Breednet Results

MUDGEE - Friday, December 5

Race 1 - Black Shiraz Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.70
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4F
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (56.00)
5/4F
4m dash for cash (AUS) x livonia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details1 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
9/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
9/1
3g catbird (AUS) x pitrizza (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
7.3
7/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
7/1
4
7.9
9/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
9/1
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x ondeeki (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
5
8.9
11/1
T: KYLIE KENNEDY
R: A WOODS (56.00)
11/1
4m honours list (IRE) x degana (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
10.3
SERIANA (12)
16/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: J PENZA (54.50)
16/1
3f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
11.3
15/1
T: M BOLAND
R: MS T O'HARA (56.50)
15/1
3g muhib (USA) x splasha (AUS) (menzies (AUS))
8
15.4
SEQIYAH (11)
10/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: M USHER (54.50)
10/1
3f secret savings (USA) x naqiyah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
19
9/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
9/1
5m anglia (AUS) x cash flow (AUS) (john's hope (AUS))
10
19.7
50/1
T: J E JOHNSON
R: J GEPPERT (52.00)
50/1
5m sir laurence (NZ) x retracement (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
11
20.3
50/1
T: R C ROBB
R: MS A HOZACK (53.00)
50/1
3f chadzcay (AUS) x cultowa (AUS) (dalavon (AUS))
12
21
14/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: M LISTER (56.00)
14/1
5m talee man (AUS) x charlandolase (AUS) (dusty boots (USA))
Race 2 - Hamilton Island Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
1/1F
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
1/1F
3g beautiful crown (USA) x beata (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Hot, Kreskin, Valbeata,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: P M FARRELL
R: G M RYAN (54.50)
11/2
3f fasliyev (USA) x sialia (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
T: D R SELDON
R: R BREWER (56.00)
11/2
3g bureaucracy (NZ) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
4
4.4
15/2
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: M LISTER (56.00)
15/2
5
6.3
11/1
T: MERV RUMBLE
R: KODY NESTOR (58.00)
11/1
4g snip valor (AUS) x just starting (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
8
40/1
T: KELLY MILLINER
R: D LUNN (55.50)
40/1
7
9.8
30/1
T: M R MULHOLLAND
R: J KEHOE (54.50)
30/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x final waltz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
11.5
MISTIME (12)
9/1
T: GAVIN GROTH
R: MS L BROWN (54.50)
9/1
3f universal prince (AUS) x clock off (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
12.3
40/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
40/1
3g nuclear freeze (USA) x sarajac (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
13.5
66/1
T: H J ROUSE
R: VINCENT HO (52.50)
66/1
11
14.3
RITMO (14)
12/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: L FYFE (54.50)
12/1
4g rhythm (USA) x mescolata (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
12
15.2
25/1
T: A M MOLLOY
R: K DUNBAR (54.50)
25/1
4m bootleg (AUS) x eye for money (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
13
22.6
40/1
T: MS W BAKER
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (57.00)
40/1
Race 3 - Robert Oatley Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.40
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
16/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
16/1
4g legal opinion (AUS) x allybis (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Effective, Third Opinion,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: GREG BENNETT
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
11/4
4g rhythm (USA) x in red (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: W J FARROW
R: MS L G HENRY (55.00)
7/1
4g secret savings (USA) x pronto cash (USA) (broad brush (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (57.00)
9/1
5m iglesia (AUS) x crafty glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: M TRAVERS (55.00)
20/1
4m orientate (USA) x barbadian (AUS) (prego (IRE))
6
3.2
100/1
T: R C ROBB
R: R FAEHR (55.00)
100/1
5g brief truce (USA) x cantare (NZ) (red anchor (NZ))
7
4.2
2/1F
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
2/1F
3g belong to me (USA) x chateaux loire (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: KODY NESTOR (55.00)
30/1
3f youthful legs (USA) x sabella (AUS) (mcgettigan (NZ))
9
5
9/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: J PENZA (55.00)
9/1
6g peintre celebre (USA) x plummy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
6.8
100/1
T: P J FITZGERALD
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (53.50)
100/1
5m steel heart (NZ) x march music (AUS) (salieri (USA))
11
9.5
50/1
T: MS K OUTTRIM
R: J KEHOE (55.00)
50/1
4g integra (AUS) x golden orchid (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
12
11.7
15/1
T: T J FAHEY
R: K DUNBAR (55.00)
15/1
4h black hawk (GB) x ageless beauty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
13
13.1
11/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J GRISEDALE (55.00)
11/1
3f quest for fame (GB) x staff (AUS) (night shift (USA))
14
17.3
30/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: M LISTER (55.50)
30/1
Race 4 - Chain Of Fire Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:05.32
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
14/1
T: W COLLISON
R: K DUNBAR (55.50)
