Breednet Results

MT GARNET - Saturday, May 4

Race 1 - Tableland Pump (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: N Yadi (58.5)
4/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lacework (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Athol Ryan
R: M Abe (62.5)
13/4
5g nothing to lose (USA) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.5
2/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (60)
2/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
4
3.7
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (57.5)
16/1
3f warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
5
5
16/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
16/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
5.1
5/1
T: T W Butts
R: S Pawsey (59.5)
5/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x ferrinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
5.4
14/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
14/1
8
5.9
8/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: S Wilson (60.5)
8/1
4g instinction (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
20/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
8.2
15/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
15/1
3f el nino (USA) x akermagic (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
11
9.5
30/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: M Kai (60)
30/1
12
11
25/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: F Edwards (55)
25/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 2 - Barron Valley Hotel Plate (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (60)
5/4F
5g wanted (AUS) x snowtime (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Gizmo, Miss Whistler,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Pawsey (60)
9/4
4g red element (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
3
4.1
12/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (58.5)
12/1
6g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Hannah English (55)
8/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.2
3/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (60)
3/1
5g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.7
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
5/1
Race 3 - L.D. Lucey Memorial Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:22.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
8/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x palidamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Pal Hedge, Palara, Palidamah Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Lisa Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
12/1
3
2.8
5/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
5/2
4
3.5
25/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: F Edwards (56.5)
25/1
5
6.2
11/8F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (58)
11/8F
6
9
7/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: S Pawsey (58)
7/1
3g the factor (USA) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
7
11.7
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (56)
25/1
3f arlington (AUS) x except (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
Race 4 - Nq Exhibitions (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:20.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: Athol Ryan
R: W D'Avila (59)
13/8F
5g nothing to lose (USA) x lucy's doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doubtful Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Kahuna (6)
5/1
T: A J Seymour
R: J Felix (56)
5/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
3.3
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (59.5)
7/1
3g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
4
3.7
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (57.5)
7/2
7m hotel grand (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.6
8/1
T: John Kilroy
R: F Edwards (55)
8/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.8
5/2
T: T W Butts
R: S Pawsey (61)
5/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Mt Garnet Cashmere Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:50.72
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
10/9F
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x elegant rhapsody (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Creightons Creek,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (59.5)
5/2
8g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
6.6
7/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (55)
7/1
7m mail train (AUS) x western singer (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6.8
15/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
15/1
7g street sense (USA) x cause to dream (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
9.5
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S Pawsey (64)
12/1
6
19.5
9/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Yadi (55)
9/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
7
56.8
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (55)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.