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parthian, Que Pasa, Sampeah,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
11/2
3g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.4
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (55)
9/2
4
1.4
50/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
50/1
7g vice admiral (AUS) x fashion lass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.4
16/1
T: C Maher
R: Liam Riordan (56)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x enchanted melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.1
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
8/1
3f denman (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.6
8/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Ethan Brown (60)
8/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.6
25/1
T: W J Wood
R: J Benbow (55.5)
25/1
8g primus (AUS) x moulage (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
6.6
30/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Ms J Payne (54)
30/1
9g happy giggle (AUS) x dream till dawn (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
7.1
Ragtime (16)
50/1
T: N T Robb
R: Nathan Rose (54.5)
50/1
6m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8.1
7/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
7/1
12
14.1
12/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
12/1
6m byblos (CHI) x safari princess (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Monacellars (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.82 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
7/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x firenza (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
13/4
6g elvstroem (AUS) x chesterfield (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
3
2.2
13/2
T: Jason Evans
R: Alan Creighton (58)
13/2
6m danerich (AUS) x classic flair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.6
10/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms N Beriman (61)
10/1
10g regal shot (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
3.9
9/4F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
9/4F
3c uncle mo (USA) x la face (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (59)
10/1
7
5.2
11/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
11/1
3f master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (61.5)
40/1
6g soldier's tale (USA) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.7
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (61)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: D Schmitt (59.5)
20/1
6g authorized (IRE) x whistle dixie (NZ) (star way (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.