Breednet Results

MURTOA - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Shannon Bros Cartage Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.59 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (55)
7/2
4m magnus (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Silver Stratum, So Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Delius (1)
5/2F
T: E V Musgrove
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/2F
4g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.6
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (56)
16/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
6.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x marceline (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
7
11/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
11/2
4g pendragon (NZ) x honour frolic (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
8.5
20/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
20/1
7
8.8
30/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
30/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x peppie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.2
150/1
T: A M Burns
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
150/1
5g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.3
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
3g moshe (AUS) x lisa's bewitched (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
9.8
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: R McLeod (58.5)
30/1
5g stormhill (AUS) x pattie royale (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
11
11
11/2
T: P A Jones
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
11/2
4m denman (AUS) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
12
12
6/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Lyon (56.5)
6/1
4m americain (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
Race 2 - Chs Group Horsham Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.39 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (56)
15/8
3g shamus award (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Recognise,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56)
5/4F
3g duporth (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.5
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
15/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
0.7
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
40/1
3g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.7
80/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
80/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Michael Poy (57)
30/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
5.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Benbow (54)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
40/1
9
7
25/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
7.5
6/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Lyon (58.5)
6/1
5g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
11
11.5
150/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
150/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.