Breednet Results

NOWRA - Tuesday, January 27

Race 1 - Aveo Retirement Living Hcp-62 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 0:57.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (56.50)
11/4
4m sea swell (AUS) x iznik (AUS) (green line express (USA))
Winning siblings: Bay Prince, Best Era,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: MS J WEULE
R: S PAWSEY (55.50)
25/1
4m marwina (AUS) x francia (AUS) (french current (AUS))
3
0.8
2/1F
T: M C CONNERS
R: M BEADMAN (55.00)
2/1F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x say good morning (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
1.5
SEXYAZ (5)
11/2
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: J FORD (56.50)
11/2
5
2.3
6/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: R BENSLEY (58.00)
6/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x prime county (AUS) (county (AUS))
6
2.5
15/1
T: M S WARREN
R: M McDUFF (56.00)
15/1
7
5.3
5/2
T: R W SIMPSON
R: J PENZA (60.00)
5/2
4g anglia (AUS) x oh my dear (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Jack Kitely 80th B'day Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:23.54
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
TIFFANA (12)
5/2F
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
5/2F
4m commands (AUS) x mukau (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
GALLUS (3)
6/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (56.50)
6/1
4g bellotto (USA) x buenos aires (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
3
1.4
15/1
T: P W TIYCE
R: A LAYT (54.50)
15/1
3g lucky owners (NZ) x over the counter (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.8
15/4
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
15/4
4g taimazov (ARG) x imagination (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: J FORD (54.50)
8/1
4m johan cruyff (GB) x shaana rose (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
6
3
13/2
T: R J PRICE
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
13/2
4m nuclear freeze (USA) x since when (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
4.5
13/2
T: R W SIMPSON
R: K FUJII (54.50)
13/2
4g royal sceptre (AUS) x rustic impulse (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
5.3
25/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (55.50)
25/1
6m covetous (AUS) x beausynd (AUS) (true statement (USA))
9
6
20/1
T: A L OLSEN
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.00)
20/1
10
6.5
11/2
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (55.50)
11/2
3g success express (USA) x ayu alight (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 3 - Aveo Bayview Gardens Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
7/4F
4g perugino (USA) x magnetic force (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnetosphere,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: W G DAVEY
R: M BEADMAN (53.00)
7/1
7g adventurous (AUS) x delightful mickey (AUS) (tough mickey (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
T: E B MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.50)
9/2
4m scenic (IRE) x victory rose (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
10/1
6g desert prince (IRE) x san century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.3
7/4F
T: G D HICKMAN
R: NATHAN BERRY (58.00)
7/4F
4g viscount (AUS) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
2.8
7/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: K FUJII (54.50)
7/1
8m baltusrol (AUS) x misty haze (AUS) (artillery (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
T: MS D HENSBY
R: J PENZA (54.00)
30/1
7g real quiet (USA) x such is fame (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
Race 4 - Shoalhaven Entertainment (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:09.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: A L OLSEN
R: J FORD (54.00)
9/1
4g xaar (GB) x la marseillaise (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/1
T: W G DAVEY
R: N PAINE (54.00)
15/1
4h strands (AUS) x snowcisco (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: TIM MURPHY
R: PETER WELLS (55.00)
12/1
4
5.5
11/4
T: A M BRITT
R: G BUCKLEY (57.50)
11/4
5
6.8
4/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (58.00)
4/1
4g arena (AUS) x right reign (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
6
7.2
14/1
T: COLBEY HILL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (59.00)
14/1
6g moville dancer (AUS) x our chickey babe (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
7
8
2/1F
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
2/1F
4g belong to me (USA) x asian reef (GB) (manila (USA))
8
9.3
5/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: S PAWSEY (58.50)
5/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x san century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
9.5
16/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: MS J WHIPP (56.00)
16/1
4g westbridge (USA) x wigtown (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Aveo Mosman Resort Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: M CALTABIANO
R: T JONES (55.50)
9/4F
4m commands (AUS) x prinny (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Set Match,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: S B HILL
R: C AGNEW (55.50)
15/4
4m honours list (IRE) x acquisitive (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: N PAINE (56.50)
