Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, July 30

Race 1 - Trans Aus Livestock T'port Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.00
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
2/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: P GATT (56.50)
2/1
3g king cugat (USA) x arrest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Detain, Invictus, Miss Campbell, Under Arrest,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
18/10F
T: K M KNOWLES
R: M HOPPO (56.50)
18/10F
3g steady eddy (AUS) x it's a sin (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
3
4.5
40/1
T: W E SMART
R: S PRICE (56.50)
40/1
3g e dubai (USA) x dancing philly (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
4
5.6
5/1
T: K J MATSON
R: M NEILSON (56.50)
5/1
3g gallo di ferro (USA) x crested fair (AUS) (crested wave (USA))
5
5.7
11/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: A PATTERSON (54.00)
11/1
6
5.8
35/10
T: G P MOODY
R: J POTTER (54.50)
35/10
7
6.6
150/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: P CRICH (56.50)
150/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
7
12/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
12/1
9
8.8
12/1
T: S J DODD
R: T BAKER (54.00)
12/1
3m manner hill (AUS) x not so funny (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
10
10.7
20/1
T: MS S NOLAN
R: MS T ZANKER (54.50)
20/1
4m favorite trick (USA) x our dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
11.3
100/1
T: MS M HODGE
R: P MARKS (54.50)
100/1
12
22.2
30/1
T: K M MCANULTY
R: J LYON (54.50)
30/1
4m saratoga springs (CAN) x kyakatu (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
13
22.9
40/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: W HUGHES (56.50)
40/1
3g bellotto (USA) x autumn cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
14
24.6
50/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: M VASSALLO (56.50)
50/1
3g taos (AUS) x kingston blue (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 2 - Hapag-Lloyd Container Line Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
SACHSE (10)
55/10
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: A PATTERSON (54.50)
55/10
2g happy giggle (AUS) x lords favour (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: TOM DABERNIG
R: S PRICE (54.00)
8/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x nero cavallo (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
T: T R SALTMARSH
R: MS M NEVE (51.00)
20/1
2f blevic (AUS) x keltrita (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
5/1
5
3.2
5/1
T: B C MUELLER
R: J POTTER (57.50)
5/1
2g king cugat (USA) x lady woodrow (AUS) (francis bacon (IRE))
6
3.3
1/2F
T: R R JOLLY
R: P GATT (58.00)
1/2F
2g court of jewels (NZ) x stallard (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
4.4
25/1
T: P L SEATER
R: J LYON (55.00)
25/1
2f special bond (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
5
25/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: MS S ROWLEY (52.00)
25/1
9
8.1
10/1
T: D A HAYES
R: T BAKER (55.00)
10/1
10
8.7
RAMPUR (4)
100/1
T: J D SMITH
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.50)
100/1
2g bellotto (USA) x patter song (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
11
9.5
10/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: D TOURNEUR (57.00)
10/1
2g grandera (IRE) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
21.7
40/1
T: NICK SABBEN
R: M MORITA (53.50)
40/1
2f racer's edge (AUS) x mexican wave (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 3 - Mackenzie Intermodal Hcp (75) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 2:18.63
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
45/10
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: P GATT (57.50)
45/10
8g flying spur (AUS) x ashes (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fire Side, Phormium,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
35/10F
T: B C MUELLER
R: D TOURNEUR (56.00)
35/10F
5g singspiel (IRE) x ginger moon (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
3
6.3
6/1
T: B J DUNN
R: M MORITA (53.50)
6/1
4g sandtrap (USA) x rondstat (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
7.7
12/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: P CRICH (53.50)
12/1
5g taos (AUS) x mustin magic (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
7.8
CENTURA (10)
40/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: A PATTERSON (53.50)
40/1
4g canny lad (AUS) x kate louise (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
6
8.2
SALLUM (4)
6/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: M NEILSON (54.00)
6/1
7
8.3
100/1
T: C A STEWART
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.00)
100/1
4m tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN) x azadaar (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
8
9.2
AURION (9)
9/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
9/1
9
9.3
15/1
T: T L DAY
R: P MARKS (53.50)
15/1
4m bellotto (USA) x burning beauty (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
10
9.5
11/1
T: MICK KLUSKE
R: J MAUND (54.50)
11/1
3g happy giggle (AUS) x frenzied dancer (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
11
11.7
12/1
T: A KALIVAS
R: B CLARIDGE (53.50)
12/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x flatten (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
12
12
12/1
T: A D DAY
R: W HUGHES (53.50)
12/1
6g staaraq (AUS) x star force (AUS) (northern adventure (USA))
13
13.1
20/1
T: T L DAY
R: MS M NEVE (51.50)
