Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Minco Tech Australia Plate-C1 (2350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.63 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: C Reith (56.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Liam, Technician,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
4m krupt (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
2.6
9/2
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms M Weir (56)
9/2
7g any given saturday (USA) x our matisse (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3
13/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
13/2
7m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: S Guymer (59)
5/2
4g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
17.6
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
11/2
Race 2 - Civil Sydney Mdn Plate (1885m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.98 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Reith (59)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Clown In The Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
16/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
3
4.8
9/2
T: W T Prain
R: J Penza (57)
9/2
4m arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
6.2
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (59)
7/2
4g al maher (AUS) x ausbred blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
7.1
25/1
T: David Payne
R: S Guymer (55.5)
25/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
6
8.3
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (57)
6/1
7
8.6
50/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J P Morris (59)
50/1
4g street cry (IRE) x chateau margaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
15
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (59)
50/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
17.8
60/1
T: Richard Butler
R: C Lever (59)
60/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x pikelet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Mga Insurance Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.89 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x alabama rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delta Rose, Emerged, Shuka, Tornado Alley,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
9/2
4g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
7.3
9/10F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58)
9/10F
4g all too hard (AUS) x there's only one (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
7.8
Yeoman (5)
11/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms M Weir (51)
11/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mani bhavan (USA) (storm boot (USA))
5
8.7
14/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (54)
14/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
9.3
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
20/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
11.4
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Leah Jay Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.81 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x procrastinate (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (51)
15/8F
3f stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
2.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
7/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.1
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.1
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59.5)
15/2
4m street cry (IRE) x altar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
10.9
60/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Kehoe (54)
60/1
5m skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
18.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (61)
9/1
5m jukebox jury (IRE) x vive la reine (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 5 - Cumi Australia Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.13 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/15F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
4/15F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x zaheeya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arwa, Baseer, Bint Zaheeya, Mr Burns, Zahee,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
3.5
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
14/1
3f the factor (USA) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.9
9/2
T: M D Griffith
R: R Dolan (54)
9/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.7
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
25/1
5
7.4
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
60/1
4m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
6
9.4
80/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (59)
80/1
4g pluck (USA) x marshow (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
9.7
100/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (59)
100/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
8
12.1
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
66/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x royal dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Elk Designs Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.61 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
20/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Folk, Folk Rock, Japhite,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (57)
12/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P Scorse (55)
7/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.3
12/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
4g where's that tiger (USA) x honour zip (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
1.6
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Buckley (57)
5/1
3g choisir (AUS) x sacred voyage (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
1.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
7/1
7
2
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57.5)
5/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.8
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
150/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x queen's revenge (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
9
5
13/4F
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (57)
13/4F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.5
Rufio (9)
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S Guymer (56.5)
16/1
3g all american (AUS) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
5.7
100/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: A Layt (57.5)
100/1
12
5.8
80/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
80/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x can't hackit (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Hunter Coatings Nobbys (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.39 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: A G Scorse
R: R Dolan (58.5)
9/2
6g floral dynamite (AUS) x late declaration (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Saintly Pro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
11/2
7m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x beneficial (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
4
3.4
7/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (58)
7/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
5
3.5
9/1
T: G L Payne
R: Simone Vella (54)
9/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
7/2F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: P Scorse (56.5)
7/2F
6m dreamscape (AUS) x megie moo (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
25/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x clochette (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4.8
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (56)
12/1
9
4.9
16/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (57.5)
16/1
10
5
6/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: D McLellan (59)
6/1
11
5.2
25/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (56)
25/1
6m beautiful crown (USA) x santocia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
5.5
30/1
T: G Prosser
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
30/1
10g youthful legs (USA) x belle ringer (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 8 - Warren 'snoopy' Arthur Mem Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.03 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
7/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x tuesday joy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
20/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.9
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
9/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.1
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
6
4.5
66/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
66/1
7
6.3
20/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.2
80/1
T: T J Bartley
R: D McLellan (54.5)
80/1
4g olympus (AUS) x hahjes (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
9
10.6
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55.5)
13/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
11.6
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
9/1
11
15
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
50/1
12
20.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
25/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
23.9
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
40/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.