Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, August 13

Race 1 - Mane Event Cafe & Catering Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.11 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
2/1F
4g trade fair (GB) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
13/4
4m city place (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
T: Robert Payton
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/2
4
2
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
50/1
4g magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
3.5
11/2
T: R M Witten
R: P Carbery (58)
11/2
4g galah (AUS) x hot rumor (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
15/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x dats a lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.7
5/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
8
4.1
15/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: J Whiting (56)
15/1
5m dubleo (USA) x solista (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (56)
30/1
5m patronize (AUS) x forest fire (AUS) (forestry (USA))
10
6.3
50/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
50/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x zed magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 2 - Gannons Sportswear Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.65 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/2F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
1/2F
3f tavistock (NZ) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Psd $155000 Res $160000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
3
2.5
14/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (57)
14/1
4
2.6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
8/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x binky toy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.7
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
9/2
3f rogano (AUS) x siesta park (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jordan Turner (57)
25/1
3g galah (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
8
10.9
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
12/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.21 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Steele Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
4/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Master Pearl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$73,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Michael Williams
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/2F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x secret scandal (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.3
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (56)
15/1
4g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Doreen Vic
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
2.4
13/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
13/2
5g dash for cash (AUS) x little bet (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Andrew Castle (58)
25/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
3.8
Marlini (10)
12/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x malaika (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
7
4
11/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (58)
11/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
Tawny (8)
7/2
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: Victoria Corver (55)
7/2
9
4.2
30/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
30/1
5m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
5.9
15/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
15/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
67.2
100/1
T: R J Maras
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
100/1
6m laguna de bay (NZ) x live and loud (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Debortoli Wines Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.99 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: N Parker
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
11/4
3f snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
0.5
40/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: S Parnham (58)
40/1
4g choisir (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
5/2F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/2F
4g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
30/1
6
4.4
20/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Jerry Noske (58)
20/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6
60/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: C Nicoll (58)
60/1
7g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
7.5
20/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
9
7.7
15/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (58)
15/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
8.9
5/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
5/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
16.7
100/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Mollie Clark (56)
100/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.94 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Crystal Valley, Dudemanbro,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56)
9/2
5g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
3
0.7
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (56)
5/2F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.9
9/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55)
9/1
5m frost giant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.4
4/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
4/1
5m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
12/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
3.7
8/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
8/1
4m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.7
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
12/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 6 - Ag Implements Northam Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.26 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S Parnham (58.5)
30/1
9g kyllachy (GB) x clear vision (GB) (observatory (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
9/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
3
1
15/4
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/4
6g deadly storm (USA) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.2
1/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
1/1F
5
2
15/2
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ms N Hopwood (55.5)
15/2
6g vital equine (IRE) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
3.9
13/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
13/2
6g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.4
Fusion (4)
10/1
T: Jessica Valas
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
10/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x it's fun (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
T: Donald Hale
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
7g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 7 - #visitnortham Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.11 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (60)
11/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (59.5)
3/1F
3
2.6
10/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56.5)
10/1
5m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3
15/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
15/1
5m planet five (USA) x rebel goddess (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
4.2
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/2
6
4.3
7/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x chocolate moon (AUS) (cape north (NZ))
7
5
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x miss millbrook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
8/1
5g playing god (AUS) x reillyanne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.2
8/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
10
9.1
15/1
T: R W Price
R: B Parnham (56.5)
15/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
9.2
Roberta (11)
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
40/1
4m stratum (AUS) x neriani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 8 - Www.Northamraceclub.Com (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.53 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
50/1
5m war chant (USA) x palace idol (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/4F
3f snippetson (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (57)
7/4F
6g iffraaj (GB) x pastel (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
0.9
11/2
T: R C McPherson
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
11/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
2.5
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Madi Derrick (52)
40/1
6m skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
6
2.7
12/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (57)
12/1
7
3.2
9/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55.5)
9/1
6m trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
5.1
25/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (60)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x the singing bullet (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
5.5
15/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Ben Paterson (60)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.