Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Wednesday, January 30

Race 1 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.74 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/2
4m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Bleiler, Cottoneva, Ekstrememiss,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x honor patti (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
3
5.3
5/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
5/2F
4
5.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
9/1
5
5.8
150/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (57)
150/1
3g americain (USA) x whipping (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
5.9
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
12/1
3g reset (AUS) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
7
7.2
5/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
5/2F
3f pierro (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
7.6
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
11/1
4g reset (AUS) x stoke (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
15.6
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Park (56.5)
30/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x ali saint (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
10
19.6
100/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Mott (58.5)
100/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x chance on me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Steller Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.45 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Quenton (11)
11/4F
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
11/4F
3f danerich (AUS) x jindga (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: G Unit,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
7/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
3
4.6
8/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
8/1
4
6
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (55)
16/1
3f the factor (USA) x pemiki (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.2
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
6
7.7
7/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (57)
7/2
3c pluck (USA) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.1
7/1
T: C W Little
R: J Bowditch (55)
7/1
8
13.4
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14.6
66/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
66/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x miss dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 3 - Avis Mornington Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.79 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Do It (5)
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/1
3f domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
4/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
4
3
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/10F
3f shamus award (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
20/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
5.6
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
10/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.1
150/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
150/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x anfield (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
9.4
20/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (58)
20/1
7m golden snake (USA) x hero's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
10
10.9
16/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: J Mott (58)
16/1
11
11.3
Sarulie (13)
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.