Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Saturday, October 14

Race 1 - Food Truck Carn. Oct 20-22 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.37 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (57)
13/2
3f denman (AUS) x glaze (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jazzles,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/4
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
9/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6.1
20/1
T: A W Waymouth
R: F Alesci (57)
20/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
6.5
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x best river (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
6.6
16/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
16/1
6
8.3
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jack Hill (57)
100/1
3f danerich (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
7
8.8
30/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Declan Bates (57)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x ipioga (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
9.6
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
10.3
5/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57)
5/4F
10
22.3
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.42 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x irascabelle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
4/1
4g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1F
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
3/1F
3f showcasing (GB) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.5
40/1
T: G J Brady
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g gonski (AUS) x fearless waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
4g danerich (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.4
7/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Noonan (56)
7/1
3g pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
12/1
4m redente (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
11/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x miss kistler (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
5.1
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (54)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
5g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
11
6
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
6g bernardini (USA) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
8.5
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
80/1
4m danerich (AUS) x tortillas (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
8.6
12/1
T: K J Bodey
R: B Higgins (56)
12/1
3g stryker (AUS) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
8.7
6/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.11 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
5/4F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (55.5)
50/1
3f so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (58)
25/1
4m reset (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.7
30/1
T: M G Phillips
R: B Werner (58)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x long walk (AUS) (over (AUS))
5
3.8
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (55.5)
80/1
3f domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
6
4.1
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
6/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mennetou (IRE) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
4.3
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Aitken (54)
7/1
8
4.8
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Higgins (56)
30/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
5.6
50/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
50/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x madeleine noblet (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
5.7
6/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
6/1
3f power (GB) x natalia (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
5.9
25/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dale Smith (58)
25/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
12
6.9
80/1
T: A M Burns
R: Ms J Payne (58)
80/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x elicit (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
8.6
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: M J Allen (58)
30/1
14
10.1
100/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
100/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
15
11.1
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: R McLeod (56)
25/1
3f frost giant (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
16
11.5
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (58)
30/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x gardd (USA) (sheikh albadou (GB))
Race 4 - Kinga Cup Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.26 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: K L Corstens
R: J Mott (57.5)
2/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Ryboy (2)
6/1
T: R J Besanko
R: C A Robertson (60)
6/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
1.1
30/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
4
1.5
Isere (9)
12/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3
11/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: J Noonan (60)
11/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x look don't touch (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
3.2
11/4
T: Leigh Childs
R: A Lynch (59.5)
11/4
5g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: M J Allen (59)
10/1
4g commands (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
3.8
25/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Dale Smith (59)
25/1
7g god's own (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5.8
Canova (8)
10/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Mallyon (56)
10/1
10
8.5
40/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Thomas Stockdale (51)
40/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
12.5
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
11g savabeel (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Pakenham Mazda Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.12 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (60)
11/4
Winning siblings: Azzcool, Cool Hero,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: Ms D Clover
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
15/2
7m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
3.3
30/1
T: James Vosti
R: J Benbow (54.5)
30/1
4
4
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
9/2
4g moshe (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: C A Robertson (56)
30/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: John R Allen
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
8m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
6.2
16/1
T: Karen Rolland
R: J R Todd (60)
16/1
8
6.5
100/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
4m stryker (AUS) x miss cleopatra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.8
12/1
T: D Finter
R: A Mallyon (57)
12/1
5m golden snake (USA) x medici mistress (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
10
8.5
Magnyte (12)
30/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Thomas Stockdale (51.5)
30/1
7m magnus (AUS) x melinte (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
11
13.5
11/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/4F
4g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
14.8
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Damien Thornton (58)
100/1
5m viking ruler (AUS) x golden aurora (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - Racing.Com Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.19 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (55.5)
11/1
4m tough speed (USA) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (57.5)
9/1
5m hard spun (USA) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.1
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (59)
40/1
5g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.2
50/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (58.5)
50/1
5g gonski (AUS) x minsky magic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
6/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x touch too much (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
5g excellent art (GB) x bubona (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
2.7
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Higgins (60)
16/1
8
4.4
2/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (59)
2/1F
9
5.6
8/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: A Lynch (58)
8/1
4m shocking (AUS) x eileen dubh (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
10
6.4
30/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
6.5
Saarim (5)
12/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Jack Hill (59)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
6.6
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J R Todd (58.5)
25/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x vatana (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
13
7.4
60/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
60/1
14
11.8
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Juana Andreou (56)
20/1
7g bramshaw (AUS) x lucy in the sky (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.81 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Amthaal (14)
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: M Aitken (52.5)
15/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Los Cabos, Salamaat, Wanaasa,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: B Higgins (60)
3/1F
6g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.3
20/1
T: R Pecora
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (58)
20/1
5m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
4.6
15/2
T: Rod Grantley
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
15/2
7
4.7
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Zac Spain (57)
30/1
5g roman emperor (NZ) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
20/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x vestvagoy (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
5
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J R Todd (54)
100/1
7g istidaad (USA) x fashion (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
5.8
Hospeda (11)
25/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dale Smith (57)
25/1
6m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
12
8.1
10/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Jye McNeil (55)
10/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x malakini (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
13
9.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Juana Andreou (57)
100/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x madam's way (NZ) (star way (GB))
14
11.6
40/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (57.5)
40/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x chicayne (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
15
14.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
12/1
4g bernardini (USA) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
15.1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x skomari (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.