Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, September 13

Race 1 - Specto Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.89
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
7/4F
5m distant music (USA) x rather yallah (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ottens,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S R KING (55.50)
30/1
3
0.5
9/2
T: MS W KELLY
R: V DURIC (57.00)
9/2
4
2.3
5/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.00)
5/1
4m hussonet (USA) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.00)
20/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3.2
7/2
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (54.00)
7/2
7
8.2
12/1
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.00)
12/1
8
9.2
SIGIDAS (11)
100/1
T: PAUL A JONES
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
100/1
4m perugino (USA) x hospitality (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
100
20/1
T: MS J BAKER
R: S BASTER (53.00)
20/1
Race 2 - Pulse Pharmacy Fly (1000m)
Class: Flying Track: Good Time: 0:58.11
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: A J VASIL
R: D BRERETON (59.50)
11/4F
5g rubiton (AUS) x won't tell (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Comment, Spicy Fruity,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.00)
9/2
5g black minnaloushe (USA) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.4
WOPPITT (11)
6/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: DEAN HOLLAND (51.00)
6/1
3f danzero (AUS) x campbell fever (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.6
15/4
T: PETER BOYNTON
R: D OLIVER (54.50)
15/4
5g my halo (ARG) x klaudia (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: MS D CHAPMAN
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
8/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x kitty cat (NZ) (storm cat (USA))
6
4.2
15/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
15/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x azzetta (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M ZAHRA (54.50)
20/1
6h perugino (USA) x withers (AUS) (famous star (GB))
8
4.5
60/1
T: B O COX
R: M PEGUS (53.00)
60/1
9
4.7
16/1
T: SIMON ZAHRA
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
16/1
7g tribu (AUS) x true solo (AUS) (is it true (USA))
10
6.7
KIONI (12)
50/1
T: P J SULLIVAN
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
50/1
6g lion cavern (USA) x kaitoke (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
11
6.8
20/1
T: I R HUTCHINS
R: V DURIC (54.50)
20/1
5g ne coupez pas (USA) x light water (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
Race 3 - Veolia Environmental Services (1509m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:31.83
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Approve, De Lady Deluxe, Turban,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (55.00)
9/4F
3c zabeel (NZ) x about town (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.7
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.00)
16/1
3c danehill dancer (IRE) x clever zoe (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
4.7
13/2
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
13/2
3c lujain (USA) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.8
9/1
T: A J VASIL
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
9/1
6
5.3
8/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: S HYLAND (55.50)
8/1
7
5.8
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.00)
16/1
3c royal academy (USA) x going raja (USA) (well decorated (USA))
8
5.9
11/2
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
11/2
9
8.9
TESLA (12)
100/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (54.50)
100/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x big step (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
14.9
25/1
T: A J VASIL
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
25/1
3c hold that tiger (USA) x regal touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
Race 4 - Honan Insurance Brokers (89) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 1:11.38
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
11/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x vintage belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lotus Love, Stravinty, Te Aroha,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: M ZAHRA (55.50)
8/1
3
0.3
8/11F
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.00)
8/11F
4
0.4
25/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
25/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x biting wind (USA) (sharpen up (GB))
5
2.2
25/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: D BRERETON (56.50)
25/1
5g king charlemagne (USA) x my nancy (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
2.4
40/1
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
40/1
10g tiangar (IRE) x jackie be quick (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (57.00)
40/1
6g last tycoon (IRE) x synopsis (AUS) (star way (GB))
8
5
80/1
T: B O COX
R: D NIKOLIC (57.50)
80/1
7g hula chief (NZ) x trisnick (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
5.1
SAMADJI (13)
6/1
T: D K WEIR
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.50)
6/1
6g final card (AUS) x ziplicity (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
10
5.2
20/1
T: MATTHEW UPTON
R: J MOTT (55.00)
20/1
8g hennessy (USA) x franssica d'amour (CAN) (geiger counter (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
T: K M KEYS
R: L COFFEY (55.50)
100/1
7g perugino (USA) x mellow chateau (AUS) (northern chateau (USA))
12
13.5
100/1
T: SIMON ZAHRA
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.50)
100/1
7g key business (AUS) x key strategy (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
13
15
12/1
T: M G PRICE
R: J WINKS (56.50)
12/1
Race 5 - Tbv/Eliza Pk Champagne Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.65
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
14/1
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: A W NOONAN
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
9/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x aerate's pick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (55.50)
12/1
4
1.6
12/1
T: A J VASIL
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
12/1
3f catbird (AUS) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2
7/2F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: S W ARNOLD (55.50)
7/2F
6
2.1
8/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
8/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x she's a meanie (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
7
2.4
20/1
T: P G MOODY
R: M RODD (55.50)
20/1
8
3.7
30/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
30/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x general resolve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.5
6/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (55.50)
6/1
3f fusaichi pegasus (USA) x perfect halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
6.5
11/2
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
11/2
3f general nediym (AUS) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.6
30/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S R KING (55.50)
30/1
Race 6 - Dato'tan Chin Nam Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.98
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.50)
30/1
4h montjeu (IRE) x refused the dance (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Winning siblings: Efficient,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (59.00)
20/1
3
0.7
60/1
T: C MAHER
R: N RAWILLER (59.00)
60/1
4
0.9
9/10F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (59.00)
9/10F
6g zabeel (NZ) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
5
1.7
