Breednet Results

NARRANDERA - Saturday, August 16

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.50
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: B P WARD (56.00)
9/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x rory's light (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lightburgh, Miss Eeyore, Siberian,
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: COLBEY HILL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
7/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x zephira (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.9
KELKYLA (13)
14/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: B VALE (56.00)
14/1
5m keltrice (AUS) x elise maree (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
4
2.3
16/1
T: R T WATERS
R: B MURPHY (56.00)
16/1
4m zariz (AUS) x special brew (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
2.4
7/4
T: JOHN WEST
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
7/4
6
2.7
13/8F
T: N E LOY
R: RONALD BELL (53.50)
13/8F
3c rohatyn (NZ) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
20/1
5m song of tara (IRE) x madam riff raff (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: MS K McEWEN (54.00)
20/1
6m dr fong (USA) x amber snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
T: G D'ALTORIO
R: M McDUFF (58.00)
30/1
10
5.5
12/1
T: MS T NIELSEN
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
12/1
4g abassi (AUS) x facelift (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
11
11.3
16/1
T: B F PAWSEY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
16/1
Race 2 - Hcp (57) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good Time: 0:58.10
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: N SOUQUET (56.50)
5/1
7g rubiton (AUS) x ardezia (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eastside, Lucy Lil, Sophies Pride,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: C A TYACK
R: MS J WHIPP (53.00)
12/1
5g primo valentino (IRE) x puss in boots (AUS) (what a guest (IRE))
3
4
7/2
T: JODIE BOHR-HOWELL
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
7/2
4
4.5
15/1
T: K G BURDEN
R: RONALD BELL (53.00)
15/1
7g centro (NZ) x yallah dale (AUS) (yallah native (USA))
5
5.5
6/1
T: K G BURDEN
R: B P WARD (58.50)
6/1
9g star pyramul (AUS) x queen's valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
6
5.6
13/4F
T: COLBEY HILL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
13/4F
7
6.3
12/1
T: GRAHAM BENNETT
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (57.00)
12/1
8
7.7
12/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
12/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x royal pearl (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: P J BLOOMFIELD
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
20/1
4g sports works (AUS) x miss pomona (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
10
8.5
SONGHAY (10)
20/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
20/1
6m lion hunter (AUS) x ala handy (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
11
15.9
5/1
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
5/1
3f jeune king prawn (AUS) x julies own (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
12
17.3
25/1
T: MS C COLE
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
25/1
6m wiganthorpe (IRE) x pride of kelso (AUS) (war chest (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1
T: S T LANYON
R: B MURPHY (57.50)
3/1
9m crown jester (AUS) x terry's lass (AUS) (sovereign rocket (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: A GAIN (54.00)
5/1
5g guiscard (AUS) x scenic girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.9
BANNED (5)
25/1
T: G BRUNSDON
R: B P WARD (54.00)
25/1
7m lake coniston (IRE) x no license (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
4
2.9
5/1
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
5/1
6g made of gold (USA) x aurora blue (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: T R GRACE
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
12/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x charmed life (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
5.3
TURON (4)
7/1
T: A M MOLLOY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
7/1
8g gold fever (USA) x lyrics (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
5.6
HERESY (3)
14/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: M McDUFF (57.00)
14/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x miss believe (AUS) (kaoru star (AUS))
8
9.1
5/2F
T: COLBEY HILL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
5/2F
7g foxhound (USA) x provision (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.20
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/1
T: P MCVICAR
R: A GAIN (56.00)
9/1
4g johan cruyff (GB) x hunter halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Saint Esprit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: N J OSBORNE
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
5/4F
4g shrewdy (AUS) x the jammer (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
3
2.2
15/1
T: J F BORHAM
R: MS K McEWEN (54.00)
15/1
5g marwina (AUS) x alecto (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
4
3.1
10/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.00)
10/1
4m catbird (AUS) x smoochin' (USA) (sauce boat (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
12/1
3g honours list (IRE) x tanforan (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B MURPHY (56.00)
6/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x biding time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
T: R R WESTON
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
20/1
8
7.7
14/1
T: R E HOGAN
R: R BENSLEY (56.50)
14/1
8g kingston mill (USA) x tiny alpha (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
9
16.8
WAROMBY (11)
20/1
T: G D'ALTORIO
R: M McDUFF (56.00)
20/1
5m nuclear freeze (USA) x toscanella (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
19.1
5/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (56.50)
5/1
Race 5 - Narrandera Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: MS E AALBERS
R: RONALD BELL (57.50)
2/1F
6g masterclass (USA) x just midge (AUS) (sovereign slipper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: C V KELLY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (57.50)
9/1
3
0.7
5/2
T: J W MARZOL
R: MS J WHIPP (54.50)
5/2
5m langfuhr (CAN) x orford court (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
0.8
7/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: B P WARD (54.00)
7/1
6m high rolling (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
1.4
BAGGY (4)
8/1
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
8/1
8g punta arenas (AUS) x hunt the wind (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
6.6
10/1
T: M M HARTNEY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
10/1
6g general nediym (AUS) x sweet anchor (NZ) (sea anchor (IRE))
7
8.1
66/1
T: MS C COLE
R: B VALE (54.00)
66/1
10g muhtarram (USA) x asmara (USA) (lear fan (USA))
8
9.6
20/1
T: MS T SCHMETZER
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
20/1
7m umatilla (NZ) x big on toys (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
18.5
60/1
T: T R GRACE
R: R SUE-SAN (52.00)
60/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x tantamount (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:23.90
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
8/1
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: B P WARD (54.00)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: BRAD CLARK (55.50)
4/1
3
2.1
5/2F
T: J D MATHESON
R: MS J WHIPP (57.00)
5/2F
6g monde bleu (GB) x stylish isla (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
4
3.8
20/1
T: V T NOLEN
R: N SOUQUET (55.50)
20/1
8g dehere (USA) x cheerful princess (AUS) (mighty kingdom (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: GRAHAM BENNETT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
20/1
8g desert sun (GB) x princess carrie (USA) (lightning orphan (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
9/1
4g strands (AUS) x sea heroine (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: R R WESTON
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
30/1
6g high rolling (AUS) x hurrah (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
9.1
20/1
T: T A MILES
R: JACOB RULE (50.00)
20/1
5g ladoni (GB) x southgate adelaide (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
9.3
9/2
T: L J COLVILLE
R: A GAIN (54.00)
9/2
6g strategic (AUS) x annajo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
9.4
4/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: A G ROBINSON (56.00)
4/1
7g danetrice (AUS) x in-vita-lady (AUS) (vitalic (AUS))
11
10.5
30/1
T: ROBERT KIRKPATRICK
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
30/1
6g market force (AUS) x sue seetu (AUS) (el seetu (USA))
12
11.6
20/1
T: C V HARDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.00)
20/1
5m perugino (USA) x angel's grosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.