Breednet Results

MORUYA - Sunday, December 22

Race 1 - Wysco Building Services Hcp-C1 (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.95 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sarzana (10)
15/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
15/4
Winning siblings: Blinkin Fast, Manhattan Island, Saralago,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: K Harris
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Hills Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
8/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (57)
8/1
3
0.3
15/8F
T: Daniel Nickson
R: J Penza (56)
15/8F
4
0.4
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B P Ward (56)
8/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.7
9/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
9/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.7
9/2
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Brodie Loy (58)
9/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x unfixable (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.2
66/1
T: James Curtis
R: P Scorse (54.5)
66/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
7.2
20/1
T: S W Coady
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52.5)
20/1
3g al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
7.4
80/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (54.5)
80/1
6m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
7.5
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Bay Coast Cleaning Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.99 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms L Davies
R: J Penza (59)
1/1F
4g dr doute's (AUS) x caralombo (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jacqui Cadente,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (57)
15/2
5m related (AUS) x viva madre (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
5.5
8/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Brock Ryan (59)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.8
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
40/1
5
7.6
50/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
50/1
6g changeintheweather (USA) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
8.4
Icksta (7)
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57.5)
7/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x bang on (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
8.5
Kelava (17)
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (55.5)
16/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x jackirby (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
8
8.7
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brodie Loy (56)
50/1
3f stryker (AUS) x lady diva (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
9
11.7
60/1
T: R J Howes
R: S Pollard (57.5)
60/1
10
11.9
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52.5)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
11
13.9
100/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
100/1
12
19.9
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (59)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Monarch Hotel Motel Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.05 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: K Jennings (57.5)
3/1
3g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (57.5)
7/4F
3g pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.1
9/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.9
9/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Billy Owen (59)
9/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Brodie Loy (57)
20/1
4m primus (AUS) x kinsale (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: C C Pearson
R: B P Ward (59)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.5
25/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: Ms B Wright (57)
25/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x grand strike (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
5.8
25/1
T: S W Coady
R: P Scorse (59)
25/1
9
7.8
20/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
20/1
4m scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
10
8.6
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
5/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
38.4
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
40/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x bonsai babe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Elders Happy 50th Helen (Bm58) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.54 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (56.5)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2
0.2
Tochi (5)
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
4/1
4m al maher (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.3
10/9F
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (61.5)
10/9F
3
0.3
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (57)
8/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.3
14/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: P Scorse (55.5)
14/1
5g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
2.5
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (54)
14/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.6
40/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: S Guymer (57.5)
40/1
6g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
T: C Hensler
R: Brodie Loy (56)
20/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
3.8
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
6.6
40/1
T: S A Stephens
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Race 5 - Bay & Coast Metal Roofing-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.77 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Damit (4)
11/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (58)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Cracking Mo, Damagic, Damgoodchoice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (58)
7/1
3
1.8
25/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
25/1
6g tickets (AUS) x little diva (AUS) (reassure (USA))
4
1.9
Pauper (2)
8/11F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (60)
8/11F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
10/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
2.6
15/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (54.5)
15/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
7
3
7/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (58)
7/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.8
100/1
T: C Hensler
R: Brodie Loy (56)
100/1
6g atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 6 - 2ec & Power Fm Christmas Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.67 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Damon Budler (57.5)
20/1
7g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (60)
10/9F
5g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
20/1
8g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
2.2
5/2
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (51)
5/2
5m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
T: S A Stephens
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
5g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.9
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
30/1
6m helenus (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
3.9
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (54.5)
6/1
8
4.2
Sonnets (10)
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
9
5.2
Grasp (14)
100/1
T: S Vella
R: J Penza (54)
100/1
8g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
5.7
Fui San (11)
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
6g authorized (IRE) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7.2
40/1
T: R J Peiti
R: P Scorse (54)
40/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Batemans Bay Soldiers Club Hcp (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
5/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Penza (54)
13/2
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (57.5)
11/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (54)
16/1
5m helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Brewer (60.5)
14/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
4/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.5
14/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (54)
14/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Stephen Izzard
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
8g alert (ARG) x princess of love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.7
13/4
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (61)
13/4
6g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.