20/1
14
14
50/1
T: P G JONES
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (50.00)
50/1
6g desert sun (GB) x scotswoman (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
15
16.4
80/1
T: D C SAXON
R: J POTTER (53.50)
80/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x just a game (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
16
17.3
16/1
T: S J DODD
R: J LYON (53.50)
16/1
3g volksraad (GB) x gypsy's daughter (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 4 - Hamburg Sud 3yo Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: J VANDERMYLE
R: M HOPPO (53.50)
3/1
3m jeune (GB) x pestalozzi (AUS) (danger (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R J WILSON
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x miss burma (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (58.00)
4/1
4
0.9
25/10F
T: B C MUELLER
R: D TOURNEUR (55.00)
25/10F
3m bellotto (USA) x olivia's delight (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
5
1.4
15/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: B HOPPO (53.50)
15/1
3g rhythm (USA) x socially (AUS) (gloaming kaoru (AUS))
6
1.8
30/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS M NEVE (51.00)
30/1
3m twining (USA) x issapardee (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
2.3
4/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (54.50)
4/1
3m xaar (GB) x talarno (AUS) (prego (IRE))
8
2.5
9/1
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (55.00)
9/1
3g blevic (AUS) x it's raining mares (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
3.4
15/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.00)
15/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x moralee (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
10
6
40/1
T: J DUNN
R: P MARKS (53.50)
40/1
3g alquoz (USA) x london lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
6.2
5/1
T: JAKE STEPHENS
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
5/1
3m blevic (AUS) x du quoin (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
12
9.6
35/10
T: S P GOWER
R: SCOTT BAILEY (55.50)
35/10
3g indian danehill (IRE) x cool strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
13
11.1
30/1
T: L A JARVIS
R: MS T ZANKER (56.00)
30/1
3g taos (AUS) x wee keep (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
14
11.8
100/1
T: G L LESNIKOWSKI
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (50.00)
100/1
3m alquoz (USA) x phones with flair (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - Cryovac Australia Hcp (68) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 0:57.47
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/10F
T: D B ALDRIDGE
R: J LYON (57.50)
11/10F
3g el moxie (USA) x brinkley lass (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
45/10
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (53.00)
45/10
4g show a heart (AUS) x never late (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
T: R F MOORE
R: D TOURNEUR (57.00)
20/1
5g ashkalani (IRE) x empire dawn (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.8
100/1
T: MS M HODGE
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
100/1
7m gambler (AUS) x summer lovin' (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
5
3.9
40/1
T: O D TAYLOR
R: J POTTER (53.00)
40/1
6m al khawaaneeg (USA) x handsign (AUS) (hand crafted (AUS))
6
4.2
100/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: M VASSALLO (53.00)
100/1
4g armidale (AUS) x mrs. yeats (AUS) (yeats (USA))
7
4.8
6/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: S PRICE (58.50)
6/1
4g jeune (GB) x claami (AUS) (raami (GB))
8
5.6
NESTA (9)
20/1
T: B J DUNN
R: M MORITA (53.50)
20/1
3m oamaru force (AUS) x royal pie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
20/1
10
6.7
40/1
T: J F KENNY
R: P MARKS (55.00)
40/1
3h fusaichi pegasus (USA) x street mate (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.4
20/1
T: S R TURNER
R: A PATTERSON (56.50)
20/1
4m royal joker (AUS) x hillington (AUS) (codrington (IRE))
12
12.5
100/1
T: MS K HUXTABLE
R: W HUGHES (53.00)
100/1
3m royal academy (USA) x dallaeni (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
13
16.8
100/1
T: G L LESNIKOWSKI
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
100/1
6m zeditave (AUS) x quick snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
300
18/10
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (55.00)
18/10
3m show a heart (AUS) x samovar (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - F P E Hcp (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:36.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
T: F W MEURING
R: D TOURNEUR (54.00)
7/1
4g akhadan (AUS) x koomeela (AUS) (take your partner (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: J DUNN
R: J POTTER (53.00)
16/1
4g high yield (USA) x celtic whispers (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
3
5.1
30/1
T: KIRSTEN MCGOWAN
R: T BAKER (53.50)
30/1
5g belong to me (USA) x arrest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
5.2
7/1
T: S R TURNER
R: J MAUND (56.50)
7/1
4g val royal (FR) x flirted (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
6.1
25/10F
T: B C MUELLER
R: M NEILSON (54.50)
25/10F
6
6.4
40/1
T: DEANE PANNELL
R: MS T ZANKER (55.00)
40/1
5g staaraq (AUS) x tri-alpyn (AUS) (regal tambo (AUS))
7
7.9
4/1
T: TOM DABERNIG
R: S PRICE (54.00)
4/1
4m galileo (IRE) x fantouche (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
8.4
15/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B PETHERICK (50.00)
