Breednet Results

MUDGEE - Sunday, February 25

Race 1 - Lion Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.37
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Expectator, Hellava Girl, Saskia Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: N Callow (56.5)
14/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.6
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.5
8/11F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58.5)
8/11F
3g pierro (AUS) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
14/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (57)
14/1
6
4.7
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57)
100/1
4m tickets (AUS) x malayo girl (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
11/1
8
9.6
200/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (57)
200/1
5m diogenes (AUS) x o' susie (AUS) (alphabel (IRE))
9
13.5
200/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
200/1
4g moshe (AUS) x bibi maizoon (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Race 2 - Gooree Park Wines B'day-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.62
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Bullock (58)
7/2
5m canny lad (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: More Than Good, Salazar,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
11/1
4m zariz (AUS) x lionella (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/2
5g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3
11/4F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (63.5)
11/4F
4g power of destiny (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (60)
7/1
6m mossman (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
4.5
13/2
T: Steven Wilson
R: B McDougall (58.5)
13/2
6g street cry (IRE) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.1
150/1
T: J T McMillan
R: D Pitomac (57)
150/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x red hot go (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
5.3
11/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
11/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x umatilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Robert Oatley Vineyards-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: G C Hook
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
6g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Book, Blue Collar Boy,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Dubali (8)
15/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: N Callow (56.5)
15/4
6g dubleo (USA) x alimenta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.9
13/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (59)
13/4
4g duporth (AUS) x la stella d'oro (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (59)
9/4F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.6
5/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Bullock (61)
5/2
5g tickets (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
6
8.8
14/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
14/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Tabcorp Holdings Ltd Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.34
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/4F
3g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
5
16/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Cavallo (59)
16/1
4g host (CHI) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.5
60/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
60/1
7m marwina (AUS) x whiskey reign (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
5
5.9
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
14/1
6
6
30/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
30/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
7
6.1
Quirion (10)
50/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: J Penza (56.5)
50/1
4g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (59)
12/1
5g street sense (USA) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.3
150/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: B McDougall (54.5)
150/1
5m snapy halo (ARG) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
9.2
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
150/1
11
10.2
Nickle (7)
12/1
T: M R Stitt
R: N Callow (57.5)
12/1
12
10.3
200/1
T: J T McMillan
R: D Pitomac (59)
200/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
10.5
200/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
200/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
11.3
9/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Bullock (57)
9/1
4m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Club Mudgee Country Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.57
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
9/10F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x saranah gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excelebration Gold,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54)
16/1
5m big brown (USA) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
Recital (10)
12/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.9
13/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54)
13/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x kipgino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
10/1
6
2.7
12/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.1
100/1
T: N Smart
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
100/1
4m strada (AUS) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
3g tickets (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
20/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x pantilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
7.2
John (4)
12/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
12/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x enacted (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
11
11.1
100/1
T: M A Milton
R: B McDougall (54)
100/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
12
20.4
200/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
200/1
5m duporth (AUS) x lebombo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Racing Nsw (Bm57) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ave (4)
5/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
5/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Highjacker,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
5/1
3
1.3
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (56.5)
15/2
3f mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.4
7/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
7/4F
5m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
8/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Callow (58)
7/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Bullock (56.5)
30/1
8
5.3
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (54)
16/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.5
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
25/1
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
9.4
100/1
T: Derek Piper
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
100/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 7 - Cdra Ctry C'ships Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.91
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
50/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
50/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x skip along (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dreamtime Dancer, Winning Ways,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
50/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57.5)
50/1
5g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
3.5
15/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Reith (56)
15/4
4g benfica (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.3
12/1
T: David J Smith
R: K Jennings (55.5)
12/1
5m excellent art (GB) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
10.4
12/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
12/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
11.9
30/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: J Penza (56)
30/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x pearl maree (AUS) (akaabelle (AUS))
7
14
13/4F
T: M D Griffith
R: A Bullock (57.5)
13/4F
8
20.6
12/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms R Murray (56)
12/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
30.1
200/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
200/1
6m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
10
33.5
9/2
T: M D Griffith
R: B McDougall (57.5)
9/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
33.9
11/1
T: Derek Piper
R: G M Ryan (54)
11/1
3f denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
12
41.8
11/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: N Callow (56)
11/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
47.1
16/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (56)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x platinum skye (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
14
49.2
20/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x notinitforluv (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.