Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Wednesday, March 14

Race 1 - Nrc Members Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: R C Bruhn
R: D Tourneur (57)
22/10F
4m host (CHI) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blacktein, Redeeka,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/10
T: B D Carraill
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
25/10
6g manton (AUS) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: A K Chan (55.5)
5/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: R J Hurdle (57)
8/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x spectrums quest (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
2.9
45/10
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: J Potter (55)
45/10
6
10.8
25/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (59)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x lettered (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
12.7
100/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
100/1
6m dubleo (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
13.8
12/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
12/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
Race 2 - Mini Jumbuk Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.82
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10F
T: Jordan Frew
R: R J Hurdle (55)
14/10F
3f face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Ya Don't Say,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
8/1
6m man of illusion (AUS) x timeless art (USA) (magesterial (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
15/2
7g musee d'orsay (AUS) x golconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
5.8
20/1
T: I Boettcher
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
5m ruwi (GB) x skibo stella (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
7.2
15/10
T: R D Daniel
R: A K Chan (54.5)
15/10
5m solo flyer (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
9.6
20/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
20/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x tristarumba roo (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
7
18.4
40/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (56)
40/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 3 - Se Saddlery Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.75
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Dabay (2)
35/10
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
35/10
Winning siblings: To Turn Around,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (56)
15/2
5m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
9/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
9/10F
4g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3.1
8/1
T: G P Moody
R: D Tourneur (56)
8/1
6m marmottan (AUS) x kiseki angel (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.5
25/1
T: Chloe Scown
R: J Maund (58)
25/1
6
4.8
65/10
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (58)
65/10
4g wanted (AUS) x sparkling now (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x happy amber (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
8
8
200/1
T: Ms A Nunan
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
200/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x golconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
21.4
60/1
T: Trent Barras
R: S Cahill (57)
60/1
Race 4 - Cadgee Park Racing (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.77
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
18/10F
7g churchill downs (AUS) x heatalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: J Lorensini (56)
8/1
7g de beers (NZ) x lickety quick (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
3
0.4
16/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
16/1
9g centre stalls (IRE) x santoza (AUS) (aloha run (AUS))
4
1.2
15/2
T: Ned Walker
R: S Cahill (58.5)
15/2
5
4.2
16/1
T: J R Searle
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
16/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
8/1
T: Chloe Scown
R: J Maund (56)
8/1
3f inflation rate (AUS) x faznata (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
6
Sagano (2)
12/1
T: Ms J Virgin
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
12/1
8
6.2
4/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (57)
4/1
6g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.2
80/1
T: G J Phillips
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
80/1
8g green perfume (USA) x star miss (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
10
10.8
8/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
8/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Blacksmiths Cafe (Bm60) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.37
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (61)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Naseeb (6)
18/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
18/10F
3
2.6
8/1
T: S Burford
R: Alice Lindsay (59.5)
8/1
7g econsul (NZ) x kirka (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
2.9
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
8/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
5.8
40/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
6
7
40/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
40/1
6h sir percy (GB) x beckie boo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7.7
16/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lindop (58.5)
16/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
9.5
18/10F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (59)
18/10F
5g bianconi (USA) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Maddie's Cafe (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
6/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: S G Padman
R: R J Hurdle (58)
3/1
4m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
9/1
6g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
2.7
15/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
15/2
5
4.5
28/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
28/10
6
43.6
22/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
22/10F
6m testafiable (AUS) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 7 - Store 21 (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10F
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (60)
25/10F
7g supreme class (AUS) x burning fury (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
12/1
10g black hawk (GB) x star o'war (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
6.5
65/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (54)
65/10
4
6.7
Kifaah (4)
20/1
T: M J Seyers
R: A K Chan (59)
20/1
5
7.1
16/1
T: P Huserot
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
16/1
6
8.7
16/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (61)
16/1
6g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
9.9
3/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
3/1
8
10.2
15/2
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
15/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
10.5
8/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
8/1
4m gallo di ferro (USA) x oahu ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
10
11.9
20/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
20/1
6g good journey (USA) x princess taylah (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
Race 8 - Heard's Menswear (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
T: S Burford
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
32/10
5g equiano (FR) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brimarvi Rooboy, Brimarvi Vehero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
6/1
3
0.6
10/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Lorensini (59)
10/1
7g suresh (NZ) x brown about town (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
4
0.9
18/10F
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (60)
18/10F
6g bianconi (USA) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
7/1
6
2.6
10/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
10/1
6g valixir (IRE) x nouvello rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (56)
20/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x crann olog (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
T: D I Dodson
R: A K Chan (57.5)
10/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x so like silk (AUS) (never undercharge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.