Breednet Results

MUDGEE - Sunday, April 19

Race 1 - Gooree Park Bush Padre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: S SAMPSON
R: A BULLOCK (56.00)
12/1
5g clang (AUS) x mazurka's star (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
SANGLIA (14)
7/2
T: T J BARTLEY
R: B HULL (55.50)
7/2
3f anglia (AUS) x sanskate (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: S I SINGLETON
R: T ANGLAND (57.50)
5/2F
3g over (AUS) x jan's magic (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
4
3
14/1
T: M R MULHOLLAND
R: J KEHOE (58.00)
14/1
4g devaraja (NZ) x sophie's rule (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
5
4
30/1
T: J P MCKINNON
R: K DUNBAR (58.00)
30/1
4g iglesia (AUS) x blue lady (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: G D LUNN
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.00)
25/1
4m perugino (USA) x mellow chateau (AUS) (northern chateau (USA))
7
4.2
6/1
T: D R SELDON
R: J GRISEDALE (57.50)
6/1
3g wily trader (AUS) x chardou (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
4.7
SERIANA (13)
7/2
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (52.50)
7/2
3f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.8
50/1
T: M C DOBIE
R: M A BUTLER (56.00)
50/1
4m twining (USA) x dunlavin miss (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
10.1
10/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: G M RYAN (57.50)
10/1
3c hurricane sky (AUS) x pugaura (AUS) (the pug (GB))
11
11
50/1
T: T P BYE
R: MS K CHATER (56.00)
50/1
4g volcanic prince (AUS) x stephen's shadow (AUS) (sharp balance (AUS))
12
11.7
50/1
T: M J COUTTS
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
50/1
6g palace music (USA) x tsareach (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
13
13.3
30/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
30/1
5m fubu (AUS) x jandoh (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
14
13.5
16/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: MS L BROWN (56.00)
16/1
5m covetous (AUS) x lutelle (AUS) (some lute (FR))
Race 2 - Randwick Equine Centre (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:04.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B SPRIGGS (54.50)
9/2
6g more than ready (USA) x beatrice (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Mossbeat, Polly Beat, Real Grand,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: G D MOORE
R: J GEPPERT (55.00)
5/1
3g viking ruler (AUS) x rose beat (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
4/1
4m king of danes (AUS) x fietinski (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
4.4
3/1F
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: A BULLOCK (55.00)
3/1F
5g agnes world (USA) x feats (AUS) (yeats (USA))
5
5.1
11/1
T: MS K OUTTRIM
R: MS K CHATER (55.00)
11/1
6
6.8
TEMAIR (3)
5/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L MENSER (54.50)
5/1
3f song of tara (IRE) x loaheeb (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.3
10/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: H SINGH (53.00)
10/1
4m arena (AUS) x mohani (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
18.5
14/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: MS A HOZACK (54.50)
14/1
4g val royal (FR) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
Race 3 - Gooree Park Crown Glory Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: BRETT THOMPSON
R: K DUNBAR (56.50)
1/1F
2g dane shadow (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: P MITCHELL
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
25/1
3f filante (NZ) x kimbalero (AUS) (wonder dancer (NZ))
3
1.6
7/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
7/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x amelia kate (AUS) (humam (IRE))
4
4
6/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
6/1
3g brief truce (USA) x touch of heart (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
7.6
15/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: A BULLOCK (54.50)
15/1
3f honours list (IRE) x kagubatan (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
6
7.7
AERO (2)
7/1
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
7/1
3g abs (USA) x flying fortress (AUS) (importune (NZ))
7
8.1
4/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: B HULL (58.00)
4/1
3g zariz (AUS) x cleish (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
8
11.5
9/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.00)
9/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x maricks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: A WOODS (54.00)
30/1
3f timber trader (NZ) x top time (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
10
13.9
12/1
T: P N AYOUB
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
12/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x crystal jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
15.4
25/1
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: M A BUTLER (54.00)
25/1
3f ghataas (GB) x pimpala gold (AUS) (aurealis (AUS))
Race 4 - Gooree Park Crown Glory Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: P FERRIS (57.00)
7/1
Winning siblings: Al Madam, Katy's Revenge, Laiba, Wejdaan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: L W WILLIS
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.50)
3/1
4g moville dancer (AUS) x lady mia (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
5/2F
3g catbird (AUS) x star county (AUS) (county (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: M A BUTLER (54.50)
9/1
3g king's best (USA) x all about love (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.7
30/1
T: T P BYE
R: MS K CHATER (52.00)
30/1
4g kutta (GB) x linas de milo (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
6
10.1
16/1
T: M C LYNCH
R: K DUNBAR (54.00)
16/1
4g danzero (AUS) x general edith (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
10.2
30/1
T: BRETT THOMPSON
R: MS T JEFFRIES (53.00)
30/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x call a queen (NZ) (phone trick (USA))
8
13.7
30/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: H SINGH (52.50)
30/1
9
15.5
13/4
T: M P QUINN
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (55.00)
13/4
10
26.2
EVEREST (10)
30/1
T: W COLLISON
R: MS A HOZACK (52.50)
30/1
3f filante (NZ) x best intentions (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
27.9
8/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B HULL (55.00)
8/1
3f danzero (AUS) x miss maizcay (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Race 5 - Widden Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:05.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
