Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, October 15

Race 1 - The Hunter 16/11 Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.85 (32.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
4/11F
3f deep field (AUS) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (57)
10/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
5.6
15/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
15/4
3f deep field (AUS) x guapa (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
4
7.5
60/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (55)
60/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x constitute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.7
14/1
T: D Lane
R: J Parr (59)
14/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x categorical (USA) (hennessy (USA))
6
12.1
14/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (57)
14/1
3g pluck (USA) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 2 - Sharp Electronics Group (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.45 (32.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/4F
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/1
5g wicked style (USA) x perfection (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
1.7
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
16/1
3f rubick (AUS) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
2.1
16/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
16/1
5
2.8
5/2
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (58.5)
5/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x runs deep (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Penza (58)
10/1
9g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
7
4.1
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Tom Sherry (60)
9/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
8.6
60/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: L Cumberland (54)
60/1
6g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Top Cut Foods Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.12 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
3c dissident (AUS) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kingsman, Summer Blaze,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
15/2
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Alan Jones
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Samir Farah
3
1.8
5/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (59)
5/2
4g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $220000 Res $230000
4
2.2
Hardyo (4)
25/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: A Bullock (59)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
5
3.1
2/1F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
2/1F
3g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lucky romance (AUS) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
5.8
10/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (59)
10/1
7
7.4
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
4/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
10.9
100/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.9
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Magorrian (59)
150/1
5g trusting (AUS) x o ren ishii (USA) (first samurai (USA))
Race 4 - Coastline Pools & Spas Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.91 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Key,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Grant Allard
R: B Spriggs (54)
12/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.8
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/1
4m your song (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
4.9
14/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
14/1
4m crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
5.2
20/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
5m street cry (IRE) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.7
Swinger (12)
14/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (52)
14/1
5m time thief (AUS) x salsa storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
10.5
150/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Guymer (54)
150/1
5m mosayter (USA) x plaisance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.7
13/8
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
13/8
9
14.2
Schnell (11)
40/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
10
14.7
100/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5m honor in war (USA) x miss wamberal (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Sage Painting Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.04 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
4/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artlee, Marlee Dancer,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Melik (6)
9/10F
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/10F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x secluded (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.2
30/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
4
3.5
7/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
7/1
5
4.1
25/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: S Guymer (55.5)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.7
15/1
T: T J Drayton
R: C G O'Brien (60.5)
15/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x giovanna bella (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
5.8
6/1
T: J R Gask
R: Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7
Huey (11)
66/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
66/1
9
23.2
25/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (52)
25/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x addictive (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Avid Project Management (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.88 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (59.5)
9/10F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x comaneci (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/1
4m pierro (AUS) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.9
7/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/4
4m animal kingdom (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
4.5
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (58)
20/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (59)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
6
Birdy (10)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x sarthemare (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.3
Armina (11)
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (52)
25/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x rich man's girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
8.4
150/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Guymer (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Hungerford Hill Wines (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.43 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Tisane (12)
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (54)
2/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Caveat, Cliveden, Induna, Superstition,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57)
7/2
3
1
10/9F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (54)
10/9F
3f dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (59)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.6
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
7.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (59)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
11.6
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
8
13.7
100/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
100/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.