Breednet Results

MOULAMEIN - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Robinson Excavations Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.71
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Williams
R: C Nicoll (57)
4/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x jetonova (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
9/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x halo girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: D E Oliver
R: C R Brown (58)
4/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.8
6/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: John Robertson (58)
6/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x taymah (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
7.4
4/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: C Quilty (57)
4/1
5g stryker (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.4
7/4F
T: Ms T Josephs
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
7/4F
4m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
15.4
9/1
T: William Barker
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (57.5)
9/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x cry poor (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Wild Plumbing (Bm46) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 46 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.78
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (61)
4/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x bella grande (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bold Jazz, Bold Zac,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
4/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: C Quilty (62.5)
9/1
4
2.2
4/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: Brooke Sweeney (61)
4/1
7g legal opinion (AUS) x la noria (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.7
3/1F
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (59)
3/1F
8m naturalism (NZ) x hawkesbury (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
6.8
Knox (5)
6/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (61)
6/1
10g hussonet (USA) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.8
3/1F
T: A R Coffey
R: John Robertson (61)
3/1F
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x film school (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.3
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
7/1
7m enemy of average (AUS) x my lucy (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
9
10.7
4/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
4/1
9g danbird (AUS) x tui (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
10.8
6/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: C R Brown (58)
6/1
Race 3 - Wow Echuca Mazda Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.73
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jemma Frew (57)
5/4F
6g flying spur (AUS) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apollo's Choice, Fratello,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Ms H Burns
R: C Quilty (57)
5/2
5m reaan (AUS) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2
2/1
T: A R Coffey
R: John Robertson (59)
2/1
4g domesday (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
10.5
3/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
3/1
5m widden valley (AUS) x stigma (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
15.7
7/1
T: T R Milner
R: C R Brown (59)
7/1
4g trusting (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Rodwells & B.R & C (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.19
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Kumo (6)
5/2F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (54)
5/2F
6g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: R J Mutimer
R: C R Brown (54)
11/2
7m al samer (AUS) x mystic spell (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
3
3.1
6/1
T: M K Wayman
R: Jody Hughes (61)
6/1
4
3.1
3/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (58.5)
3/1
9m barely a moment (AUS) x finniss gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
7.2
11/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (59)
11/2
9g danerich (AUS) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
10.2
9/1
T: Michael Farrant
R: C Quilty (54)
9/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x kondoolka sea (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
16.1
4/1
T: B M Cole
R: Brooke Sweeney (60)
4/1
9g easy rocking (AUS) x dareen (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Elders Moulamein Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.19
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
9/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
9/4
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
5/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
T: K J Kelly
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
7/2
10g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
4
2
9/4F
T: A R Coffey
R: John Robertson (59.5)
9/4F
7g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
6.5
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (54)
10/1
6
9.2
9/2
T: Noel Watson
R: C Quilty (54)
9/2
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x ever special (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
36.2
12/1
T: A Curtis
R: Jemma Frew (53)
12/1
Race 6 - Andrew McKindlay Memorial (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.38
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
6/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Been Perfect, Purrstring, Topiary,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (59)
6/1
7g reset (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.7
7/4F
T: A R Coffey
R: John Robertson (57)
7/4F
4
7.3
5/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: C Quilty (57.5)
5/2
5
7.4
6/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: C R Brown (57)
6/1
6
16.3
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
15/1
7
23.5
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
9/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.