Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, November 18

Race 1 - William Hill (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.69 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (55)
11/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
3
1.8
6/4F
T: M G Price
R: Ben Allen (58)
6/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x anna pallida (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (55.5)
20/1
3f shinzig (AUS) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
2
10/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57.5)
10/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x jive lady (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
2.1
Zolani (2)
6/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (58.5)
6/1
3f more than ready (USA) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
2.2
Idol (7)
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57.5)
8/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x earthen cool (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
2.3
40/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (57.5)
40/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - The Bennett Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (58)
9/2
This nick: 111 runners; 72 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
5/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Shinn (58)
5/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x sogha (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.4
9/1
T: P A Banks
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
9/1
5
4.4
Galea (9)
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (53)
100/1
3f helmet (AUS) x devil may care (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
5.1
6/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Beau Mertens (55)
6/1
3g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
7.4
66/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
11.6
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chris Symons (56)
15/1
3f new approach (IRE) x isla canela (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
T: R G Bell
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
3g skilled (AUS) x champagne flute (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Rosemont Stud Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.44 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Bluable, Good Bet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
30/1
4g equiano (FR) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
0.5
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
4g al maher (AUS) x bequia beauty (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
5
1.5
30/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
5m any given saturday (USA) x yelgun dawn (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
1.6
3/1
T: P Morgan
R: D Moor (56.5)
3/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
1.7
5/1
T: B R Fox
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
5/1
4m bianconi (USA) x shelta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.2
40/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
40/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
3.6
150/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
150/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
4.3
11/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
10.3
60/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Cobram Estate (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.61 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Bendigo Poet, Goornong Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (57)
9/1
3
2.6
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (57.5)
6/1
4m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (56)
30/1
5m gonski (AUS) x lieffy (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.5
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (57)
7/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: S Baster (55)
12/1
4m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
30/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
Race 5 - Inglis 55 2nd Chall. Heat-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.93 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: A Good Yarn, King Cotton, Tarakan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
1.5
15/2
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (55)
15/2
4g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (55)
12/1
7g commands (AUS) x rose ceremony (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
1.6
5/4F
T: W P Cerchi
R: Beau Mertens (55)
5/4F
4m mint lane (USA) x urakawa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
2.4
14/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
14/1
7g ganseki (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
7
4.6
25/1
T: R G Bell
R: Jye McNeil (53.5)
25/1
7g commands (AUS) x river express (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
Race 6 - Marcus Oldham Equine Mgmt-Bm70 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.36 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: S J Webb
R: M Zahra (59)
10/1
Winning siblings: Le Shaker, Nassarius, The Presenter, Top Bell,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Jennio (6)
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (55)
7/2F
3f helmet (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tempestra (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
4g court of jewels (NZ) x senora eduardo (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
6.4
15/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/4
7
7.1
80/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: Jye McNeil (53.5)
80/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.3
4/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
13.3
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
16/1
8g al maher (AUS) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
25.3
40/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
40/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Race 7 - Marcus Oldham Agriculture-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (62)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
30/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.9
7/2
T: P A Chow
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
4
1.1
20/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: L Currie (57.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x fantastic beauty (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.2
12/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
2
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
2/1F
4h bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
4
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (57)
30/1
5m excites (AUS) x special package (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
30/1
5m primus (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
60/1
10
5.8
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
8.8
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (59)
13/4
4g new approach (IRE) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Marcus Oldham Agribusi. (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.79 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
10/1
7g dubai destination (USA) x concepts (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Fashion Label, Tiger Time,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4F
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
13/4F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.7
12/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: L Currie (57)
12/1
4
1.8
7/2
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/2
4g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3
Vatiaz (11)
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
16/1
6
3.2
15/2
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jordan Childs (60)
15/2
5g crystal finale (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
7
3.7
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (60.5)
16/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x leica koorda (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
3.8
Harare (7)
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms J Payne (57)
20/1
6g royal academy (USA) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
3.9
10/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
10/1
4m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.7
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (59)
30/1
11
6.4
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
4g danzero (AUS) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
46.4
Moulin (4)
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Anthony Boyd (58)
20/1
6m god's own (AUS) x grand vue (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.