Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Join As Mornington Member Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.73 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/2F
3g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gentleman Jack, Haluva Storm, Kilowatt,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
7/1
4g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2.1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
4/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x code black (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.6
15/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Melham (58.5)
15/4
4g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g danerich (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6.3
13/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
13/2
4m invincible spirit (IRE) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7
40/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
40/1
4g congrats (USA) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
8
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
6m benicio (AUS) x maitrise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
30/1
5m desert king (IRE) x aussie maid (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
11.7
10/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
10/1
4g wanted (AUS) x lady knockout (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 2 - Mornington Auto Group Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.84 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
6/4
3f pierro (AUS) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: N Callow (57)
11/8F
3
0.9
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J R Todd (57)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
2.3
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
9/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.4
Vasori (9)
15/1
T: M W Young
R: M J Walker (57)
15/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x caraveli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
3f pins (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
7
7.6
50/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Chris Symons (57)
50/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
8
9.4
16/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
Race 3 - Steller.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.01 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
5/2F
3f nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Karlsson (56.5)
5/1
3
1.5
5/2F
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2F
4
5
15/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/1
5m equiano (FR) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
6.8
10/1
T: T P Ahern
R: Ms J Payne (58)
10/1
4m gonski (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
7.6
40/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
40/1
8
8.8
100/1
T: L R Laskey
R: B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Cbre Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.09 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M J Walker (56.5)
10/9F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mchappy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glad, Killin, Mcdanzy, Mclucky, Merrily,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56.5)
9/4
3f stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
3.6
11/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
3f americain (USA) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
6.7
16/1
T: Emma Symons
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
6
7.2
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
30/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
7.4
50/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: B Werner (58)
50/1
4m decanter (CHI) x tuscan blaze (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.5
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
3f bernardini (USA) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.6
80/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: B Higgins (56.5)
80/1
10
19.6
16/1
T: R J Coombes
R: D Moor (56.5)
16/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Fineweld Stainless Steel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.30 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (57)
13/2
3g equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silkstream,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Shalya (9)
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan King (53)
13/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.4
9/10F
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (57)
9/10F
3g commands (AUS) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.1
9/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3.2
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Karlsson (57)
14/1
3g reset (AUS) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
14/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (57)
14/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
12/1
3f congrats (USA) x china seas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.9
60/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: B Park (58.5)
60/1
4g crystal finale (AUS) x in gods time (AUS) (principality (AUS))
9
10.6
Lamont (4)
25/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: D Moor (57)
25/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x rainford (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Awm Seaford Legends (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.84 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (60)
9/2
11g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
11/1
4m denman (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.3
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
6/1
3f helmet (AUS) x mam'selle rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.5
3/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (61.5)
3/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
2.9
Airino (2)
9/4F
T: Trudi Christie
R: Michael Poy (56)
9/4F
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.9
20/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Park (59.5)
20/1
7
4
Kapara (6)
9/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
9/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.5
50/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
50/1
7m eavesdropper (USA) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
9
9.5
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: N Callow (57.5)
30/1
5g gonski (AUS) x minsky magic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Frankston Suzuki Racing (Bm58) (2460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:37.75 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: L M Childs
R: Michael Poy (54)
9/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Zlatan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
7/2F
3
0.2
7/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/2F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x salonika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2
9/2
T: S A Marr
R: M J Walker (61)
9/2
5g zabeel (NZ) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
5
3.9
14/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
14/1
5g danzero (AUS) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
4
7/1
T: R K Challis
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
7/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x vestvagoy (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
4.1
7/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/1
5m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
100/1
6m econsul (NZ) x laetill (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
6.9
30/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: C A Robertson (59)
30/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x sister spin (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
7
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
9/1
5g pentire (GB) x fabianska (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Mornington Car & Tyre (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.61 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
5m stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Whoosh,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
3
1.6
40/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
8m danbird (AUS) x forever fun (AUS) (over (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Moor (59)
6/1
4g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
Raptor (7)
16/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (59)
16/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.7
11/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.9
Tennaya (13)
13/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (55.5)
13/4F
4m danerich (AUS) x tammyle (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
9
3
12/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (61)
12/1
9
3
30/1
T: C W Little
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
30/1
4g shocking (AUS) x calm grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
4
13/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (59.5)
13/2
6m turffontein (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 9 - European Auto Refinishers-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.08 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J R Todd (58.5)
10/1
7g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Bilt Leica, Mr Latar, Northern Apache,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
16/1
3
0.3
Navita (12)
4/1F
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
4/1F
4
1.8
7/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
7g volksraad (GB) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Allen (61)
6/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x constant (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
2.6
13/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: N Callow (57)
13/2
4m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.8
9/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
9/1
9m shinko king (IRE) x tuscan sun (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
8
4.1
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lachlan King (57)
10/1
9
5.8
30/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
7m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
9.3
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (55)
30/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x lake julia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
11.8
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Melham (59)
5/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
13.1
80/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: B Higgins (56)
80/1
9g king de lago (AUS) x theatrette (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.