15/1
3m hussonet (USA) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
9.4
9/1
T: MS L KETTLE
R: MS K WALTERS (56.00)
9/1
5m thunder gulch (USA) x rosellini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
9.5
16/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: W HUGHES (53.00)
16/1
6g bianconi (USA) x plumes (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
11
9.6
5/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.50)
5/1
5g suresh (NZ) x tamaasha (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
11.5
40/1
T: MS H FREW
R: MS A HERRMANN (52.50)
40/1
4m lake coniston (IRE) x blevera (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
13
11.6
16/1
T: B E WOOSNAM
R: A PATTERSON (54.50)
16/1
6g demus (AUS) x mudhoney (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
14
15.7
20/1
T: TOM DABERNIG
R: J LYON (53.00)
20/1
4m general nediym (AUS) x inquiring lady (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
15
21.1
50/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
50/1
4g danzero (AUS) x bouree (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
16
26.9
8/1
T: M J SEYERS
R: D TOOTELL (57.00)
8/1
5m akhadan (AUS) x all seasons (AUS) (memento (USA))
Race 7 - Chesser Chemicals Hcp (75) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
AKATAK (3)
6/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: D TOOTELL (57.00)
6/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
JUGSTAR (14)
9/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (50.50)
9/1
4g jugah (USA) x flicka's star (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
3
1
14/1
T: F W MEURING
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (50.00)
14/1
4m minardi (USA) x gypsy way (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
1.1
15/1
T: MS P TRENWITH
R: D TOURNEUR (58.50)
15/1
6g made of gold (USA) x barrique (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.2
15/1
T: D I DODSON
R: B PETHERICK (56.50)
15/1
5g esperero (USA) x don't even ask (USA) (our native (USA))
6
1.8
55/10
T: MS H FREW
R: MS A HERRMANN (52.50)
55/10
3m flying spur (AUS) x glossy (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.1
4/1
T: MS S NOLAN
R: J LYON (57.00)
4/1
4g bellotto (USA) x linney head (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
8
3.2
11/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: P CRICH (54.00)
11/1
4m indian danehill (IRE) x blazing fantasy (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
9
4.7
RIKBAT (6)
2/1F
T: C D BAKER
R: S PRICE (56.00)
2/1F
3g tabkir (USA) x island account (USA) (classic account (USA))
10
4.8
16/1
T: D L BAYLIS
R: MS S ROWLEY (51.50)
16/1
4m rubiton (AUS) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
11
5.4
6/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (57.00)
6/1
6g king's best (USA) x set point (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
12
8
40/1
T: J VANDERMYLE
R: J POTTER (53.00)
40/1
4m spectrum (IRE) x elegant affair (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
13
8.7
9/1
T: N J DARRAGH
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (53.00)
9/1
5g centre stalls (IRE) x rancona (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
14
11.3
100/1
T: NICK SABBEN
R: M MORITA (53.00)
100/1
5g carnegie (IRE) x piccadilly lily (NZ) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 8 - Visy Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
6/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
6/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x prime ville (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
Winning siblings: Mycuppatea,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M HOPPO (56.50)
20/1
3g jeune (GB) x classy looker (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
3.6
5/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (57.00)
5/1
4g shinko forest (IRE) x make believe (GB) (caerleon (USA))
4
5
14/1
T: C J GRAVES
R: P ROFF (56.50)
14/1
3g golan (IRE) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
5
6.1
9/1
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (54.00)
9/1
3m bellotto (USA) x danalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
6.8
2/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: W HUGHES (56.50)
2/1F
3g jeune (GB) x rose of the north (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
6.9
KOEBI (15)
8/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: J LYON (54.00)
8/1
3m brief truce (USA) x castlemyre (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
8
9
2/1F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (56.50)
2/1F
3g carnegie (IRE) x perilla (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
10.7
25/1
T: R A MODRA
R: MS T ZANKER (57.00)
25/1
4g centre stalls (IRE) x esprit de fury (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
12.4
80/1
T: D M KOCH
R: M NEILSON (54.00)
80/1
3m umatilla (NZ) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
14
150/1
T: G DUNN
R: MS M NEVE (54.00)
150/1
6g mutahassin (AUS) x ciro lady (AUS) (thameen (USA))
12
14.2
9/1
T: M A LOCKYER
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (56.50)
9/1
13
15
80/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: MS D CARRIGG (54.50)
80/1
14
15.3
150/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: M MORITA (53.50)
150/1
3m adam (AUS) x lady o'leary (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
15
15.5
50/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: J POTTER (56.50)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.