Breednet Results

NOWRA - Friday, July 10

Race 1 - Yes Optus Nowra Hcp (67) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Slow Time: 1:39.01 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.50)
4g flying spur (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Damselfly, Le Bonsir,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
F
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: G BUCKLEY (60.00)
F
5g dehere (USA) x baldeen (AUS) (balmerino (NZ))
3
0.8
T: P J MCGREGOR
R: M McDUFF (57.00)
4
2.5
T: F G THOMASON
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.50)
3g e dubai (USA) x lady loyola (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
5
2.8
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
4g volksraad (GB) x limerick (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.3
T: MS D WALTERS
R: K FUJII (54.00)
5g canonise (AUS) x scarlet century (AUS) (double century (AUS))
7
4.5
T: LAURIE BROWN
R: T JONES (54.00)
5g way of light (USA) x creative dancer (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
8
5.8
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: S POLLARD (56.50)
5m belong to me (USA) x stratton street (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Shoalhaven Ex-Serv. Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:04.02 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (58.00)
3g more than ready (USA) x kraken (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
F
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
F
3g falvelon (AUS) x it's a val (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
3
0.4
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
4
4.3
T: E B MURRAY
R: S POLLARD (56.00)
4m high yield (USA) x rivatar (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
4.8
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
4m mister c. (USA) x batten down (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.3
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
4m my patriarch (GB) x dream of victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
7
7.8
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
2g beautiful crown (USA) x manly maid (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
8
8.3
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: K FUJII (58.00)
5g umatilla (NZ) x in seine (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
9
9.8
T: ROBERT LANE
R: A BANKS (56.00)
4m marechal (AUS) x misty cove (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
11
T: MS L BUNDY
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
3f forest glow (USA) x just maria (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
11
11.3
T: R K FISHER
R: M BEADMAN (56.00)
4m kenny's best pal (AUS) x misty toy (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 3 - Reece Plumbing Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow Time: 0:58.31 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
F
T: R J PRICE
R: J INNES (56.00)
F
3f shrewdy (AUS) x amen halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Dougie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: E B MURRAY
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
4g anglia (AUS) x miss hingis (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2
T: M W MACDONALD
R: JOSH ADAMS (52.50)
4m fubu (AUS) x murrayfield (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
4
2.2
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (55.50)
3f half hennessy (AUS) x circuit bid (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3.5
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
4m secret savings (USA) x not related (AUS) (family ties (USA))
6
3.8
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: S POLLARD (56.00)
5m orpen (USA) x exceptional angel (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
7
4.8
T: SCOTT WADE
R: J PENZA (54.50)
7m mister c. (USA) x glossy print (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
6.3
T: MS L BUNDY
R: M BEADMAN (54.50)
4m marechal (AUS) x lyntriscay (AUS) (parodos (AUS))
Race 4 - Whitby Auto Repairs Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 0:58.46 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
JACKBEN (10)
T: M N HOWARD
R: T JONES (54.50)
3g sir laurence (NZ) x sweet harmonies (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: MS L ASPROS
R: G BUCKLEY (57.50)
3g universal prince (AUS) x lady valour (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
3
0.5
F
T: R J PRICE
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
F
3f secret savings (USA) x shurooq (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.8
FLORY (9)
T: K J BERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
3f kirchtorte (AUS) x get up get up (AUS) (rise 'n' shine (AUS))
5
2.3
T: KEVIN CASSIDY
R: MS J WHIPP (54.50)
6
2.5
T: KEN NOBLE
R: J PENZA (54.50)
3f tabkir (USA) x ilavad (AUS) (true blood (AUS))
7
4.3
T: G R NICKSON
R: M McDUFF (58.00)
3c choisir (AUS) x paris mistress (AUS) (hegemony (IRE))
8
5
T: R K FISHER
R: M BEADMAN (57.00)
9
5.3
T: MS T BATEUP
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
3f kbenjar (AUS) x glamour puss (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
10
5.8
T: R W SIMPSON
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
3f hawk wing (USA) x bounding again (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
11
9.5
BRUCE (4)
T: MS D WALTERS
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
3g no slip (FR) x persuasive eyes (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
69.5
T: J F BORHAM
R: MS K McEWEN (56.00)
Race 5 - St. Georges Basin Ctry Club-77 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Slow Time: 0:57.85 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: J PENZA (56.00)
5m desert prince (IRE) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
BRENNA (7)
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS J WHIPP (54.00)
8m mister c. (USA) x regalis (AUS) (steel pulse (GB))
