Breednet Results

NARROMINE - Monday, February 23

Race 1 - Robert Handsaker Car Cntre Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:46.25
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: A M MOLLOY
R: K DUNBAR (55.50)
5/1
3f zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shiny Agent, This Is Livin', Zarhron,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: J P THOMPSON
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (56.00)
9/1
4m commands (AUS) x lacryma ricchezza (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
0.8
9/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
9/1
5m carry the crown (CAN) x amatus (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
4
2
TRELLIS (12)
2/1F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: B HULL (55.50)
2/1F
3f dehere (USA) x dewana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: MS L BROWN (56.00)
30/1
5m covetous (AUS) x lutelle (AUS) (some lute (FR))
6
4.9
4/1
T: J T McMillan
R: PAUL PAYNE (55.50)
4/1
3f xaar (GB) x tokyo rose (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6.4
7/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: A CHAU (56.00)
7/1
4m encores (NZ) x snippy's delight (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.1
2/1F
T: W COLLISON
R: BRAD CLARK (55.50)
2/1F
3f shrewdy (AUS) x lady malone (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
9
7.2
40/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: MS T JEFFRIES (54.00)
40/1
6g royal charter (AUS) x palskye (AUS) (papal power (USA))
10
7.3
8/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (55.50)
8/1
3f ghataas (GB) x spotora (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
11
10.4
20/1
T: J P MCKINNON
R: KODY NESTOR (58.00)
20/1
4g iglesia (AUS) x blue lady (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 2 - Agrigrain Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.70
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
WALJAI (9)
9/2
T: R J JACKSON
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.50)
9/2
4g catbird (AUS) x regal slippers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: R P HARRISON
R: K DUNBAR (56.00)
7/2
4g king ivor (AUS) x pulumpa (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
3
0.8
SANGLIA (14)
14/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: B HULL (54.50)
14/1
3f anglia (AUS) x sanskate (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: MS L BROWN (55.00)
20/1
4g val royal (FR) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
5
2.9
13/2
T: M A MILTON
R: D LUNN (55.50)
13/2
4g royal academy (USA) x pacific joy (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.9
9/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: M TRAVERS (57.50)
9/1
4g twining (USA) x ollie kathleen (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
7
5
5/1
T: P J NESTOR
R: KODY NESTOR (56.00)
5/1
4g jetball (AUS) x princess gazal (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
8
5.8
25/1
T: T MULHOLLAND
R: A CHAU (54.50)
25/1
5m fubu (AUS) x jandoh (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
9
7.2
GOOGOL (11)
11/1
T: G S HAYES
R: MS K CHATER (53.00)
11/1
10
10.5
11/4F
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (55.00)
11/4F
3f zeditave (AUS) x la vita ebella (AUS) (northern state (USA))
11
12.7
LIONBAY (15)
16/1
T: G C GRIMMOND
R: BRAD CLARK (55.00)
16/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x dapper bay (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
12
13.9
40/1
T: M C LYNCH
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (58.00)
40/1
3g shags (AUS) x slightly regal (AUS) (sakana (AUS))
13
15.6
5/1
T: R C ROBB
R: MS A HOZACK (54.00)
5/1
14
22.7
40/1
T: MS C MONAGHAN
R: A BULLOCK (55.00)
40/1
Race 3 - Noi's Water Hcp (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:44.83
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: KYLIE KENNEDY
R: A WOODS (57.50)
4/1
Winning siblings: The Last Waltz,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: J T BRASCH
R: MS T JEFFRIES (55.50)
6/1
6m strategic (AUS) x eye spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
3
3.4
11/2
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: A CHAU (55.50)
11/2
5g fubu (AUS) x dragon path (AUS) (biscawong (AUS))
4
4.5
7/2F
T: W COLLISON
R: G M RYAN (57.50)
7/2F
4g anglia (AUS) x gypsy jess (AUS) (komon (IRE))
5
4.6
12/1
T: M A MILTON
R: MS L G HENRY (56.00)
12/1
6g woodborough (USA) x our lucy (AUS) (walking ring (IRE))
6
6.4
5/1
T: G L BIGNELL
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
5/1
7
7.8
9/1
T: P N AYOUB
R: M TRAVERS (57.00)
9/1
6g danehill (USA) x mirbeck (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
8.4
16/1
T: T P BYE
R: J GALEA (54.00)
16/1
6g lochrae (AUS) x love ticks away (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
8.7
12/1
T: A J FITZSIMMONS
R: MS L BROWN (54.00)
12/1
5g shrewdy (AUS) x silky (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
9.3
12/1
T: TERRY FULWOOD
R: PAUL PAYNE (54.00)
12/1
3f marechal (AUS) x du barrie (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
11
11.5
25/1
T: G MIDDLETON
R: MS K CHATER (52.00)
25/1
12
13.3
12/1
T: R P HARRISON
R: D LUNN (54.50)
12/1
6m armidale (AUS) x colonial sound (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Royal Hotel Narromine Hcp (67) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:37.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: W COLLISON
R: MS K CHATER (56.50)
9/1
9g neslo (AUS) x little goll (AUS) (letdown (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/8F
T: B T PARKER
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
13/8F
5m quest for fame (GB) x temple bell (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
T: P J NESTOR
R: K DUNBAR (54.00)
8/1
3g dehere (USA) x rose of hawthorne (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
2.3
11/2
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: A CHAU (56.50)
11/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.3