13/2
4g belong to me (USA) x albanella (GER) (caerleon (USA))
4
1
12/1
T: MS L ASPROS
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
12/1
5g clang (AUS) x lust for knowledge (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
5
1.8
JOLEC (9)
30/1
T: MS D HENSBY
R: J PENZA (55.50)
30/1
6
3
5/2
T: K J PARKER
R: R BREWER (58.00)
5/2
3g universal prince (AUS) x cafe success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
4.8
9/4F
T: B J ONIKUL
R: J FORD (57.50)
9/4F
4m flying spur (AUS) x miss hillary (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7
50/1
T: R J SMITH
R: M BEADMAN (54.00)
50/1
8g al maheb (USA) x carmspearl (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
9
8
16/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
16/1
4m king cugat (USA) x nassi doll (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
Race 6 - Aveo Maple Grove Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:10.01
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1F
T: R J PRICE
R: J PENZA (54.50)
2/1F
3f honours list (IRE) x rimini (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Eileen, Muddy Millie, Une Rose,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.00)
10/1
3f catbird (AUS) x she's uncanny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.9
SHARPEN (12)
7/1
T: B J ONIKUL
R: J FORD (56.00)
7/1
4m shovhog (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
1.4
14/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.50)
14/1
3g half hennessy (AUS) x cloudy sky (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
T: S B HILL
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
10/1
4g marwina (AUS) x something gold (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
6
2.8
9/2
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: MS B HONEYSETT (54.00)
9/2
4m hurricane sky (AUS) x danislew (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3
12/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
12/1
3g brief truce (USA) x touch of heart (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.8
14/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (56.50)
14/1
9
6.5
12/1
T: K J PARKER
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
12/1
4g mossman (AUS) x mayflower (AUS) (puissance (GB))
10
10
6/1
T: O KOOLMAN
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
6/1
3f strategic (AUS) x blowing (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
11
10.8
25/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
25/1
4m aucash (AUS) x quick move (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
12
11.3
9/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: N PAINE (56.00)
9/1
4m diamond express (NZ) x shaayil (NZ) (haayil (AUS))
13
20.3
40/1
T: MS L ASPROS
R: T JONES (56.50)
40/1
3g e dubai (USA) x babette's feast (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
Race 7 - Aveo Minkara Resort Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:08.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: P J MCGREGOR
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.00)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Distorted Crown, Elareya Moto,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
7/2
3f beautiful crown (USA) x brief moment (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.4
4/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: K SWEENEY (57.00)
4/1
4m king of danes (AUS) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (57.00)
5/1
4m secret savings (USA) x not related (AUS) (family ties (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: MS J RUTLEDGE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.00)
20/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x untwine (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
4
6/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: S PAWSEY (54.50)
6/1
3f beautiful crown (USA) x baby grand (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: R J SMITH
R: M BEADMAN (54.50)
20/1
5m mr. henrysee (USA) x cave hunter (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
6.8
13/2
T: R W SIMPSON
R: K FUJII (54.50)
13/2
6m mind games (GB) x blakeney rose (GB) (blakeney (GB))
9
11
30/1
T: K J PARKER
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
30/1
3f king cugat (USA) x komori (AUS) (helissio (FR))
Race 8 - Aveo Lindfield Gardens Hcp-57 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
5/4F
5m belong to me (USA) x stratton street (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Stratton Place,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (58.50)
4/1
4g carnegie (IRE) x mulan princess (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.1
11/2
T: SCOTT WADE
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
11/2
4
2.2
12/1
T: M J HOOD
R: MS G PICK (52.00)
12/1
5g carry the crown (CAN) x lady sheba (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
3
6/1
T: LUKE PRICE
R: J FORD (54.00)
6/1
6
5.5
8/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: S PAWSEY (56.00)
8/1
6m sports works (AUS) x gold knuckle (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (54.00)
20/1
8g bureaucracy (NZ) x night lark (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
6.8
12/1
T: D R SELDON
R: R BREWER (56.00)
12/1
5m traditionally (USA) x stormy alley (USA) (summer squall (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.