3
1.3
T: COLBEY HILL
R: N PERRYMAN (59.50)
4
2.9
T: J W MARZOL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.50)
5m langfuhr (CAN) x orford court (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
3.9
T: R W SIMPSON
R: C AGNEW (55.50)
6
5.8
T: MS L BUNDY
R: M BEADMAN (58.00)
6g select prince (AUS) x guarded love (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
7
F
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (57.50)
F
4m commands (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 6 - Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Slow Time: 1:10.14 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
21.00
T: C HENSLER
R: MS K McEWEN (57.00)
21.00
Winning siblings: Beyond Expectation, Labelled Urgent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
AULANI (8)
21.00F
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
21.00F
4m lion hunter (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
0.3
21.00
T: M J HUDSON
R: J INNES (59.00)
21.00
4g clang (AUS) x dartbrook dream (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
4
0.8
21.00
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: T ANGLAND (57.50)
21.00
6g lujain (USA) x magic michelle (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
1.8
21.00
T: T J ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (58.50)
21.00
4g lion hunter (AUS) x payable (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.3
21.00
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (55.00)
21.00
4m falvelon (AUS) x bonnie shopper (USA) (shelter half (USA))
7
3.3
21.00
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (54.00)
21.00
3g universal prince (AUS) x iznik (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
5
21.00
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
21.00
4g perugino (USA) x magnetic force (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Culburra Kitchens Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:38.58 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
F
T: MS L ASPROS
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
F
3g noverre (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Alice Longing, Russian River,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: MS L BUNDY
R: M BEADMAN (55.00)
3
1.5
T: MARK WALLACE
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.50)
3f falbrav (IRE) x tinaca (USA) (manila (USA))
4
2.8
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (55.50)
3f distant music (USA) x marbecca (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.5
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (55.50)
4g my patriarch (GB) x norfolk dreamer (NZ) (norfolk air (GB))
6
4
T: M LATTA
R: MS K McEWEN (53.50)
4g inflate (USA) x she's swell (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
7
4.3
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
5g zeditave (AUS) x talk band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
8
4.8
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (54.50)
9
4.9
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J PENZA (54.50)
4h nothin' leica dane (AUS) x seattle rose lee (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
10
5.3
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: K FUJII (54.50)
5g commands (AUS) x lisa josephine (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
11
5.5
T: MS P WEBBER
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
3f commands (AUS) x hepburn rose (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
5.8
T: T J ROBINSON
R: J INNES (54.50)
13
6.8
T: J W MARZOL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.50)
3g universal prince (AUS) x miss decree (AUS) (papal power (USA))
Race 8 - Southern Water Company Hcp-62 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 1:24.07 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
CANTSHE (11)
F
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.50)
F
4m canny lad (AUS) x century bird (AUS) (century (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bulb Treasure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
ETYPE (3)
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (58.00)
3g e dubai (USA) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
3
1
T: LUKE PRICE
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
3f danzero (AUS) x mysterious times (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
4
1.4
T: S VELLA
R: N PERRYMAN (56.00)
8g frisco view (USA) x della scala (AUS) (ambassador b. (CAN))
4
1.4
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: M BEADMAN (58.00)
3g shrewdy (AUS) x lu da ve (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
1.7
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (57.50)
3f pure theatre (AUS) x qalih (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
4.5
T: MATTHEW WHIPP
R: MS J WHIPP (54.50)
5m rubiton (AUS) x glory affair (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.8
T: E B MURRAY
R: T JONES (58.50)
5g zabeel (NZ) x rationaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.3
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: PETER WELLS (57.50)
5m my patriarch (GB) x dream of victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
7.5
T: A NEWING
R: S G TREWEEK (59.00)
4g bite the bullet (USA) x heavens (AUS) (adiyamann (GB))
11
8
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (58.00)
3g johannesburg (USA) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
12
8.1
T: KEN NOBLE
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
5g dracula (AUS) x big gig (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
9.3
ALISRAD (19)
T: J F BORHAM
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
5g marwina (AUS) x alecto (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
14
9.5
T: MS L ASPROS
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
4m orpen (USA) x babette's feast (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.