Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 13

Race 1 - Channel 9 Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Good Time: 3:32.10
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: MS H FREW
R: A LECHMERE (62.00)
9/1
5g saithor (USA) x call the ace (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Banque Breaker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
14.8
28/10
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: M B SCOTT (66.00)
28/10
6g octagonal (NZ) x spring melody (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
15.3
45/10
T: G V RICHARDS
R: P HAMBLIN (65.00)
45/10
6g made of gold (USA) x debator (AUS) (damister (USA))
4
17.3
SALLUM (11)
16/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: D M CROZIER (63.50)
16/1
5
18.7
30/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: K KAWAKAMI (60.50)
30/1
6g desert fox (GB) x suzy o'neill (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
24.3
50/1
T: MS H FREW
R: T LOGAN (63.50)
50/1
7
25.1
80/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: K STRYJA (63.00)
80/1
10g taos (AUS) x philhellene (AUS) (padroug (USA))
8
30.1
12/10F
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: S PATEMAN (64.00)
12/10F
6g bahhare (USA) x calm courage (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
9
38.1
25/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: A GARRAWAY (63.50)
25/1
7g bianconi (USA) x plumes (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
100
45/10
T: J D SMITH
R: A TRINDER (64.00)
45/10
8g jeune (GB) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
100
60/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: G BEDGGOOD (62.00)
60/1
100
16/1
T: DEANE PANNELL
R: C DURDEN (63.50)
16/1
6g staaraq (AUS) x tri-alpyn (AUS) (regal tambo (AUS))
Race 2 - Allan Scott Park M'ville Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.71
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: L M MACDONALD
R: S PRICE (53.00)
3/1F
4m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x ruffles (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamondsahoy, Jazz It Up,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: B C MUELLER
R: SCOTT BAILEY (55.00)
4/1
3
1.1
3/1F
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (56.00)
3/1F
5m scenic (IRE) x kia ora gem (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: MS K HUXTABLE
R: J LYON (53.50)
6/1
5m made of gold (USA) x repeat me not (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
5
1.7
55/10
T: M A LOCKYER
R: MS A HERRMANN (52.00)
55/10
5m xaar (GB) x cheval blanc (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
3.4
5/1
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (54.50)
5/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x prima donna (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
7
4.2
150/1
T: W J BRAITHWAITE
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
150/1
10m taos (AUS) x ancestry (AUS) (tough mickey (USA))
8
5.8
15/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
15/1
4m red ransom (USA) x glammis (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
6.8
9/1
T: D L HEWITT
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
9/1
4m happy giggle (AUS) x now go (AUS) (go dancer (FR))
Race 3 - C F M E U Hcp (91) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Good Time: 2:06.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.50)
6/1
6g seasoned star (AUS) x cullinan (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
Winning siblings: Fightingforfame,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
45/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.00)
45/10
5m grand lodge (USA) x tahnee (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
0.9
5/1
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (56.00)
5/1
5g brahms (USA) x palace beauty (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: W HUGHES (57.50)
11/1
5m indian danehill (IRE) x blazing fantasy (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
1.4
55/10
T: J D SMITH
R: S PRICE (56.00)
55/10
8g vettori (IRE) x take the music (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
2.2
28/10F
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (58.00)
28/10F
7
2.3
6/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: MS A HERRMANN (52.00)
6/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x ashes (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
8
2.4
11/1
T: SIMON CASEY
R: J LYON (57.50)
11/1
6m more than ready (USA) x golden hanoof (USA) (slew o'gold (USA))
9
2.5
HUMAWAY (10)
25/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (53.50)
25/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x sinclair song (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
10
4.2
16/1
T: G P MOODY
R: J BENBOW (53.50)
16/1
5g high yield (USA) x key for the day (USA) (hoedown's day (USA))
11
10.2
100/1
T: NICK SABBEN
R: B HOPPO (53.50)
100/1
6g carnegie (IRE) x piccadilly lily (NZ) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Lindsay Park Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:38.25
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
18/10F
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.00)
18/10F
3f flying spur (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: C LEVER (56.00)
7/1
3f danzero (AUS) x sharp enough (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
3
JUJUBE (8)
3/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (56.00)
3/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x joolzy (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
4
4
32/10
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D TOURNEUR (56.00)
32/10
3f stravinsky (USA) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
20/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (56.00)
20/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x te akau sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.5
4/1
T: P STOKES
R: S PRICE (56.00)
4/1
7
7
9/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: A PATTERSON (56.00)
9/1
3f val royal (FR) x fleureel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.1
25/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (56.00)
25/1
3f blevic (AUS) x brondquill (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
9
8.2
QUATRO (10)
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J LYON (56.00)
20/1
10
9.7
100/1
T: G D FRYER
R: M HOPPO (56.00)
100/1
3f fraar (USA) x lucy's love (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
11
12.7
15/1
T: PETER GELAGOTIS
R: A DARMANIN (56.00)
15/1
3f desert sun (GB) x tristalist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 5 - Shopfittings Warehouse Hcp-86 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:04.32
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: MS K HUXTABLE
R: S PRICE (53.00)
5/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x fonnix (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tear It Up,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
MAKTUUB (12)
12/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: D MOOR (53.00)
12/1
4g fubu (AUS) x sara (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.9
40/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: SCOTT BAILEY (55.00)
40/1
10g taos (AUS) x spring pleasure (AUS) (egmont (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1F
T: L D RICHARDS
R: J POTTER (54.50)
4/1F
