Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Tuesday, November 4

Race 1 - Muswellbrook Shire Council Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:16.64
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2
T: R J DAVIES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.50)
7/2
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: MS J BOWEN
R: G M RYAN (58.00)
5/4F
4g arena (AUS) x soft shoe (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
4.6
BEEKAY (2)
6/1
T: G A RYAN
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
6/1
4g ishiguru (USA) x dating the dream (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
4
4.7
8/1
T: S FARLEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
8/1
3g brahms (USA) x swept along (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
5
14/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: S THURLOW (58.00)
14/1
4g legal opinion (AUS) x allybis (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
6
5.4
25/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS J DRURY (53.50)
25/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x glamour baby (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.7
7/1
T: M R PARKINSON
R: W WHEATLEY (58.00)
7/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x frame's game (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
8
6.9
5/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (56.50)
5/1
9
7.2
12/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
12/1
3g beautiful crown (USA) x sutton miss (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
10
9.2
20/1
T: L K ROBERTS
R: MS T O'HARA (58.00)
20/1
6g ignatius (USA) x pauline's battle (AUS) (engagement (USA))
11
10.6
80/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (54.50)
80/1
3g pure theatre (AUS) x princess doopsy (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
11.9
VAIZEY (14)
30/1
T: J P DRAKE
R: R BREWER (56.50)
30/1
3g filante (NZ) x date with destiny (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
12.4
60/1
T: M N HOWARD
R: R J AGNEW (56.50)
60/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x midnight carols (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
14
57.2
50/1
T: J P WATERS
R: MS E WEISZBACH (58.00)
50/1
4g reenact (AUS) x barashe (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 2 - Tefol Muswellbrook Marathon-73 (2300m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 2:24.14
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: MS L MOLONY
R: B SPRIGGS (55.00)
15/4
6g legal opinion (AUS) x valerie ann (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Winning siblings: Corporate Cop,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: J P DRAKE
R: MS L G HENRY (54.00)
7/2F
3
3.1
9/1
T: P H DOMBKINS
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
9/1
4
4.1
7/2F
T: S FARLEY
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
7/2F
7g rigoletto (AUS) x astrid (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
6.3
12/1
T: D C ROBB
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
12/1
4g quest for fame (GB) x alassany (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
7
12/1
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
12/1
7
11
7/1
T: W T WILKES
R: M A BUTLER (54.00)
7/1
5m singingintherain (USA) x desert moss (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
8
12.8
6/1
T: LEON DAVIES
R: T McINTOSH (55.50)
6/1
6g grand lodge (USA) x benning (USA) (manila (USA))
9
16.3
25/1
T: DARRYN WICKS
R: R M SAXTON (54.00)
25/1
4m reenact (AUS) x quest for a quid (AUS) (match winner (FR))
Race 3 - Darryl's Bobcat Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.82
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: D J NUGENT
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.00)
6/1
5m high yield (USA) x seattle rhyme (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
13/4
3
2
5/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS J DRURY (52.50)
5/1
4
2.3
5/2F
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: M A BUTLER (57.00)
5/2F
5m way of light (USA) x marples (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
5
HAWKINS (17)
14/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
14/1
3f falbrav (IRE) x wedding band (USA) (mighty appealing (USA))
6
5.4
7/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: MS E WEISZBACH (55.50)
7/1
3f danasinga (AUS) x look at moiye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6
12/1
T: S J GLEESON
R: A GIBBONS (55.50)
12/1
3f beautiful crown (USA) x miss romance (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
8.1
14/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: R M SAXTON (57.00)
14/1
5m sedaka (AUS) x fagin's spy (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
9
10.2
4/1
T: S J GLEESON
R: G M RYAN (55.50)
4/1
3f canny lad (AUS) x opulent star (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
10.3
25/1
T: P H BLOOMFIELD
R: B SPRIGGS (52.50)
25/1
3f diatribe (AUS) x globalisation (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
15.1
10/1
T: M J DONOGHUE
R: S THURLOW (57.00)
10/1
5m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x cogency (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
12
16.5
40/1
T: M BOLAND
R: MS T O'HARA (55.50)
40/1
13
19.3
40/1
T: M N HOWARD
R: R J AGNEW (55.50)
40/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x elzabad (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
800
0
3/1
T: D P SMITH
R: MS L G HENRY (55.50)
3/1
3f thorn park (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 4 - Gavin Gidley-Baird Memorial-C1 (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:28.26
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: A GIBBONS (56.50)
7/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
12/1
4h dane supreme (AUS) x colourful page (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
1.3
25/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: R M SAXTON (54.00)
25/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x miss romance (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: M N HOWARD
R: R J AGNEW (55.50)
6/1
5m adam (AUS) x jeanne d'or (AUS) (le cordonnier (GB))
5
2.4
20/1
T: P B HODGSON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
20/1
6
3
7/2F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: G M RYAN (55.50)
7/2F
7
4.4
30/1
T: JAMES BALFE
R: MS J DRURY (51.50)
