Breednet Results

NANANGO - Saturday, August 13

Race 1 - Deb Frecklington Mp Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.34
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: A P Nutley
R: Ms M O'Brien (58.5)
7/2
7g sequalo (AUS) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: In Taipei, Tenor Lass,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: P Romeo (56.5)
3/1
6m za-im (GB) x sea legs (AUS) (sweethaven (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
8/1
4
2.5
Dovana (5)
15/1
T: S Mesken
R: J Missen (56.5)
15/1
5m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.8
5/2F
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: M Schrapel (56.5)
5/2F
6g sequalo (AUS) x santa's choice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5.8
7/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Adam Spinks (52)
7/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x ekka ride (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Melissa Cox (53.5)
12/1
8
7.3
10/1
T: G J Baker
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
10/1
4g freeze (AUS) x hush up honey (AUS) (count albrecht (AUS))
9
9.3
13/2
T: J Casey
R: B Appo (58.5)
13/2
10
13.8
5/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: S Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
4m zizou (AUS) x speedy star (AUS) (filante (NZ))
11
17.9
7/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: J Hoopert (54)
7/1
3f caught courting (NZ) x push my buttons (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 2 - Nanango Tourism & Develop.-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.50
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Otoshi (6)
6/1
T: G M Wilson
R: Melissa Cox (54.5)
6/1
6g ganseki (AUS) x abbe cat (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eliazer, Sir John,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: P Romeo (58.5)
8/1
4g zizou (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (60)
7/2
4
2.3
9/4
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (59.5)
9/4
5g bel esprit (AUS) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
5
2.8
2/1F
T: J R Curtain
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
2/1F
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x lavina bay (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
7/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
7
4.4
12/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (56)
12/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x rhominijo (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
4.8
7/1
T: D M Tunnah
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
7/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x la moneta (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
5.3
Pagoh (13)
25/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: J Hoopert (55)
25/1
8g marmottan (AUS) x tally belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.8
11/1
T: R L Cameron
R: M Schrapel (53)
11/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
11
11.8
5/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (59.5)
5/2
5g raheeb (AUS) x carmina burana (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
14.6
8/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: S Bayliss (55)
8/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - McDonalds Kingaroy Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: G E Postle
R: Ms L McCoy (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Alana's Dream, Sadist, Strap Marks, Voyeur,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
11/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: B Appo (58.5)
12/1
5g helter skelter (AUS) x stately world (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
4
2.2
11/1
T: N J O'Toole
R: Ms M O'Brien (56.5)
11/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3
4/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (58.5)
4/1
6
3.8
5/1
T: P J Evans
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
5/1
4g dane supreme (AUS) x miss direction (AUS) (run straight run (NZ))
7
4.1
5/1
T: G J Baker
R: B Powell (58.5)
5/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x the palace cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52.5)
12/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x gooyah (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.3
8/1
T: J H Hearne
R: M Schrapel (54.5)
8/1
4m love de cause (AUS) x all stellar (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
6.8
15/2
T: T B Thomas
R: P Romeo (56.5)
15/2
4m teranaba (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.8
15/1
T: T J Hong
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
15/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
22.8
9/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: S Bayliss (58.5)
9/1
Race 4 - Huston Nissan (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.23
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Ms M O'Brien (58)
7/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x estielle the great (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: A Pair Of Diamonds, Great Fox,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
3/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x care (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (55)
13/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.3
12/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: J Missen (55)
12/1
5
2.1
5/2F
T: K N Hamilton
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
5/2F
5m stratum (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56.5)
13/2
7
2.4
Hizou (1)
9/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
9/2
6g zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
4.9
5/2
T: J H Hearne
R: Ms C Eaton (60)
5/2
7g carry the flag (GB) x smytzer's art (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.4
9/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
9/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.4
8/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Adam Spinks (54)
8/1
Race 5 - XXXX Fitzroy Hotel Nanango Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (55)
9/2
7g kempinsky (AUS) x annotation (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Winning siblings: Excitement,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
12/1
6g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Dale Murray
R: J Missen (55)
3/1
5g markane (AUS) x our dynamo (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
3.8
2/1F
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
2/1F
7m strada (AUS) x turbine (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (53.5)
15/2
6g elusive city (USA) x fly to me (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
6
4
3/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Schrapel (53)
3/1
9g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
9
10/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: S Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
9g za-im (GB) x rhiannon's spirit (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
22.8
7/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (57.5)
7/1
7g host (CHI) x bian seen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Bendigo Bank Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.93
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
5/4F
6m st averil (USA) x jadoo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: R J Hilton
R: G Geran (57.5)
3/1
5g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (55)
9/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x paris tango (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
4.9
15/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
15/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x sampaquita (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
5
5.7
7/1
T: T Moloney
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
7/1
7m manner hill (AUS) x yaremiss (AUS) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
6
6.7
14/1
T: T J Hong
R: B Appo (55)
14/1
5g pembroke (USA) x lea lisa (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
7
11/2
T: Sheree McEwan
R: P Romeo (55)
11/2
8
7.1
6/1
T: T K Williams
R: Hannah English (53.5)
6/1
6m break the vault (AUS) x bouchon (NZ) (naturalism (NZ))
9
8.4
8/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
8/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
9.2
14/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Schrapel (53)
14/1
11
13.2
15/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: J Missen (55.5)
15/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x stocktake (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
32.2
9/1
T: Walter Payne
R: S Bayliss (57)
9/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x sparkle express (AUS) (diamond success (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.