Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Monday, June 8

Race 1 - Spry Civil Construction (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.09 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (55)
6/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: El Diez, Frankel My Dear,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
11/2
4g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.5
Oh Mo (4)
9/10F
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
9/10F
5g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: B Vorster (55)
8/1
4m camelot (GB) x elusive doll (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
6.4
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (60)
15/2
7g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
8.3
8/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Jones (60.5)
8/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x nous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
16.5
Ahmad (7)
80/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
80/1
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.24 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
13/4
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54.5)
13/4
2f shamus award (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: S Burford
R: J Maund (58.5)
15/1
3g moshe (AUS) x school of turin (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
12/1
3f zebedee (GB) x agresto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.3
Enlist (7)
7/2
T: M J Seyers
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
7/2
2g sepoy (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.5
50/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
50/1
4m dark valley (AUS) x break the dry (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
3.8
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
5/2F
7
4.3
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
30/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x royal bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
5.2
14/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
14/1
4m master of design (AUS) x galopade (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
5.4
30/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (57)
30/1
4m danerich (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
6.6
Sarnia (8)
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (53.5)
9/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x garden island (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
6.9
Bados (1)
50/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Potter (59)
50/1
4g barbados (AUS) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
12
8.2
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.86 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
Mr Wolf (11)
5/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
5/2F
2g magnus (AUS) x fortrus dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
2.5
11/2
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (56.5)
11/2
3
3.8
8/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
8/1
3f golden lake (AUS) x perfectly written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
3.9
16/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
16/1
3f al maher (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
5.2
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
100/1
2f bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.7
15/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (59)
15/1
8
6.9
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
4/1
9
7.2
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
20/1
10
7.4
8/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: S Cahill (58.5)
8/1
3g azevedo (AUS) x scelta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
9.1
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Holder (57)
11/1
4m domesday (AUS) x dashalot (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
9.3
80/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
80/1
3g super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
10.4
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
12/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 4 - Irongate (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.53 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
13/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/4
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60.5)
9/4
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
11/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Sophie Logan (55)
11/1
4
4.8
9/4F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
9/4F
3g bullet train (GB) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
5.5
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
7/1
6
6.1
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/2
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
9.8
10/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
10/1
8g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
8
11
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
30/1
7g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
Race 5 - Weddings At Bridges Event-Bm62 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.52 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Exalted Strawberry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (55)
40/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x jillheroo (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
3
0.2
40/1
T: D E Magro
R: Alice Lindsay (56)
40/1
4
0.4
4/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
4/1
4g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
0.5
13/4
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
13/4
6
2.4
8/1
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (62)
8/1
6m equiano (FR) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.2
15/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
15/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
8
5
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: B Vorster (55)
20/1
4m good journey (USA) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
9
5.5
25/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
25/1
10
8.2
Mihany (8)
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
12/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 6 - Bridges Event Centre Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.63
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (61)
5/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5.3
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
9/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks
Buyer: Sadler Racing Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Merricks Station/Group One Bloodstock
3
6.1
10/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
10/1
6g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
6.2
10/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (57)
10/1
5
6.6
8/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
8/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
8.5
11/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
11/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9
66/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: D Tourneur (55)
66/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.8
14/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
14/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x centashani (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
10.2
25/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
25/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
11.8
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (59)
40/1
4g al maher (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
11
12.4
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
20/1
12
14.5
100/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
100/1
4g dark valley (AUS) x ferroquest (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
13
15.3
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Maund (55)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x strenua (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Fibretrack (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.78 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Jones (58)
6/1
5m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Exulting, Fourfires, Krake,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (61.5)
7/4F
5g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.5
25/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
25/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
1.3
7/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/2
5m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.4
15/2
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (60)
15/2
7g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
2.6
16/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
16/1
5g equiano (FR) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
7
2.7
50/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
50/1
8
3.4
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
3.5
14/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
14/1
7g bianconi (USA) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.2
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
16/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x dainty (USA) (storm cat (USA))
11
11.8
Verita (3)
30/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
30/1
4m choisir (AUS) x good to be true (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.