Breednet Results

MUDGEE - Sunday, September 7

Race 1 - Syngenta Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.68
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2F
T: MS A DAVIES
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
5/2F
5g loup sauvage (USA) x lady beaucoup (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
20/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: A G ROBINSON (58.00)
20/1
5g gundane (AUS) x edict (NZ) (three legs (GB))
3
6.8
5/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J PENZA (55.50)
5/1
3g diogenes (AUS) x pure heart (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
6.9
12/1
T: ROSS HILLIER
R: J HAMMOND (54.00)
12/1
4m zariz (AUS) x poetic mist (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
7
5/2F
T: MS D GREAVES
R: M LISTER (58.00)
5/2F
4g over (AUS) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.2
11/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
11/1
5g marwina (AUS) x bowamble (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
7
7.5
7/1
T: KYLIE KENNEDY
R: A WOODS (58.00)
7/1
5h redoute's choice (AUS) x my lady's key (USA) (key to the mint (USA))
8
7.7
14/1
T: C P THURSTON
R: G M RYAN (58.00)
14/1
5g jetball (AUS) x kahnaaz (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
9
9
25/1
T: M J COUTTS
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.50)
25/1
8m simonstad (NZ) x stylish challenge (AUS) (special kingdom (AUS))
10
10
7/1
T: MS D BEUZEVILLE
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
7/1
4g rhythm (USA) x marram (AUS) (ubetido (AUS))
11
17.4
30/1
T: W T MARTYN
R: M USHER (54.00)
30/1
3f mull of kintyre (USA) x princess tango (AUS) (gypsy kingdom (AUS))
12
18.1
16/1
T: ARTHUR CRAIG
R: K DUNBAR (56.00)
16/1
4m redding (NZ) x missile mystic (AUS) (space cadet (NZ))
Race 2 - Landmark Wool Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.26
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: G M RYAN (55.50)
5/4F
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/1
T: G R NICKSON
R: J PENZA (58.00)
3/1
5g clang (AUS) x paris mistress (AUS) (hegemony (IRE))
3
3.6
20/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: M LISTER (54.00)
20/1
4
8
25/1
T: R P HARRISON
R: MS D TAGG (54.00)
25/1
5h carry the crown (CAN) x kai rani (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
8.2
9/1
T: J P MCKINNON
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
9/1
6
9.1
5/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: MS T O'HARA (56.00)
5/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x amelia kate (AUS) (humam (IRE))
7
12.5
25/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: M USHER (58.00)
25/1
8
20.2
12/1
T: KYLIE KENNEDY
R: A WOODS (58.00)
12/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x magic saint (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
22.3
25/1
T: KYLIE KENNEDY
R: J GALEA (58.00)
25/1
4g darbonne (USA) x carysville (NZ) (godswalk (USA))
10
29.8
9/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
9/1
5m talee man (AUS) x charlandolase (AUS) (dusty boots (USA))
Race 3 - Roundup Powermax Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.71
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/2
T: G S HAYES
R: J GALEA (56.00)
9/2
6g kenny's best pal (AUS) x dion (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manaudou,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/2F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: KODY NESTOR (59.00)
1/2F
3
1.8
5/1
T: MS S MURRAY-LESLIE
R: MS K McEWEN (53.00)
5/1
5m natural act (AUS) x val de grace (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
6.4
25/1
T: R J SMITH
R: J PENZA (54.00)
25/1
8g al maheb (USA) x carmspearl (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
5
22.6
9/1
T: P N AYOUB
R: A G ROBINSON (54.50)
9/1
7g foxhound (USA) x make haste (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 4 - Bayer Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.85
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: G J COOPER
R: K DUNBAR (54.50)
5/1
5m covetous (AUS) x judocracy (AUS) (genghiz (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: N PATCHETT (54.50)
12/1
4m fiery match (AUS) x kaminoko (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
3
2.7
13/8F
T: P J NESTOR
R: KODY NESTOR (58.00)
13/8F
4g orpen (USA) x cup of cheer (AUS) (raise a cup (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: R C ROBB
R: G M RYAN (54.50)
7/1
5
2.9
25/1
T: MS A ROSSITER
R: MS K McEWEN (53.00)
25/1
5g eire (NZ) x hatta's party (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
6
5.8
16/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: MS T O'HARA (54.50)
16/1
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x misdevious (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.9
20/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: M LISTER (54.50)
20/1
6m so vague (USA) x veritate (AUS) (true version (AUS))
8
6.1
14/1
T: JAMES BALFE
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
14/1
4m desert prince (IRE) x locquacious (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.3
25/1
T: R J SMITH
R: MS N LYE (54.50)
25/1
5g canonise (AUS) x pearl maiden (AUS) (splendent (USA))
10
10
7/1
T: G R NICKSON
R: J PENZA (54.50)
7/1
3f beautiful crown (USA) x live it up (AUS) (match winner (FR))
11
11.1
5/1
T: ROSS HILLIER
R: J HAMMOND (52.50)
5/1
12
12.8
25/1
T: JOSEPH HODGSON
R: D LUNN (54.50)
25/1
13
15.9
25/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: A G ROBINSON (54.50)
25/1
4g mr. investor (NZ) x glanna tiffany (AUS) (table limit (USA))
