Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Sunday, March 24

Race 1 - Galloping Group Hcp (C2) (1280m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.88 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: R C Robb
R: G Buckley (58.5)
9/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
4m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.1
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
5/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.7
40/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.9
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (58)
5/2
4g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
7.9
15/1
T: R P Northam
R: B Looker (54)
15/1
5m denman (AUS) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.8
7/4F
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (59)
7/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - Bj's Workwear Plate (C1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:49.10 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
1/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gobstopper, Toffee Tongue, Werther,
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
5
Avalene (14)
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (54.5)
8/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x avabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
6.5
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
16/1
4
7.2
20/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x marlo waters (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
7.4
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
8.2
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
80/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x bellalert (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
10.2
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (57)
9/4
5m jukebox jury (IRE) x vive la reine (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
8
11.7
16/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: R Thompson (57.5)
16/1
9
12.2
80/1
T: Robert Lane
R: Reece Jones (57)
80/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
10
19.4
66/1
T: P M Farrell
R: R Dolan (57)
66/1
5m makfi (GB) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
38.2
Hyper (5)
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Lever (57.5)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x systolic (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Starmaker 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.02 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (55.5)
20/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x orphrey (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Bay Rust, Unsinkable,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55.5)
5/1
3
2.9
15/2
T: Angela Davies
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
15/2
4
4.5
1/1F
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (58)
1/1F
5
5.7
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (57.5)
50/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
6
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (55.5)
30/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
7.9
Denace (9)
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: R Thompson (55.5)
30/1
2f denman (AUS) x strace (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
25/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10
80/1
T: Derek Piper
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
80/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x nachtanz's secret (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
20/1
2f excelebration (IRE) x general's sniper (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
12.3
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
25/1
2c fast 'n' famous (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
13.2
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Looker (57.5)
20/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x let's frolic (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
15.2
10/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (57.5)
10/1
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Starmaker 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.43 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: R Thompson (57)
12/1
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: C R Dixon
R: R Dolan (58.5)
7/4
2g unencumbered (AUS) x zellindi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1
Zoumaze (14)
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (54.5)
16/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x be amazed (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (54.5)
50/1
2f duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.9
Toto (6)
13/2
T: T S Howlett
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
13/2
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
3.5
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
6/4F
2g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.8
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
8/1
8
6.2
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Looker (55.5)
100/1
2c stratum (AUS) x more precise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
T: John Bannister
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
100/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
10
7
30/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
30/1
11
9.5
150/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (56.5)
150/1
12
18.4
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: D McLellan (54.5)
60/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x semitone (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 5 - John Deere - Pvm Country Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.05 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
15/2
4m harbour watch (IRE) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harbour Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: S C Jones
R: R Dolan (57)
11/1
4m big brown (USA) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.2
7/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D McLellan (56.5)
7/2
3f time thief (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
1.4
50/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Jake Hull (57)
50/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x florabella (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (58.5)
9/2
3g postponed (USA) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (58.5)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
2.9
11/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms R Murray (57)
11/2
8
3.3
13/4F
T: Luke A Thomas
R: C Lever (58.5)
13/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
5.4
40/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
8.2
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
30/1
4m skilled (AUS) x antigone jones (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
11
8.6
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
30/1
3g bullet train (GB) x flying attitude (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
12
8.9
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
16/1
3f runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
11.2
100/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: M Squires (58.5)
100/1
14
11.7
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Reece Jones (55)
100/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x saloon passage (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.59 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Liam Blanch (60.5)
50/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tribuna (13)
9/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: J Ford (56)
9/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.1
11/4
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (61)
11/4
4g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
4
Hubble (6)
5/2F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (60)
5/2F
5
5
11/2
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (60.5)
11/2
6
5.4
14/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
14/1
8g anglia (AUS) x lovey amazon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
6.1
40/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x dancing legs (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.5
40/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: G Buckley (58.5)
40/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x de laroche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
9.6
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Looker (58.5)
15/1
3g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: S Guymer (59)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
11.2
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Jake Hull (60.5)
30/1
4g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Godolphin Tiara - (Bm74) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.30 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Valree (5)
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58)
4/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Mr Hussill, Unique Shadow,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
5/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
3
0.5
16/1
T: S Thomas
R: G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
4
1
5/4F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: J Bowman (57)
5/4F
5m lonhro (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms R Murray (56)
30/1
5m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.7
20/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
7
2.9
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (60.5)
50/1
5m al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
3
50/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
50/1
5m duporth (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
3.6
Adagirl (12)
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (54)
5/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
11
5.6
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (61)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Country C'ships Wild Card-C5 (1280m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.60 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Todd Blowes
R: J Bowman (57.5)
8/11F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fantini,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.8
Moobi (7)
20/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: R Dolan (57.5)
20/1
6g spinning world (USA) x kowhai (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.1
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D McLellan (57.5)
30/1
5g more than ready (USA) x astrodame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.2
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (56)
11/2
4g pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x let's set sail (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
30/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x fantakan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Looker (59)
20/1
5g home on the grange (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7.6
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Magorrian (56)
9/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
9.3
100/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: G Buckley (56)
100/1
4g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.4
15/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (54)
15/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
11
60/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
60/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
13
11.2
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
20/1
5m bernardini (USA) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
14
18.2
80/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
80/1
Race 9 - Jts Realty Sprint (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.89 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Angela Davies
R: Ms L Day (58)
7/2
4m duporth (AUS) x queenin caper (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (60.5)
5/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.7
15/8F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (57.5)
15/8F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.6
Squared (13)
10/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
10/1
5m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms R Murray (61)
9/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.9
9/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Grace Willoughby (60.5)
9/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.1
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Dolan (63)
25/1
5g ready as (AUS) x calabrese (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
8
6.3
60/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
60/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x kings shuffle (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
11.1
Akeed (9)
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
8/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
12.7
Pel (2)
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (63)
50/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x pixel (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.