14/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x zoffany lass (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: D LUNN (58.00)
8/1
3
1.6
6/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J GALEA (56.00)
6/1
4g snowland (AUS) x crystal bay (USA) (carson city (USA))
4
2.6
9/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: KODY NESTOR (54.50)
9/1
5
3.2
12/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: J KEHOE (54.00)
12/1
6
3.3
30/1
T: MS L WARD
R: MS L G HENRY (54.00)
30/1
5g king of kings (IRE) x femme de monde (NZ) (paris house (GB))
7
4.2
14/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
14/1
5m high yield (USA) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
4.5
14/1
T: GAVIN GROTH
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
14/1
9
4.9
7/1
T: M E JONES
R: J PENZA (54.00)
7/1
4m mister c. (USA) x just kissed (AUS) (pasakos (USA))
10
5.4
1/1F
T: M R CROCKETT
R: G M RYAN (57.50)
1/1F
11
5.6
50/1
T: R P HARRISON
R: A WOODS (54.00)
50/1
5m anglia (AUS) x yallah orphan (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
12
6.4
11/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
11/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x blue paree (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 5 - Craig Moor Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:05.42
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
SKYWYN (2)
7/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
7/2
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: M LISTER (54.00)
9/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x arkalon (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
3
0.7
3/1F
T: LUKE HILTON
R: KODY NESTOR (58.50)
3/1F
4g canny lad (AUS) x daffodils (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
2.1
14/1
T: J P MCKINNON
R: J PENZA (54.50)
14/1
6g tailings (USA) x pure bliss (AUS) (beau ghost (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: R P HARRISON
R: J KEHOE (54.00)
20/1
4m orpen (USA) x rhythm 'n' flow (AUS) (crested wave (USA))
6
3.3
7/1
T: A M MOLLOY
R: K DUNBAR (57.50)
7/1
5g marwina (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
4.7
20/1
T: GAVIN GROTH
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
20/1
3g viscount (AUS) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.8
60/1
T: KELLY MILLINER
R: MS C JOHNSON (52.00)
60/1
9
6.5
5/1
T: MS L LUNN
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
5/1
4m marwina (AUS) x exceptional angel (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
10
6.8
20/1
T: BRADLEY HEAD
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
20/1
5g shrewdy (AUS) x silky (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
6.9
10/1
T: G S HAYES
R: J GALEA (54.00)
10/1
5g marechal (AUS) x princess putri (AUS) (is it true (USA))
12
10.1
20/1
T: T J FAHEY
R: MS A HOZACK (53.50)
20/1
6g humam (IRE) x myogrand (NZ) (myocard (NZ))
Race 6 - Montrose Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:22.92
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
14/1
T: STEVE BEATTIE
R: MS C JOHNSON (52.50)
14/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x freeway daisy (USA) (gone west (USA))
Winning siblings: Bluey's Escape, Bluey's Spin, Blueys Way,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: W COLLISON
R: MS G PICK (51.00)
12/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x kisses (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
2.4
DOLPEN (7)
25/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
25/1
7g orpen (USA) x wander doll (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: MS J LUNN
R: KODY NESTOR (58.00)
7/2
5g keltrice (AUS) x extreme power (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
5
5.8
40/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: MS J DRURY (53.00)
40/1
5h umatilla (NZ) x fonteaux (AUS) (raveneaux (AUS))
6
6.7
SPENCE (10)
20/1
T: MS L COHEN
R: L FYFE (54.00)
20/1
5g laranto (AUS) x watch me danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.4
10/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: VINCENT HO (50.00)
10/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
9.9
16/1
T: MS L LUNN
R: J HAMMOND (56.50)
16/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x little shoes (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
10.8
2/1F
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.50)
2/1F
4g flying spur (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.9
14/1
T: M E JONES
R: MS A HOZACK (56.00)
14/1
7g langfuhr (CAN) x maid exclusively (AUS) (exclusive planet (AUS))
11
11.9
20/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.00)
20/1
4m way of light (USA) x sharp bloom (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
12
35.5
7/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (53.00)
7/1
6g baltusrol (AUS) x reverof (AUS) (great quest (NZ))
Race 7 - Wild Oats Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
2/1F
5m frisco view (USA) x cheeky spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
4/1
3f marechal (AUS) x gossip page (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.6
12/1
T: B T PARKER
R: J HAMMOND (52.00)
12/1
5m quest for fame (GB) x temple bell (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.2
16/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: J PENZA (54.00)
16/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x your own good (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
5
4.5
30/1
T: MS L WARD
R: MS L G HENRY (55.00)
30/1
6
4.7
30/1
T: MS A BLACKETT
R: D LUNN (54.50)
30/1
5g under a spell (AUS) x misha (AUS) (mr. investor (NZ))
7
4.8
50/1
T: J ROBINSON
R: W WHEATLEY (57.00)
50/1
7g red ransom (USA) x fizzi lizzi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.6
9/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: VINCENT HO (53.50)
9/1
4g marechal (AUS) x gossip page (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