Race 5 - Dow Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.95
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MS C LAMBERT (55.50)
7/1
Winning siblings: Gustoriko, Missarooy Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: A HUKE (56.50)
7/1
5g mujahid (USA) x storage (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
3
0.9
6/1
T: B K CROSS
R: L MOLONEY (56.50)
6/1
5g shrewdy (AUS) x strategic way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.5
25/1
T: L W HARLAND
R: MS B TIMMIS (54.50)
25/1
7g lochrae (AUS) x jenaleem (AUS) (maybe street (AUS))
5
2.9
ORBIT (10)
16/1
T: N P THEOBALD
R: A G ROBINSON (55.50)
16/1
4h aucash (AUS) x luskadell (AUS) (yeats (USA))
6
3
5/1F
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: KODY NESTOR (57.50)
5/1F
5g za-im (GB) x moon slipper (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
7
3.6
5/1F
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
5/1F
5m springsteen (AUS) x fleeting touch (NZ) (sackford (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: ANDREW EASTCOTT
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
20/1
9
4.8
9/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (55.00)
9/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
5.3
LILU (9)
6/1
T: MS K OUTTRIM
R: J PENZA (55.50)
6/1
5m lujain (USA) x miss lionheart (NZ) (centro (NZ))
11
6.4
LANMIX (1)
14/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: M LISTER (58.00)
14/1
5g lion cavern (USA) x talaq attack (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
6.6
25/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: J GALEA (54.00)
25/1
13
6.9
30/1
T: MS A SMITH
R: M TRAVERS (55.00)
30/1
5g res judicata (GB) x jade glade (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 6 - Farmoz Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.26
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
HOWARD (9)
9/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
9/1
7g bigstone (IRE) x karioi majesty (AUS) (danger's hour (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: M LISTER (58.00)
5/1
5g filante (NZ) x headline news (AUS) (double century (AUS))
3
6.3
LE ENDI (10)
9/1
T: MS D BEUZEVILLE
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
9/1
6g dr fong (USA) x headline news (AUS) (double century (AUS))
4
6.5
7/4F
T: S I SINGLETON
R: MS T O'HARA (60.00)
7/4F
5g bianconi (USA) x lofty lass (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
5
6.6
20/1
T: A J PIZZUTO
R: MS N LYE (54.50)
20/1
9g youthful legs (USA) x shelite (AUS) (eskimo (AUS))
6
12.2
15/1
T: L J COX
R: PAUL PAYNE (58.00)
15/1
5m ring star (AUS) x trackdancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
12.8
9/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: VINCENT HO (51.50)
9/1
8
12.9
20/1
T: J T MCMILLAN
R: M USHER (58.50)
20/1
6g carry the crown (CAN) x just penny (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
9
13.5
6/1
T: MS C MONAGHAN
R: A G ROBINSON (58.00)
6/1
6g buriton (NZ) x cruisalong (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
10
14
6/1
T: G S HAYES
R: J GALEA (58.50)
6/1
5g red ransom (USA) x magical sunday (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
11
20.1
TARAJU (15)
25/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
25/1
6g marju (IRE) x just believe (AUS) (green line express (USA))
Race 7 - Landmark - Mudgee Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: K J MILLER
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (52.00)
3/1F
6g ghataas (GB) x amahela (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: S G HOOD
R: MS G PICK (56.00)
15/4
8g kaapstad (NZ) x skylarking (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
3
1.1
9/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: M LISTER (53.00)
9/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x prima (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
4.4
13/2
T: MS S MURRAY-LESLIE
R: J GALEA (55.50)
13/2
5
4.8
DOLPEN (8)
9/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: N PATCHETT (53.00)
9/1
7g orpen (USA) x wander doll (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
6
9.7
7/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: MS T O'HARA (53.00)
7/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x orford court (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
11.5
9/2
T: J T McMillan
R: A G ROBINSON (55.50)
9/2
6g sports works (AUS) x gurley (AUS) (timothy (AUS))
Race 8 - Waratah Stocksafe Banjo Fly-77 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.40
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: M R MULHOLLAND
R: J GALEA (55.50)
7/4F
6g jan murray (USA) x sunida (AUS) (dash o' pleasure (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: PAUL PAYNE (57.00)
14/1
3
0.6
5/2
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
5/2
5g buriton (NZ) x mononga sheila (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
4
0.9
12/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: M LISTER (54.00)
12/1
5m canny lad (AUS) x gypsy alert (AUS) (solitary hail (USA))
5
1
9/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
9/1
7g polish laughter (USA) x sassie lassie (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
6
1.9
6/1
T: J T BRASCH
R: N PATCHETT (55.00)
6/1
7m danajaya (AUS) x wedderburn lass (AUS) (bletchman (AUS))
7
6
11/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
11/1
6m forest glow (USA) x razelta (AUS) (sumayr (IRE))
8
9.1
MAYAK (11)
20/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: MS T O'HARA (54.00)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.