30/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x miasmatic (GB) (warning (GB))
8
6.1
14/1
T: JAMES BALFE
R: S THURLOW (56.50)
14/1
4g carnegie (IRE) x noble air (IRE) (lycius (USA))
9
6.2
7/2F
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (57.00)
7/2F
10
10.6
100/1
T: MS M TUCKER
R: MS E WEISZBACH (54.00)
100/1
11
10.7
10/1
T: W T WILKES
R: M A BUTLER (58.50)
10/1
4g langfuhr (CAN) x brief moment (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
16.6
5/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: B MARSHALL (58.00)
5/1
4g honours list (IRE) x the baggy green (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Mt Arthur Coal M'brook Cup (1750m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:48.57
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (61.00)
7/2
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: G M RYAN (54.50)
11/4
3
1.9
CRUMS (3)
9/4F
T: G A RYAN
R: A GIBBONS (56.00)
9/4F
7g danehill (USA) x champagne (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.7
25/1
T: C K MARTIN
R: MS T O'HARA (53.00)
25/1
8g victory note (USA) x milan (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: M R STITT
R: R THOMPSON (57.50)
9/1
9g johann quatz (FR) x sight (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
3.7
10/1
T: M R MULHOLLAND
R: S THURLOW (54.50)
10/1
7
4.7
10/1
T: PAUL BERRIGAN
R: MS J DRURY (50.00)
10/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.3
7/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (53.00)
7/1
5g anabaa (USA) x blasting through (USA) (housebuster (USA))
Race 6 - Resco Serv. Skellatar Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: B J RATCLIFF
R: R J AGNEW (59.00)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: MS J BUTLER
R: G M RYAN (53.50)
4/1
7g humam (IRE) x jade seeker (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
0.7
7/1
T: T J DRAYTON
R: M A BUTLER (53.00)
7/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x deseree lass (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
4
1.7
11/2
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (53.00)
11/2
6g catbird (AUS) x poetique (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
1.9
7/2F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: MS T O'HARA (53.00)
7/2F
5g za-im (GB) x spectacular grey (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
6
2.4
6/1
T: S J GLEESON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
6/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x courtney therese (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
2.5
9/1
T: R W SWAN
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
9/1
6g great dane (IRE) x cheery belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
3.7
25/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (50.00)
25/1
8g will dancer (FR) x repetite (AUS) (danger's hour (USA))
9
7.2
UBER (1)
12/1
T: J C COYLE
R: R BREWER (60.00)
12/1
7g shovhog (AUS) x coverage (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
8.5
12/1
T: T J DRAYTON
R: S THURLOW (53.00)
12/1
6m springsteen (AUS) x our plan (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 7 - Westrac Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:58.55
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.50)
7/2
3g johannesburg (USA) x frontier (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
REDZUP (11)
9/1
T: MS J WEBB
R: MS E WEISZBACH (54.00)
9/1
6g sky chase (NZ) x stanton hill (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
2
15/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
15/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x killara park (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
T: S J HODGE
R: B SPRIGGS (51.50)
4/1
5g orpen (USA) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
4.2
10/1
T: S D HENRY
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
10/1
6g happy giggle (AUS) x heavenly pearl (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
6
5.5
7/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (55.00)
7/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x i say (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
9.8
10/1
T: M EVELEIGH
R: R BREWER (57.00)
10/1
4m snaadee (USA) x forgotten miss (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
10
60/1
T: M BOLAND
R: MS T O'HARA (54.00)
60/1
6m canny lad (AUS) x dollies (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
9
10.5
7/1
T: MS T WILLIAMS
R: S THURLOW (55.00)
7/1
6g end sweep (USA) x balmaria (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
10
12
20/1
T: MS L MOLONY
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
20/1
7g pricelessly (USA) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
13.2
40/1
T: MS M TUCKER
R: M A BUTLER (59.00)
40/1
12
13.7
11/4F
T: B J RATCLIFF
R: R J AGNEW (58.00)
11/4F
4g falvelon (AUS) x calais jewel (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
Race 8 - Coolmore Hcp (72) (1280m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:17.09
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: M R STITT
R: R THOMPSON (57.00)
2/1F
5g royal charter (AUS) x sight (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Admiral Ruff, Da Vista, Steel Allure,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: MS E WEISZBACH (54.00)
20/1
6g sandpit (BRZ) x desertoile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
1.7
9/4
T: R J DAVIES
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
9/4
5g commands (AUS) x tyson's bite (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
1.9
20/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: B SPRIGGS (51.00)
20/1
5
2.1
5/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
5/1
5m filante (NZ) x eiffel slick (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
6
4.3
6/1
T: B J RATCLIFF
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
6/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x swanee's girl (AUS) (king hadrian (AUS))
7
5.4
14/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS L G HENRY (54.00)
14/1
7g foxhound (USA) x feats (AUS) (yeats (USA))
8
5.7
10/1
T: C J ENGLEBRECHT
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
10/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x rare bits (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
8.6
6/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
6/1
5g orpen (USA) x extra bubbly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.