4/1
3f honours list (IRE) x petridance (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: A BULLOCK (55.50)
7/1
3g rhythm (USA) x dream bay (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
4/1
4g snowland (AUS) x crystal bay (USA) (carson city (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: A J FITZSIMMONS
R: K DUNBAR (54.00)
20/1
5g shrewdy (AUS) x silky (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
7/1
6
3.1
11/1
T: MS J LUNN
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
11/1
4g dolphin street (FR) x zulieca (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
7
3.7
7/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: B HULL (56.00)
7/1
4m carry the crown (CAN) x pacific chic (AUS) (pacific prince (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
T: G MIDDLETON
R: J GEPPERT (51.00)
30/1
9
4.7
25/1
T: T P BYE
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.00)
25/1
4g kutta (GB) x lady seabourn (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
4.8
9/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
9/1
5g mujahid (USA) x storage (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
11
5.8
16/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: MS K CHATER (52.00)
16/1
3c bootleg (AUS) x jibity jibity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
400
15/4F
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: W WHEATLEY (55.50)
15/4F
3f marwina (AUS) x tornado lass (AUS) (muhayaa (USA))
Race 6 - Tik Tik Memorial Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:24.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
7/1
5m mr. henrysee (USA) x little bird (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: J P DRAKE
R: M A BUTLER (57.50)
6/1
5g high yield (USA) x smoke and fire (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
3
0.8
10/1
T: P N AYOUB
R: MS T JEFFRIES (52.00)
10/1
5m shinko king (IRE) x aloisa (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.4
6/4F
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: G M RYAN (57.00)
6/4F
5m dracula (AUS) x earsluv (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
4.9
11/2
T: M E JONES
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
11/2
6g arena (AUS) x amiable lady (AUS) (adirondack holme (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
T: C W HODGSON
R: MS K CHATER (52.00)
30/1
5g carry the crown (CAN) x mia lanae (AUS) (bold citadel (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: R W HOWE
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.00)
20/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x visual emotion (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
8
7.5
10/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B HULL (54.00)
10/1
6g real cash (USA) x lucielu (AUS) (royal reel (AUS))
9
7.7
14/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: T ANGLAND (56.50)
14/1
4g filante (NZ) x arkalon (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
10
8
7/2
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: A BULLOCK (55.50)
7/2
5m filante (NZ) x eiffel slick (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
11
11.2
50/1
T: L J COX
R: M USHER (54.00)
50/1
6m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x poets' best (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Race 7 - Sky Gold Big6 Gooree Mile Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.74
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: A BULLOCK (60.50)
7/4F
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: W J FARROW
R: G M RYAN (53.50)
5/1
6g legal opinion (AUS) x valerie ann (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
0.8
14/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: M A BUTLER (53.00)
14/1
7m dexter (GB) x only a baby (AUS) (timothy (AUS))
4
1.2
13/4
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
13/4
5g black hawk (GB) x true line (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
T: J LANGWORTHY
R: J GEPPERT (50.00)
9/1
6g bite the bullet (USA) x powerful lady (AUS) (power symbol (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: JAMES BESTER
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.50)
20/1
8g danske (NZ) x genesis (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
3.9
40/1
T: MS S MURRAY-LESLIE
R: B HULL (53.00)
40/1
8
4.7
7/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: J GRISEDALE (53.00)
7/1
6g west point (AUS) x double zero (AUS) (francis bacon (IRE))
9
5.1
6/1
T: K J MILLER
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (53.00)
6/1
6g ghataas (GB) x amahela (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Race 8 - Coolmore Australia Hcp (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:11.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
PICASIN (10)
7/1
T: P R BROOKE
R: P FERRIS (55.00)
7/1
7g covetous (AUS) x francette (AUS) (francis bacon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: A BULLOCK (56.00)
7/2
5m lujain (USA) x perseverence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.3
15/2
T: A M MOLLOY
R: K DUNBAR (57.00)
15/2
5g blevic (AUS) x aria lass (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
4
1.7
UTSUBO (11)
5/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: G M RYAN (54.50)
5/1
4m royal academy (USA) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: S G BROWN
R: MS L BROWN (58.00)
20/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: MS L LUNN
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (59.50)
20/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x little shoes (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
3.8
DJUMA (7)
16/1
T: M A MILTON
R: MS K CHATER (55.00)
16/1
4g noverre (USA) x blucheetah (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
6.3
11/4F
T: M R CROCKETT
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
11/4F
4g mossman (AUS) x alize (AUS) (nadeed (USA))
9
7.4
7/2
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (56.00)
7/2
5g fubu (AUS) x dragon path (AUS) (biscawong (AUS))
10
10.4
FIORFO (12)
60/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: H SINGH (51.00)
60/1
4m snaadee (USA) x zecchino (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
11
14
20/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: B HULL (57.50)
20/1
6g potter mcqueen (AUS) x callet (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
12
17.2
25/1
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: M A BUTLER (57.50)
25/1
8g el moxie (USA) x kink (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.