Breednet Results

NOWRA - Monday, January 12

Race 1 - Bomaderry McDonalds Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:35.82
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
12/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (53.00)
12/1
4m scenic (IRE) x victory rose (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battle Scene, Simply Mak,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: J PENZA (54.50)
9/2
3f giant's causeway (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
3
1.5
8/11F
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
8/11F
3g arena (AUS) x clarrie's turn (AUS) (fair sir (NZ))
4
4.5
9/1
T: S I SINGLETON
R: M LISTER (54.00)
9/1
5g scenic (IRE) x emma (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5
5/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
5/1
5g umatilla (NZ) x lilikoi (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
6
8
15/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (54.00)
15/1
7
9
7/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
7/1
4m high yield (USA) x rivatar (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
14
50/1
T: O KOOLMAN
R: C AGNEW (56.50)
50/1
4g commands (AUS) x aroma (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
9
16.8
20/1
T: O KOOLMAN
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.50)
20/1
3g benji storm (USA) x nepean lass (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
10
43.1
50/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
50/1
4g king of kings (IRE) x zannitch (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 2 - Shoalhaven Leisure/Aquatics-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:23.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: R J PRICE
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
7/2
3f nuclear freeze (USA) x since when (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Too Hi Tek, Wheely Wilson,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
BIKRAM (4)
9/4F
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
9/4F
3
1.3
9/4F
T: B J ONIKUL
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
9/4F
4m flying spur (AUS) x miss hillary (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.6
20/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
20/1
6g desert prince (IRE) x san century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: D R SELDON
R: T JONES (57.50)
8/1
3g bureaucracy (NZ) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
6
3.9
14/1
T: B M FIRTH
R: M LISTER (56.50)
14/1
5g clang (AUS) x theatre royal (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
7
4
15/4
T: BRIAN SUTTON
R: MS N LYE (56.00)
15/4
3g fasliyev (USA) x crisp (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
T: K J PARKER
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
12/1
3g filante (NZ) x ragnette (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
Race 3 - Shoalhaven City Mayor's Cup-67 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 0:56.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
3/1
4g lion hunter (AUS) x payable (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spooky Warrior,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (58.00)
13/4
5g show a heart (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.6
11/4F
T: K J PARKER
R: MS B HONEYSETT (52.00)
11/4F
4m king's best (USA) x kapalua bay (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3
4/1
T: VIC BATES
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (58.50)
4/1
5
4.5
14/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: M SCHMETZER (57.50)
14/1
6m langfuhr (CAN) x natkrista (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
5
16/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: TOMMY BERRY (58.00)
16/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x my mimi (AUS) (interstellar (NZ))
7
5.5
15/2
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
15/2
7m frisco view (USA) x bali hai (AUS) (biscawong (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: MATTHEW WHIPP
R: B VASSALLO (56.50)
20/1
6g mr. henrysee (USA) x kiss the flame (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
9
9.8
25/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: J PENZA (54.50)
25/1
4g westbridge (USA) x wigtown (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Crime Prevention Van Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.59
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
12/1
T: MS J RUTLEDGE
R: J PENZA (58.00)
12/1
4g sports works (AUS) x symbolic dawn (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rolling Symbol,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: C E CONNERS
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.00)
11/8F
3g choisir (AUS) x stockinette (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.8
11/2
T: K J PARKER
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
11/2
6g high yield (USA) x princess dudley (AUS) (lord dudley (AUS))
4
2.4
25/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (55.00)
25/1
3g half hennessy (AUS) x cloudy sky (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
5/1
3g success express (USA) x ayu alight (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
5
2.5
SHARPEN (13)
7/1
T: B J ONIKUL
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
7/1
4m shovhog (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
3.5
COMEDIC (11)
20/1
T: M P QUINN
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
20/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x very funny (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4
12/1
T: P O'GRADY
R: PETER WELLS (56.00)
12/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x janis jay (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
9
4.3
9/2
T: F G THOMASON
R: A LAYT (56.50)
9/2
3g street cry (IRE) x yasawa (AUS) (sungazer (AUS))
10
5
16/1
T: B M FIRTH
R: M LISTER (58.00)
16/1
4g bootleg (AUS) x alackatruce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
5.3
20/1
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
20/1
12
6.3
30/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
30/1
3g snowland (AUS) x wild madame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
6.5
25/1
T: VIC BATES
R: K FUJII (56.00)
25/1
4m hussonet (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
25.3
25/1
T: G R BROWN
R: MS C LAMBERT (54.00)
25/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x rockley opera (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Holiday Haven Tourist Parks-C2 (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:17.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: VIC BATES
R: J PENZA (54.50)
13/2
5g galileo (IRE) x palm beach deb (USA) (akureyri (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
13/8F
3
0.5
6/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
6/1
4m dexter (GB) x amwaj (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
0.6
15/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.50)
15/1
5m adam (AUS) x grand hara (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
0.7
5/1
T: C C PEARSON
R: K SWEENEY (54.50)
5/1
4g rhythm (USA) x dance attendance (NZ) (what a guest (IRE))
6
0.9
6/1
T: A SHAW
R: MS C JOHNSON (53.00)
6/1
8g langfuhr (CAN) x quinaway (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
2.7
20/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: T JONES (54.50)
20/1
8
5.2
4/1
T: M P QUINN
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
4/1
6g grand lodge (USA) x starry way (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.5
50/1
T: J KHALIFEH
R: MS B TIMMIS (54.50)
50/1
8g portland player (NZ) x my lady red (AUS) (painted red (AUS))
Race 6 - Shoalhaven Water Hcp (57) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good Time: 1:23.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
15/8F
4g perugino (USA) x magnetic force (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnetosphere,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: VIC BATES
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (55.50)
5/1
7g end sweep (USA) x winning table (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
0.2
5/2
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
5/2
5m belong to me (USA) x stratton street (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.7
12/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: K FUJII (57.50)
12/1
8m baltusrol (AUS) x misty haze (AUS) (artillery (AUS))
5
2.5
NO NEWS (10)
15/2
T: R J PRICE
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
15/2
4m nuclear freeze (USA) x since when (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
3.8
14/1
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (56.50)
14/1
4g mithrandir (AUS) x brief prospect (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
11.3
5/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MS C LAMBERT (57.00)
5/1
8
14.3
30/1
T: K J PARKER
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
30/1
7g mr. prosperous (USA) x lucky hunka (AUS) (hunka papa (USA))
9
26.3
15/2
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: MS K O'HARA (57.50)
15/2
4m king cugat (USA) x nassi doll (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
Race 7 - Shoalhaven Waste Services (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:08.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
9/1
5m desert prince (IRE) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
11/1
8m lycius (USA) x star lines (AUS) (blushing scribe (USA))
3
2.7
4/1F
T: C E CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (56.00)
4/1F
4m el moxie (USA) x jade cherie (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.8
5/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (57.00)
5/1
5g catbird (AUS) x flying visit (USA) (fly so free (USA))
5
4.5
13/2
T: S I SINGLETON
R: MS K O'HARA (59.50)
13/2
5g bianconi (USA) x lofty lass (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
T: VIC BATES
R: J PENZA (59.50)
5/1
7g end sweep (USA) x tinaca (USA) (manila (USA))
7
6
15/2
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.50)
15/2
4g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
8.8
SKYWYN (3)
9/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (59.00)
9/1
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
9.8
4/1F
T: E B MURRAY
R: T JONES (58.00)
4/1F
4g anglia (AUS) x miss hingis (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
10.5
13/2
T: F G THOMASON
R: K FUJII (57.00)
13/2
3g e dubai (USA) x lady loyola (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.