5.8
9/1
T: MS J BUTLER
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
9/1
5m desert king (IRE) x tricky woo (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
10
6
20/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.00)
20/1
6m nuclear freeze (USA) x magic charm (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
11
6.5
ZAKEYA (8)
25/1
T: T J FAHEY
R: K DUNBAR (55.00)
25/1
12
7.4
9/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: M LISTER (55.50)
9/1
4g strands (AUS) x princess mimi (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
13
7.6
7/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.50)
7/1
4m intergaze (AUS) x dancing power (AUS) (papal power (USA))
14
11.8
9/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: J GALEA (54.50)
9/1
5g gundane (AUS) x edict (NZ) (three legs (GB))
Race 8 - Qualia Resort Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:10.71
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/1
T: J E JOHNSON
R: J GALEA (54.00)
9/1
Winning siblings: Roccin Jo, Rock 'N' Ready,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: G S HAYES
R: J PENZA (56.50)
9/4F
4m cogitate (AUS) x tootsie goodbye (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
3
0.7
5/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: KODY NESTOR (54.50)
5/1
4m e dubai (USA) x take a moment (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.4
HIBAH (5)
12/1
T: R W HOWE
R: M LISTER (55.50)
12/1
5g fantastic light (USA) x soft spoken (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.50)
5/1
3g desert prince (IRE) x flying mahal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.3
16/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: A WOODS (54.50)
16/1
4g viscount (AUS) x classique royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.9
9/1
T: C P THURSTON
R: J HAMMOND (54.00)
9/1
4g marwina (AUS) x rocket cover (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: M BOLAND
R: MS T O'HARA (54.00)
30/1
6m canny lad (AUS) x dollies (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
9
5.7
15/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: J KEHOE (54.00)
15/1
6m istidaad (USA) x casual minx (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
9
10/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: VINCENT HO (50.00)
10/1
11
12.2
8/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (55.00)
8/1
4m dehere (USA) x stylish chanel (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
Race 9 - 2008 Oatley Wines Mudgee Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.84
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/8F
T: S G HOOD
R: J BOWMAN (59.00)
15/8F
8g kaapstad (NZ) x skylarking (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Winning siblings: Aintree, Blackbird, Pheasant,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: P J NESTOR
R: K DUNBAR (53.00)
8/1
6g deputy governor (USA) x regal tris (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
3
1.6
16/1
T: G T HOY
R: G M RYAN (55.00)
16/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: S G BROWN
R: MS L BROWN (53.00)
20/1
8g jetball (AUS) x neutron belle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: L FYFE (53.00)
12/1
5m filante (NZ) x eiffel slick (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T: J P THOMPSON
R: J HAMMOND (51.00)
20/1
8g sky chase (NZ) x octedi (AUS) (raffle king (AUS))
7
5.4
7/1
T: M R MULHOLLAND
R: J PENZA (57.50)
7/1
8
5.5
20/1
T: KYLIE KENNEDY
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
20/1
7g last tycoon (IRE) x richelle (AUS) (century (AUS))
9
6.7
7/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (56.50)
7/1
7m dexter (GB) x only a baby (AUS) (timothy (AUS))
10
13.4
12/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: J GALEA (53.00)
12/1
6g faltaat (USA) x formosa girl (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
25.4
3/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: M LISTER (55.50)
3/1
6g west point (AUS) x double zero (AUS) (francis bacon (IRE))
Race 10 - Whitsundays Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.26
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: MS B JONES
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
7/4F
5g volcanic prince (AUS) x du barrie (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marechal's Best,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: W J FARROW
R: MS L G HENRY (55.50)
6/1
8g baryshnikov (AUS) x anna liffey (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
0.9
14/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: M LISTER (58.50)
14/1
4
3
8/1
T: MS J BUTLER
R: J GRISEDALE (55.00)
8/1
7g humam (IRE) x jade seeker (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: MS T O'HARA (53.50)
8/1
5g za-im (GB) x spectacular grey (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
6
5.5
15/4
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: J BOWMAN (63.00)
15/4
7
7
12/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: J PENZA (53.00)
12/1
6g catbird (AUS) x poetique (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
8
8.8
6/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (54.00)
6/1
6g fasliyev (USA) x music home (FR) (bering (GB))
9
10.8
25/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: VINCENT HO (49.00)
25/1
6m fuji kiseki (JPN) x over the counter (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
13.2
20/1
T: R C ROBB
R: MS A HOZACK (51.50)
20/1
6m buck's pride (AUS) x spy's light (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
11
14.1
66/1
T: W COLLISON
R: J GEPPERT (51.00)
66/1
9g neslo (AUS) x little goll (AUS) (letdown (AUS))
12
17.3
60/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: A WOODS (53.00)
60/1
8g sakana (AUS) x pop's gypsy (AUS) (lorenzaccio (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.