SHAKER (5)
7/2
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
7/2
6m nuclear freeze (USA) x fidgit (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
5.2
14/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
14/1
7
6.5
11/1
T: F M HAYES
R: MS T JEFFRIES (50.00)
11/1
6g swooping (USA) x gengabelle (AUS) (genghiz (USA))
8
8.3
14/1
T: G D LUNN
R: D LUNN (55.00)
14/1
9
8.9
30/1
T: MS H STEPPAT
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
30/1
6g double vice (USA) x sue for libel (AUS) (tolhurst (AUS))
10
16.3
50/1
T: J L SCOTT
R: MS A HOZACK (52.50)
50/1
9m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x on deck (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
Race 5 - Narromine Newsagency Hcp (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:10.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: W COLLISON
R: K DUNBAR (54.00)
10/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x zoffany lass (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: D NORTHEY (52.00)
8/1
6g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x adagio (USA) (monteverdi (IRE))
3
0.5
9/1
T: M A STAPLEFORD
R: MS T NIKORA (54.00)
9/1
4
1.2
3/1F
T: GREG BENNETT
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
3/1F
4m beautiful crown (USA) x silver ash (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: MS L LUNN
R: D LUNN (58.00)
20/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x little shoes (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3.6
9/1
T: B T PARKER
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (57.00)
9/1
7g sir debonaire (AUS) x nansook (AUS) (on the slate (AUS))
7
4.5
5/1
T: BILL HAYES
R: J GALEA (55.50)
5/1
4m fubu (AUS) x fireace (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
5.4
7/2
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (56.50)
7/2
3f beautiful crown (USA) x cashell (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
5.9
16/1
T: MS K MCCARROLL
R: PAUL PAYNE (55.50)
16/1
8m dolphin street (FR) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
8.7
7/1
T: J T BRASCH
R: MS T JEFFRIES (54.00)
7/1
7m danajaya (AUS) x wedderburn lass (AUS) (bletchman (AUS))
11
10.8
PHAETON (11)
20/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: A CHAU (54.00)
20/1
12
10.9
20/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: KODY NESTOR (55.00)
20/1
Race 6 - Bourchiers Fuel Supplies Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:04.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: P J NESTOR
R: J GALEA (54.00)
7/4F
6m volcanic prince (AUS) x bellamica (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: M R CROCKETT
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
11/4
5g peintre celebre (USA) x lansaracove (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.5
5/1
T: R C ROBB
R: MS A HOZACK (57.50)
5/1
8g marwina (AUS) x chasing clouds (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
4
1.8
6/1
T: R CATON
R: K DUNBAR (54.50)
6/1
7m opera prince (AUS) x darra's time (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
5
2.4
20/1
T: G R TANNER
R: MS L G HENRY (54.00)
20/1
6
3.2
25/1
T: KEN WRIGHT
R: MS T JEFFRIES (55.00)
25/1
7g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x singing switch (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
4.2
9/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: A CHAU (54.00)
9/1
9g carry the crown (CAN) x jodoka (USA) (danzig (USA))
8
5.2
5/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: M TRAVERS (55.50)
5/1
9
6.9
7/1
T: MERV RUMBLE
R: A BULLOCK (58.00)
7/1
8g end sweep (USA) x hannah baby (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
7.1
20/1
T: MS L LUNN
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
20/1
8g snippets (AUS) x gala ball (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 7 - Macquarie Clothing Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:17.74
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
16/1
T: MS K MCCARROLL
R: A CHAU (56.00)
16/1
4g anabaa (USA) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: MS S JEFFRIES
R: MS T JEFFRIES (53.50)
5/1
4g marechal (AUS) x millie's waltz (AUS) (favoured bay (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: GAVIN GROTH
R: D LUNN (55.50)
25/1
4m arena (AUS) x diamond claim (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
3
13/2
T: M C LYNCH
R: J GALEA (56.50)
13/2
6g bellotto (USA) x lead me on (NZ) (leader of the band (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: MS S JEFFRIES
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (55.50)
16/1
4m reenact (AUS) x captivating moment (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.7
6/1
T: MS L LUNN
R: KODY NESTOR (55.50)
6/1
4m marwina (AUS) x exceptional angel (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
7
4.2
16/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: D NORTHEY (52.00)
16/1
6m germano (GB) x london girl (NZ) (dedicated rullah (USA))
8
4.4
11/2
T: MS L VAN DEN BOS
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
11/2
6g clang (AUS) x magic unlimited (AUS) (table limit (USA))
9
4.5
4/1F
T: R CATON
R: K DUNBAR (57.50)
4/1F
3f rhythm (USA) x darra's time (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
10
5
4/1F
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (58.00)
4/1F
4g brahms (USA) x lady can do (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
6.2
12/1
T: W COLLISON
R: A BULLOCK (54.50)
12/1
6g vitrinite (NZ) x ebony desire (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
12
10.6
6/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: M TRAVERS (55.50)
6/1
5m anglia (AUS) x cash flow (AUS) (john's hope (AUS))
13
10.9
14/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: J KEHOE (55.50)
14/1
5m bianconi (USA) x countess bally (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
14
13.1
FUBZEE (16)
100/1
T: LESLIE BRYANT
R: MS K CHATER (53.50)
100/1
7m marwina (AUS) x victory dinner (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.