60/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: D OLIVER (59.00)
60/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x amarula (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
1.9
15/2
T: M G PRICE
R: S R KING (58.50)
15/2
4h o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (59.00)
20/1
7g danehill (USA) x social scene (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
8
3.1
16/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P MERTENS (59.00)
16/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x world guide (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
3.3
40/1
T: P J WHITE
R: D GAUCI (59.00)
40/1
5h lion hunter (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
3.5
40/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (59.00)
40/1
6g generous (IRE) x quip (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
4.8
25/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: B RAWILLER (58.50)
25/1
4g fantastic light (USA) x amonistar (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
12
5.6
7/2
T: M G PRICE
R: D NIKOLIC (59.00)
7/2
6g genuine (JPN) x west with night (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
13
11.6
150/1
T: P MORGAN
R: M ZAHRA (59.00)
150/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x essylt (GB) (artaius (USA))
14
23.6
150/1
T: G A NICHOLSON
R: MS V D JOHNSTON (59.00)
150/1
7g volksraad (GB) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Race 7 - Cleanevent Manikato Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.68
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
7/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: N RAWILLER (58.50)
7/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x royal diploma (USA) (honor grades (USA))
Winning siblings: Bittersweet, Explosive Charge,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (56.50)
6/1
4m snowland (AUS) x pine away (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
3
0.5
9/2F
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (58.50)
9/2F
5h danzero (AUS) x kapchat (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1
16/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (58.50)
16/1
5g dehere (USA) x angelic belle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
4
1
20/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M PEGUS (58.50)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x be my pride (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
6
1.2
20/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: S W ARNOLD (58.50)
20/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x tunisia (GB) (sanglamore (USA))
7
1.4
30/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: M RODD (58.50)
30/1
7g spectrum (IRE) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
8
1.6
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (58.50)
5/1
4h red ransom (USA) x tracy's element (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
2.9
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (52.00)
6/1
3c red ransom (USA) x milva (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
10
3
100/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (58.50)
100/1
4h rock of gibraltar (IRE) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
11
4.5
BEL MER (12)
12/1
T: M G PRICE
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
12/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x drop anchor (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
5.8
14/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S R KING (58.50)
14/1
6g commands (AUS) x paris weekend (AUS) (gielgud (USA))
13
9.3
80/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (52.00)
80/1
3c general nediym (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
14
15.3
40/1
T: P G MOODY
R: G J CHILDS (56.50)
40/1
6m strategic (AUS) x miss jakeo (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 8 - Arrow Training Stock Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.37
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (57.00)
4/1
5m carnegie (IRE) x joie denise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolute Joy, Deedra,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
7/4F
5m king cugat (USA) x classy babe (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
0.9
25/1
T: A J VASIL
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
25/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x go you beauty (NZ) (comet shine (CAN))
4
1.1
30/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: G J CHILDS (57.00)
30/1
5
1.2
8/1
T: A J VASIL
R: D BRERETON (56.50)
8/1
6
1.7
15/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
15/2
5m caesour (USA) x precious julia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
1.9
14/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.00)
14/1
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x voltage (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
8
2.7
20/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: J WINKS (57.00)
20/1
5m jeune (GB) x autumn moments (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
3.1
16/1
T: PAUL A JONES
R: V DURIC (57.00)
16/1
5m last tycoon (IRE) x marsetic (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
4.1
100/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
100/1
5m traditionally (USA) x chicago hope (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
4.9
60/1
T: P G MOODY
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
60/1
8m germano (GB) x crackastar (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
8.9
BROLAGO (12)
100/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (57.00)
100/1
13
9.4
50/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
50/1
4m galileo (IRE) x donna dior (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
14
10.4
12/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
12/1
5m love a dane (AUS) x secret's out (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 9 - Agar Cleaning Systems Hcp (1509m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:31.10
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: B D ROWE
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
30/1
7g redding (NZ) x militant miss (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blue Beret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: N RAWILLER (57.50)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
3
0.6
30/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
30/1
6g lacryma cristi (IRE) x snow storm (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
4
1.4
11/4F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (55.00)
11/4F
4g lion hunter (AUS) x light of erin (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
1.6
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.00)
5/1
6g metal storm (FR) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (56.00)
30/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.9
12/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: G J CHILDS (56.00)
12/1
8
4.7
80/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
80/1
7g dushyantor (USA) x cristal (CHI) (semenenko (USA))
9
5.7
7/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (58.50)
7/2
6g quest for fame (GB) x lodore magic (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
6.5
PACINO (15)
12/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: S BASTER (53.50)
12/1
5g bianconi (USA) x yarra dreaming (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
7
10/1
T: M G PRICE
R: N MEHMET (55.50)
10/1
7g istidaad (USA) x viva la rose (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
12
8.3
25/1
T: M G PRICE
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
25/1
7g marju (IRE) x h'ani (GB) (woodman (USA))
13
9.6
12/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.