6g weasel clause (AUS) x vonda (AUS) (tertian (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
T: A J GLUYAS
R: MS M NEVE (50.00)
15/1
5g more than ready (USA) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: B HIGGINS (53.50)
8/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x emblazoned (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
20/1
4g tuscanos (AUS) x vain shopper (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
8
3.3
GOONDI (2)
15/2
T: B J DUNN
R: D TOURNEUR (57.50)
15/2
9
4.6
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (53.50)
6/1
4g lion hunter (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
10
4.7
4/1F
T: B J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (52.00)
4/1F
4g bianconi (USA) x julia cleo (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
11
4.8
11/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (54.50)
11/1
12
5.1
11/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (53.00)
11/1
13
7.6
BY SEA (3)
60/1
T: MS C GELLARD
R: A PATTERSON (55.50)
60/1
8g danzig connection (USA) x silivri (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
14
10.8
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J LYON (53.00)
20/1
4m zeditave (AUS) x midnight fever (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 6 - Tokyo City Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:37.52
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
45/10
T: A R FIELDES
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.50)
45/10
6g cape cross (IRE) x set up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Keep It Tight, Miss Dodds,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
DOLLOPS (11)
4/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: D MOOR (53.00)
4/1
5m generous (IRE) x dresden gold (NZ) (famous star (GB))
3
2.5
55/10
T: D M KOCH
R: M NEILSON (56.50)
55/10
4
3.3
35/10F
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (56.50)
35/10F
5
3.4
65/10
T: P STOKES
R: C LEVER (58.00)
65/10
5m black hawk (GB) x besotted (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: P GATT (56.00)
5/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x sinizzor (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
T: W E SMART
R: S PRICE (53.00)
20/1
5m fuji kiseki (JPN) x polyxenia (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.3
65/10
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
65/10
9g hennessy (USA) x be yourself (USA) (noalcoholic (FR))
9
4.4
30/1
T: MS H FREW
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
30/1
10
4.5
30/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (53.00)
30/1
8g blevic (AUS) x persian express (AUS) (persian heights (GB))
10
4.5
30/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
30/1
6g tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN) x live comedy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
5.1
11/1
T: J D SMITH
R: MS D CARRIGG (53.00)
11/1
5g blevic (AUS) x our dear lady (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
13
7.6
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J LYON (53.00)
11/1
Race 7 - Oakside Stud W H Wylie Hcp (1100m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:03.47
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
BLAHNIK (11)
8/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: D TOURNEUR (55.00)
8/1
6g jeune (GB) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: G D KENNEWELL
R: C LEVER (54.50)
9/1
3
1.2
20/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: A DARMANIN (58.50)
20/1
8g star pyramul (AUS) x star of ida (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
4
3.4
30/1
T: G D KENNEWELL
R: D TOOTELL (55.00)
30/1
6g centre stalls (IRE) x amyjaye star (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3.7
7/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
7/1
6
4.1
6/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: D MOOR (56.00)
6/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
4.8
35/10
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S PRICE (55.50)
35/10
8
5.5
50/1
T: D L HEWITT
R: M HOPPO (55.50)
50/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x babelle (NZ) (francis bacon (IRE))
9
5.8
3/1F
T: R R JOLLY
R: A PATTERSON (53.50)
3/1F
10
6.1
4/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (54.50)
4/1
5m blevic (AUS) x racer's belle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
6.2
TERANGO (12)
20/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
20/1
6h akhadan (AUS) x sarajaavo grey (AUS) (sarajaavo (AUS))
12
6.7
50/1
T: MS H FREW
R: J POTTER (53.00)
50/1
7g danzero (AUS) x wild bird dreaming (AUS) (is it true (USA))
13
8.1
150/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (61.00)
150/1
8g bubble gum fellow (JPN) x princess blue (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
14
8.3
30/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (59.50)
30/1
8g el moxie (USA) x almazyoon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
8.9
20/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: J LYON (56.50)
20/1
Race 8 - Pt Noarlunga Hotel Hcp (86) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:37.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/10F
T: D J CLARKEN
R: B CLARIDGE (53.50)
16/10F
4g bellotto (USA) x dynamic lady (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
45/10
T: B J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.50)
45/10
5g bianconi (USA) x kololo (NZ) (kampala (GB))
3
4.1
5/1
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: C LEVER (57.50)
5/1
5g zerpour (IRE) x kelemon (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
5
20/1
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
20/1
6g filante (NZ) x tolwin (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
5.3
12/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: D TOURNEUR (56.00)
12/1
5g with class (CAN) x lizmania (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
5.4
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.00)
5/1
4m anabaa (USA) x palace scandal (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
7
5.5
LONDO (7)
30/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: D MOOR (55.00)
30/1
6m octagonal (NZ) x londolozi (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
8
5.6
10/1
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (53.50)
10/1
4g blevic (AUS) x it's raining mares (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
6.7
11/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: J LYON (53.00)
11/1
5m marauding (NZ) x southern dream (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
10
7.1
60/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: M VASSALLO (53.00)
60/1
5m arena (AUS) x alpala (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
11
7.2
16/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: D TOOTELL (56.50)
16/1
6g taos (AUS) x villivia (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
12
9.8
66/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (56.00)
66/1
9r jeune (GB) x most beautiful (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
13
10.6
7/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: S PRICE (53.00)
7/1
14
11.4
45/10
T: P F BLANCH
R: M NEILSON (53.00)
45/10
4g alannan (USA) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
15
14.1
100/1
T: T L DAY
R: W HUGHES (53.00)
100/1
8m devaraja (NZ) x scarlet my love (AUS) (tolhurst (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.